112

Homes for Sale in 28659

Section Image
  • /2

    $799,000

    617 John McGrady Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Check out this excellent investment opportunity. A Quadplex with each unit offering 2 beds and 1 bath with all appliances included. Units are in pristine condition. Located just minutes from the local schools, shopping and the Blue Ridge Parkway. Large private parking for each unit. Large back yard area for outdoor entertainment and recreational activities. Serious investors please reach out to

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    617 John McGrady Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /28

    $368,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    1850 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Charming Wilkesboro hobby farm retreat offering comfort, space, and peaceful country living. Complete with 2 donkeys and a couple of chickens to get you started . This inviting home features a bright interior with a functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs rooms are 804 sq foot that is not included in the total square footage due to ceiling heights being under 7 ft

    Trisha Trosclair Fathom Realty

    1850 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /3

    Call for Price

    1002 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    We have 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Check for availability and pricing

    Pat Brooks Applefield Executive Properties

    1002 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $14,249 per Acre

    TBD River Rd Liberty Grove Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Nestled within the serene peaceful setting of Three Springs Estates, lot 6 is 3.86 +/- acre property offers an unparalleled canvas for your vision of county living. Here, where the air is crisp and your options limitless, you have the freedom to craft your ideal lifestyle. With no restrictions, the possibilities are as boundless as the horizon. Mature trees provide a natural ambiance, inviting

    Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    TBD River Rd Liberty Grove Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /39

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    101 Ridgewood Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This well-maintained home has been lovingly cared for over the years and offers peace of mind with important structural and maintenance items already addressed. The home provides a solid foundation, functional layout, and endless potential to make it your own. Outside, you’ll find an inviting swimming pool featuring a new liner — perfect for relaxing or entertaining — along with an expertly

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    101 Ridgewood Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /42

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    1083 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Step into this move-in ready home with room to update and make it your own, located in a great North Wilkesboro location! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers surprising space and flexibility, featuring a bonus room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space. Multiple living areas and a functional floor plan provide comfort for everyday living. The bedrooms are generously sized,

    Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    1083 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /9

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    108 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    CITY WATER - CITY SEWER - NATURAL GAS all available for this 130+- feet of street front property. Zoned Highway Business. Mountain View.

    Carolyn Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    108 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /50

    $589,900

    • Land
    • 70.6 Acres
    • $8,356 per Acre

    TBD Rock Creek Ch Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    70.6 +/-acres of gorgeous unrestricted land located in Rural Wilkes County has endless potential and waiting for your imagination. Develop it, farm it, recreational use, there are endless possibilities for this track. Abundant in streams, wildlife, and building sites this is the track of land you have been waiting on. Do Not Walk land without scheduling a showing with an agent, land is currently

    Walter Mastin Golden Key Realty NC, LLC

    TBD Rock Creek Ch Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /8

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 17.9 Acres
    • $13,128 per Acre

    N/A Walt Brewer Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Bring your cows, horses, or homestead dreams — this 17.9-acre working farm is ready for its next chapter. Discover the beauty and potential of this 17.9-acre working cattle farm located in the peaceful countryside of north-central Wilkes County. This property offers a rare opportunity to own productive agricultural land with wide open pasture and the space to bring your farming or homestead

    Ashley Morton Salt & Light Homes LLC

    N/A Walt Brewer Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $6,081 per Acre

    0 Oakley Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Secluded and serene, this 7.40-acre wooded lot offers the perfect private escape just minutes from US-421 in North Wilkesboro. Tucked away from the road, the property features mature trees, natural beauty, and a peaceful setting ideal for a home, cabin, or weekend retreat. Enjoy the quiet of country living with the convenience of nearby highway access. A rare opportunity for those seeking privacy

    Doug Pollet Real Broker LLC

    0 Oakley Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /13

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    260 Caldwell Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    More photos coming! This home hasa new updated kitchen with new wall cabinets, countertops, lighting, plumbing, farmhouse sink, appliances &lvpfloor covering. A lot of house for the money.

    John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    260 Caldwell Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /3

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,115 per Acre

    00 Baptist Home Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    .87 acres of cleared land that currently perked for a 3 bedroom home however the permit has expired. The property is restricted against doublewides. Minimal square footage is 1800 square feet.

