276

Recently Sold North Wildwood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $999,999

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,795

    Last Listing Agent Colleen O'Connell CAPE ISLANDS REALTY, LLC

    101 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    301 Ocean Ave Unit 102, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chiolo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

    301 Ocean Ave Unit 102, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /22

    $256,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    725 Allen Dr Unit 127A, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bath
    • 379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Leyland COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    725 Allen Dr Unit 127A, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /15

    $245,777

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    106 W Spruce Ave Unit 106, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,089

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Johnston LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj

    106 W Spruce Ave Unit 106, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    111 E 19th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,101

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hindle COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    111 E 19th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2409 Central Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gallagher Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    2409 Central Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /50

    $3,975,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    308 E 1st Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,042/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,600,476

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Vince Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    308 E 1st Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /19

    $419,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    403 E 15th Ave Unit 7, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

403 E 15th Ave Unit 7, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /62

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    230 E 14th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan Real Broker, LLC

    230 E 14th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /44

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    212 W 13th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,089

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coffee HOF Realty

    212 W 13th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /17

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    401 Ocean Ave Unit 304, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Higman COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    401 Ocean Ave Unit 304, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /31

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    308 E 10th Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,752

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zografakis RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    308 E 10th Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /50

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    123 E 7th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,493

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reese REDFIN CORPORATION

    123 E 7th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /32

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    212 E 14th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,641

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Steere BLUE HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    212 E 14th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    725 Allen Dr Unit 255B, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bath
    • 379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa L. Senico, ABR,GRI,SRES deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    725 Allen Dr Unit 255B, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /35

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    520 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,346

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rogers Honest Real Estate

    520 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /15

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    309 Surf Ave Unit 12, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Convery HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    309 Surf Ave Unit 12, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    106 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,168

    Last Listing Agent Steven Masterson Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    106 W Spruce Ave Unit 205, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /30

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2404 Surf Ave Unit n/a, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Zampirri SHORE POINTS REALTY

    2404 Surf Ave Unit n/a, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /28

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    425 E 15th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,287

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gericke deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    425 E 15th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    500 Kennedy Blvd Unit 405, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,968

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lennox COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    500 Kennedy Blvd Unit 405, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /50

    $810,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1505 New York Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,137

    Last Listing Agent Alec Wolf HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1505 New York Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4304 Seaboard Cir Unit D3, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,954

    Last Listing Agent John "Jack" Vizzard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH - AV

    4304 Seaboard Cir Unit D3, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /2

    $1,745,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    221 E 21st Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,107

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ferzoco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

    221 E 21st Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /49

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    407 Paradise Way Unit 1, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Neill CAPE ISLANDS REALTY, LLC

    407 Paradise Way Unit 1, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /13

    $1,330,117

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2213 New York Ave Unit 2213, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nww

    2213 New York Ave Unit 2213, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /48

    $1,225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    106 E 24th Ave Unit 106, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zografakis RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    106 E 24th Ave Unit 106, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /62

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1816 New York Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn Keller Williams - Main Street

    1816 New York Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /20

    $576,375

    Sold May 14, 2025

    228.5 W Walnut Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warech Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    228.5 W Walnut Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /31

    $999,999

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    121 E 15th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,480

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Flynn FLYNN AGENCY INC

    121 E 15th Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /26

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    61 Anglesea Dr, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Straub HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    61 Anglesea Dr, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /32

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    504 E 11th Ave Unit D, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu by Simple Choice

    504 E 11th Ave Unit D, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /49

    $1,645,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    403 Paradise Way Unit 403, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

403 Paradise Way Unit 403, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1800 Atlantic Ave Unit 103, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Leyland COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    1800 Atlantic Ave Unit 103, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /4

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 W 22nd Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Catanoso deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    105 W 22nd Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /13

    $309,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1100 New Jersey Ave Unit 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $891/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scena BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    1100 New Jersey Ave Unit 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /44

    $979,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    930 Ash Ave Unit 614, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Kurtz LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

    930 Ash Ave Unit 614, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 W 21st Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

102 W 21st Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /43

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2410 Surf Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nella Daniels COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    2410 Surf Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /5

    $439,777

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    120 W 1st Ave Unit 2, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Klacik LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj

    120 W 1st Ave Unit 2, Wildwood, NJ 08260

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home