7,989

North Wilkesboro, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $381,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      2371 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2371 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /41

    $349,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    5215 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Sometimes the greatest value truly is in the location; this property is a rare find for anyone commuting to Statesville. Nestled on 2.54± acres of level-to-gently rolling land, this classic brick ranch offers comfort and room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the living area features a beautiful fireplace that creates a warm focal point for the home. The spacious kitchen/dining area provides

    Dee Charest Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    5215 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    429 E Magnolia Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,367

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wehrmann Ward & Ward Properties

    429 E Magnolia Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /16

      Est $242,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Dixie Hill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      173 Dixie Hill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /36

    $319,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    250 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Beautiful brick ranch style home that has been well maintained and offers 3 bedrooms and 1 and 1/2 baths, large living room with open space connecting to den/family room with fireplace, hand made kitchen cabinets with 1 inch thick shelves in every cabinet, offers hardwood floors throughout, ceiling fans in every room, an added sunroom just off the kitchen for entertainment and leisure for family

    Mark Triplett Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    250 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /39

    $358,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    387 Rambling Woods Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,715

    Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    387 Rambling Woods Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /18

      Est $382,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Pads Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1871 Pads Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /33

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    820 Suncrest Orchard Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    It’s not every day that you find 10 acres of usable, unrestricted land just minutes from Millers Creek — and even rarer to find it with a solid brick home & detached garage already in place. Whether you're dreaming of a mini farm, gardening space, homesteading, or even building a second home, this property gives you the freedom to do it all. No HOA. No restrictions. Mountain views for days... The

    Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results

    820 Suncrest Orchard Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /32

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    390 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,183

    Last Listing Agent Chris Goforth Goforth & Co Real Estate

    390 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /27

      Est $236,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Union Methodist Ch Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      440 Union Methodist Ch Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /35

    Call for Price

    New Construction Coming Soon

    0 Ridge Top Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    0 Ridge Top Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $113,934

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Little Hunting Creek Rd Unit 1201530, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 33.51 Acres
    • $3,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    • /13

      Est $137,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2620 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /49

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    631 Rock Creek Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Step into the charm of this beautifully updated home, set on nearly an acre. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property blends classic character with modern comfort and offers additional flexibility with a 3-bedroom septic(no permit on file). Original hardwood floors throughout most of the home complemented by tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy bright,

    Candace Anderson Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    631 Rock Creek Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    206 Bluebird Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,842

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hammond Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West

    206 Bluebird Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /9

      Est $204,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Dixie Hill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      385 Dixie Hill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /18

    $277,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    185 Mountain Dale Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This home is designed for comfort with space for family and friends. 4 bdr 2.5 bath home all on One Level! Living room and a den with a cozy fireplace. Kitchen has new vinyl plank, kitchen island and plenty of cabinets for storage. Primary bedroom offers expanded room for a parents retreat, home office or hobby area. Ensuite bathroom with double vanity, garden tub and shower. Outside there's

    Beth Berrong Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    185 Mountain Dale Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1009 Trogdon Ave, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,774

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lockwood Howard Hanna Allen Tate Blowing Rock

    1009 Trogdon Ave, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /21

      Est $252,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Reddies St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      157 Reddies St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $34,710 per Acre

    00 Baptist Home Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Beautiful 2+ acre flat lot with views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Build your dream home on this rare find in an ideal location - far enough away for peace and quiet, close enough to be a 5-minute drive into town. Minimum 1800 sq ft home, must be stick built - no modular homes. This lot can be sub divided; however, Wilkes County requires 90-100' of road frontage per lot. Seller owns Lot 5 and is

    Suzanne Fairchild Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    00 Baptist Home Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /9

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    TBD Johnson Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 7.23 Acres
    • $15,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Banks Davis Rosedae Realty

    TBD Johnson Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /32

      Est $248,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Cricket Ivy Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      325 Cricket Ivy Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $949,000

    • Land
    • 55.39 Acres
    • $17,133 per Acre

    195 Spears Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    4 parcels totaling 55.39 acres. 44.4 ac. Parcel # 1402051 Zoned Wilkesboro R20A. Allows Single Family, Manufactured, Mobile & Modular Homes. 7.28 acre Parcel #1405349, 2.4 acre Parcel #1404827 and 1.31 acre Parcel #1402814 all 3 Zoned R-10 by North Wilkesboro. Allows Cluster Subdivisions with Special Use Permit. THIS ZONING INFORMATION IS FROM WILKES COUNTY GIS LAYERS, NOT THE TAX CARDS. 8” WWWA

    Barry Bush Finley Properties II, LLC

    195 Spears Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /25

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    221 Doncaster Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,164

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    221 Doncaster Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $326,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Oakley Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      182 Oakley Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /14

    $70,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $7,625 per Acre

    tbd Ruritan Park Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Welcome to your own piece of heaven. This stunning acreage offers direct frontage on the Reddies River. Build your custom cozy cabin, your dream home, or your perfect weekend getaway. This property offers endless possibilities. According to the N. Wilkesboro Planning Department, there is ample land to build upon although much of the parcel is located in a flood plain.

    Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    tbd Ruritan Park Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    102 Wf Gaddy Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,879

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    102 Wf Gaddy Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /49

      Est $433,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Spainhour St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      150 Spainhour St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    222 Handy Walker St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This 2-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home located at the end of the road sits on +/- .56 acres with an additional +/-.77 acres across the street from property allowing room to make it your own. Features include a covered front porch, attached carport, side deck, downstairs bonus room, and storage buildings. **There is an above ground pool currently sitting on the additional parcel across the street-

    Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    222 Handy Walker St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1100 May St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,609

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Realty One Group Results

    1100 May St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /45

      Est $319,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Rolling Pine St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      160 Rolling Pine St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /41

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    4105 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Step back in time to this 1930's farm house located in desirable Millers Creek NC. Hardwood floors, walls and ceilings harvested from this property showcase the craftmanship of how homes were bulit back in that era.The home has a beautiful view from the back porch and yard just waiting for a family to enjoy. Just minutes from the Wilkseboro's, Millers Creek, and the local schools.

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    4105 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /21

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    171 Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,203

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    171 Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /13

      Est $212,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 5th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      605 5th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /10

    $240,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    00 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    +/- 4.3 acres with approximately 370 feet of frontage on NC Hwy 115. Outstanding location for a commercial business. The property consists of 5 separate parcels:2202710,2202711,2202712,2202709,2205944. The property is in North Wilkesboro ETJ and all but parcel 2202710 are zoned Highway business.

    Lisa Casey Casey & Company Realty, LLC

    00 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /15

    $392,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    356 Tindall Dr Unit 1,2,3,4, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Sheets Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    356 Tindall Dr Unit 1,2,3,4, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /49

      Est $559,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Mcelwee St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      213 Mcelwee St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /29

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    162 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    JUST OUTSIDE TOWN LIMITS OF NORTH WILKESBORO AND JUST OFF SPEEDWAY ROAD. with easy access to Hwy 421. House has just been updated and was taken down to the studs and all permitted. New electrical and rewired, new plumbing, insulation, drywall, paint flooring, New Kitchen with island for pan drawers and lots of granite counters and farm style undermount sink. New stainless steel appliances

    Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    162 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /28

    $214,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    267 Laurel Ln Unit B, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hice Amrex properties, llc

    267 Laurel Ln Unit B, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /27

      Est $362,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Coffey Ave, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      313 Coffey Ave, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home