    Amy Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    00 Baptist Home Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $16,173 per Acre

    6854 Elkin Highway 268, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    What a find! Land has Electric, City water and a septic for a 2-bedroom home. Situated on 3.71 beautiful acres in a highly Well-positioned area, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, making it an ideal setting for a custom residence tailored to your vision. A rare find with endless potential in a prime

    Kirby Lowe Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    6854 Elkin Highway 268, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /44

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    316 D St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Charming brick home in Downtown North Wilkesboro offering over 3,200+ sq ft of living space! Built in 1953, this property features crown moldings, hardwood floors, wide base moldings, and large rooms with abundant storage throughout. Cozy living room with wood-burning fireplace, sunroom off the back, and laundry on the main level with additional hookups in the basement. Additional room on the

    Amy Michelle Settle Realty One Group Results

    316 D St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft

    112 Pilson St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Located in one of Wilkes County's oldest and most well-known neighborhoods, this classic 2-story brick home offers the kind of character, presence, and scale that's hard to recreate today. With 4 Bedrooms 3 Full baths and over 4500 sq. ft of living space, there's room to live comfortably, host effortlessly, and grow into a home designed to stand the test of time. Inside you will find grand

    Delynda Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    112 Pilson St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /18

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft

    148 Magnolia Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Welcome home to this one-of-a-kind custom masterpiece, meticulously crafted by a premier local builder known for his timeless quality. This home allows for main level living with 2 nice sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, laundry room, and kitchen/dining areas all on the main floor. Built as a true labor of love as evident in the attention to detail from the serene setting with mountain views to the

    Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    148 Magnolia Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /48

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    2082 Mountain Valley Church Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is nestled on approximately 4 acres, offering a peaceful, secluded setting. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating a spacious and welcoming atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy quiet mornings or evenings on the covered front porch or relax on the back deck overlooking the surrounding

    Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2082 Mountain Valley Church Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /30

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 16.8 Acres
    • $11,899 per Acre

    003 Rock Creek Church Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Gorgeous rolling 16.8 +/- acres of unrestricted rolling pasture land with a wooded buffer to the south. Build or set up your dream home on top of the hill overlooking the creek running through the property. With cleared and wooded land, multiple building sites, and an abundance of wildlife this property is ready for you to create your dream! Additional acreage available. All showings must be

    Walter Mastin Golden Key Realty NC, LLC

    003 Rock Creek Church Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /39

    $229,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    253 Ridge Top Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    BRAND NEW 2025 MOVE-IN READY manufactured home, situated on a spacious .50 +/- acre lot! Located conveniently in Wilkes County, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers modern comfort and style.The inviting open floor plan features generously sized bedrooms, a cozy living room, den, and a well-appointed kitchen/dining combination area. The kitchen boasts BRAND NEW appliances with warranties and is

    Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    253 Ridge Top Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /4

    $13,450

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $34,487 per Acre

    00 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This property is a nice laying lot in a nice neighborhood in the Mulberry Community of Wilkes County. There is a stream on this property. Excellent opportunity to build your next or first home!

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    00 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /25

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 30.74 Acres
    • $13,663 per Acre

    000 Snowdrift Ln, Cricket, NC 28659

    30.74 acres of prime farmland priced @ 14K per acre. Cannot be divided. Beautiful pasture land with views of Brushy Mountains, paved drive off Welcome Home Road. Located minutes away from hospital, shopping and restaurants. Land is taxed for farmland. No trailer parks are permitted. Land is in deferred tax status with tax office.

    Kara Gilchrist Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    000 Snowdrift Ln, Cricket, NC 28659
  • /16

    $135,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    1989 Haymeadow Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    1700+ sf brick ranch on irregular flag lot. Located around 8 to 10 miles from North Wilkesboro, NC. Only one bedroom but room for two more. Two full baths. Will need to have some TLC. Priced as "as is" sale.

    Lawrence Kelley, Jr. Kelley Realty

    1989 Haymeadow Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 Holder St, Hays, NC 28635

    Wooded lot with end of street privacy in a cul-de-sac. Gorgeous greenery surrounds this property. Best suited for a house with a basement plan. Lots of potential.

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    Lot 1 Holder St, Hays, NC 28635
  • /7

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $8,678 per Acre

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $9,919 per Acre

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $6,969 per Acre

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $8,025 per Acre

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /8

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $8,832 per Acre

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Great potential if you want to buy alone or if you want to be part of a investment group. Board membership potential.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $9,490 per Acre

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $75,500

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $6,617 per Acre

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $9,272 per Acre

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    This lot offers privacy galore in a rural setting. Located on paved road for easy access year round.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    1121 Old Us 421 Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Great opportunity for an investor or for a homeowner who wants to start with a blank canvas. Sits on approximately 3ac. Needs complete renovation, good potential and convenient location.

    Jason Kerley Realty One Group Results

    1121 Old Us 421 Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

Showing Results 81 - 112, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home