8,487

Homes in ZIP Code 28659

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,012 Sq Ft
    • $65,312 per Acre

    511 Squire Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Estates offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This lot is a beautiful setting with cleared land. The lot has city water, fiber optics internet service available, and all utilities are underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming pool making this a great area to live. It's convenient to Boone, App State,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 872-2837

    511 Squire Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /10

    $32,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $26,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Realty One Group Results

    TBD Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $587,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Colony Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      433 Colony Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $29,437 per Acre

    Tract 3 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Farms offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This lot is a beautiful 4.76 Acre Tract with cleared land. This tract has city water, fiber optics internet service available, and all utilities are underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming pool making this a great area to live. It's convenient to Boone,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 892-9192

    Tract 3 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /17

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    449 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,546

    Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    449 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $329,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Mark Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      490 Mark Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /6

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 33,192 Sq Ft
    • $41,995 per Acre

    201 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Estates offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This lot is abeautiful setting with cleared land. The lot has city water, fiber optics internet service available,and all utilities are underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming poolmaking this a great area to live. It's convenient to Boone,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 600-3279

    201 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    TBD Armory Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $12,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Huffman Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Armory Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /43

      Est $253,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      221 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /6

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $45,946 per Acre

    200 Parson Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Estates offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This lot is abeautiful setting with cleared land. The lot has city water, fiber optics internet service available, and all utilitiesare underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming pool making this a greatarea to live. It's convenient to Boone,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 537-2707

    200 Parson Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    207 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 37,243 Sq Ft
    • $46,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,370

    Last Listing Agent Tim Baxter Baxter Mountain Properties

    207 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /37

      Est $390,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      284 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278 Days On Market

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 33,149 Sq Ft
    • $59,133 per Acre

    216 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 586-5934

    216 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /40

    $182,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    412 Beshears Owings Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,567

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faw Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    412 Beshears Owings Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /35

      Est $290,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Caldwell Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      225 Caldwell Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $27,613 per Acre

    Tract 4 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Farms offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This 4.71 acre tract is in a beautiful setting with cleared land. This tract has city water, fiber optics internet service available, and all utilities are underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming pool making this a great area to live. It's convenient to

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 920-3816

    Tract 4 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /43

    $252,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    388 Brookwood Acres Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,418

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results

    388 Brookwood Acres Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /27

      Est $171,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Butternut Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      174 Butternut Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /6

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 30,187 Sq Ft
    • $51,948 per Acre

    208 Parson Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 739-4037

    208 Parson Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /8

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    221 N St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Kelley Kelley Realty

    221 N St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /37

      Est $339,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Beshears St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      220 Beshears St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $298,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    865 Armory Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Come see this one level brick home on 3.01 acres (per the deed) with a stream in the back of the property. The home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and has some furniture that is included. There is a living room, den, dining room, and breakfast area also. These could be used for many things. The living room has a beautiful brick fireplace and a dazzling chandelier. The backyard is fenced-in

    Agent Photo

    Sandra & Eric Huffman

    Carolina Realty of ERA Live Moore

    (336) 891-4744

    865 Armory Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /49

    $345,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2097 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,607

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2097 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /20

      Est $203,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      180 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /16

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5528 Elkin Hwy, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Land, workshop, and opportunity! Hard-to-find 2.7-acre property in North Wilkesboro featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home and a large detached workshop. Open kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Plenty of room for an island too if you wish. Original hardwoods throughout most of the property. Open feel with cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Pennell

    Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    (336) 739-5876

    5528 Elkin Hwy, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    240 Blue Bird Hill Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    240 Blue Bird Hill Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
    • /46

      Est $372,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      292 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /49

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    Lot 22 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Welcome to Canterbury Farms! This 5 acre parcel is a gently sloping tract inside of Wilkes County's premier neighborhood. Canterbury is in city limits, so there is city sewer. The neighborhood has a community pool and a walking trail. Fiber optic internet through Wilkes Telecommunications.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Bare

    Realty One Group Results

    (336) 502-7357

    Lot 22 Canterbury Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /36

    $274,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    267 Gentry St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,693

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Aiken LPT Realty, LLC

    267 Gentry St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /22

      Est $178,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Brown Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      422 Brown Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /6

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 28,706 Sq Ft
    • $44,006 per Acre

    120 Friar Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 715-4087

    120 Friar Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /3

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    TBD Woodhaven Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $30,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,997

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wehrmann Ward & Ward Properties

    TBD Woodhaven Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /36

      Est $340,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Hunting Creek Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2038 Hunting Creek Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /6

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $61,842 per Acre

    507 Squire Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 916-9019

    507 Squire Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /49

    $776,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    203 Monk Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    203 Monk Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $531,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 Mitchell Mill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      957 Mitchell Mill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /6

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 32,495 Sq Ft
    • $52,279 per Acre

    310 Knight Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 396-6763

    310 Knight Ct, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    340 Vista Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,867

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Realty One Group Results

    340 Vista Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /21

      Est $177,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Smith Ridgecrest Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      556 Smith Ridgecrest Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /47

    $248,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    139 Juniper Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Home nestled on 4.75 +/- unrestricted acres! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a nice-sized kitchen, living room, a den, laundry, and two bonus rooms. There is an additional 451 sq ft uncounted due to a ceiling height of less than 7 ft, including the 2nd bathroom. One of the standout features of this property is the two-level, double-detached garage with a workshop.

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    139 Juniper Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home