18,897

Northbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $409,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1781 Tudor Ln Unit 105, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1781 Tudor Ln Unit 105, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ahn Compass

  • /23

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1112 Whitfield Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to this spacious and versatile ranch home offering an incredible opportunity to customize and create your dream space. Featuring 3 bedrooms on the main level plus an additional bedroom in the basement, this home provides flexible living arrangements ideal for a variety of needs. Step inside to discover a generously sized living room enhanced by a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing

    Bryce Fuller Baird & Warner

    1112 Whitfield Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /43

    $1,308,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1508 Chapel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,516

    Last Listing Agent Audra Casey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1508 Chapel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /7

      Est $476,764 Not Listed For Sale

      1781 Tudor Ln Unit 101, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1781 Tudor Ln Unit 101, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Popovic Motion Consulting & Management

  • /18

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 101, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Newly renovated first-floor apartment in a quiet neighborhood. Two bathrooms, a kitchen, new floors, and completely repainted walls, ceilings, and woodwork. New energy-efficient windows. An outdoor pool and tennis courts provide additional entertainment in the summer. In winter, a fireplace in the spacious living room is a welcome addition. Close to the highway and restaurants.

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 101, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /23

    $998,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3130 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,375

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lotzof Compass

    3130 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /47

      Est $524,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Sunset Ridge Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1235 Sunset Ridge Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Winkelman Baird & Warner

  • /21

    $610,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    3741 Mission Hills Rd Unit 410, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Sophisticated and beautifully rehabbed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a den in the sought-after Mission Hills community. The designer white kitchen is appointed with newer stainless-steel appliances, including a double oven, curated coffee and wine bar, and extensive custom cabinetry. New sliders leading to balcony perfect for morning coffee, evening wine, or entertaining guests. The sun-filled

    Tami Leviton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3741 Mission Hills Rd Unit 410, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /41

    $695,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1247 Highpoint Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,944

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Pepoon Compass

    1247 Highpoint Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /19

      Est $430,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Midway Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1127 Midway Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Panico Century 21 Circle

  • /41

    $245,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 104, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Experience easy living in this spacious and beautifully maintained 2 BR, 2 BTH condo in highly sought after Pheasant Creek! Enter into a welcoming foyer with great closets into the open concept living room with fireplace and separate adjacent dining room for gracious entertaining. Sliders from the living room lead to the patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee! The kitchen features lots of

    Judy Weiss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 104, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1024 Sussex Dr Unit 1024, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,737

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1024 Sussex Dr Unit 1024, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /41

      Est $2,161,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Linden Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1421 Linden Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Weissman @ Properties

  • /29

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    3691 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    If you are looking for a ranch with peaceful backyard on 100'x200' lot, this spacious home offers tranquility and convenience in a great Northbrook location. So many updates including a stunning remodeled full bath with rain shower, newer stainless steel appliances in wonderful remodeled kitchen, New furnace & AC (2023), wood floors including kitchen with Brazilian cherry floor, windows & doors

    Marsha Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3691 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /31

    $710,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3860 S Mission Hills Rd Unit 510, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $709,725

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hess Compass

    3860 S Mission Hills Rd Unit 510, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /13

      Est $260,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1499 Shermer Rd Unit 101E, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1499 Shermer Rd Unit 101E, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,100
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Schrimmer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $259,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    3030 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 405, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Spacious, light-filled corner unit in a well-maintained building featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The eat-in kitchen offers ample counter space, while the generous living room opens to a private balcony. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath with an accessible shower; the second bathroom features a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include a heated garage parking

    Mitchell Gabel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3030 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 405, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /21

    $825,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3647 Radcliffe Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,535

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bokor Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    3647 Radcliffe Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /11

      Est $279,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Shermer Rd Unit 102C, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1455 Shermer Rd Unit 102C, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Block @ Properties

  • /17

    $499,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    535 Fairway Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Can't find the house you've been searching for in this market due to low inventory? This is a great opportunity to create the home you always envisioned without the stress and time needed to plan it out. 1-acre lot in Northbrook just north of Dundee and east of Lee Rd. in a neighborhood with many high-end renovations, new construction, and tons of privacy. The foundation has been poured for the

    Geoff Brown Compass

    535 Fairway Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /23

    $485,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4534 Concord Ln Unit 52L45, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,157

    Last Listing Agent Young Lee Real Broker LLC

    4534 Concord Ln Unit 52L45, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /14

      Est $589,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Thornwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1953 Thornwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Finn Baird Warner

  • /28

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    1708 Longvalley Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Four Bedrooms with Two and a Half Baths in popular area. Three spacious levels on a corner lot with large yard. Large Living Room. Separate Dining Room. Kitchen with attached eating area and patio door access to deck & outdoor space. Family Room flooded with natural light. Primary En-Suite and 3 additional Bedrooms on the second floor. Attached Garage. Exterior Hot Tub. Mature Landscaping. Home

    Denise Hillinger Compass

    1708 Longvalley Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $915,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4202 Rutgers Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,429

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Siegal @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4202 Rutgers Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /9

      Est $548,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Illinois Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2402 Illinois Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /22

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    1621 Mission Hills Rd Unit 108, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Desirable 3-bed/3-bath Mission Hills condo with gorgeous views. Large eat-in kitchen, great living room w/fireplace, and dining room w/sliders to an expansive terrace. Luxury suite with spa-like bathroom and huge walk-in closet. Spacious laundry and pantry. Enjoy luxury resort living at Mission Hills with 24-hour gated security, great walking paths, tennis courts, and 6 heated pools. AS IS

    Galina Iklov Realta Real Estate

    1621 Mission Hills Rd Unit 108, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /30

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4017 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,658

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Silverman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4017 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /31

      Est $1,652,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Greenbriar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1146 Greenbriar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,605,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kati Spaniak eXp Realty

  • /26

    $525,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    1220 Rudolph Rd Unit 3H, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Luxurious single floor living at its best. This oversized, refined 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath condo located in the highly sought after Condominiums of Northbrook Court, draws you in with its open fabulous great room with a wall of bright windows, 2 balconies, fireplace and dining area. Bright chef's kitchen with extensive cabinetry & table area opens onto the 2nd balcony with western views of the inner

    Beverly Fleischman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1220 Rudolph Rd Unit 3H, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /31

    $1,295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3121 Donovan Glen Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,886

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gibson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3121 Donovan Glen Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /28

      Est $650,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Western Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1035 Western Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Wenzke Compass

  • /28

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    4319 Phyllis Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath spacious home in highly sought-after Salceda North District 27 offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the incredible features and thoughtful details throughout. Step inside to discover a flowing layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen, complete with

    Marla Fox Compass

    4319 Phyllis Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /29

    $490,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1000 Dell Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,086

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Richwine @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1000 Dell Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /23

      Est $661,494 Not Listed For Sale

      5 The Court of Harbinger Falls, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5 The Court of Harbinger Falls, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Loftus Vantage Realty

  • /55

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    1900 Landwehr Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Exceptionally maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial in desirable Northbrook. Recent updates include a replaced roof (3 years ago), HVAC (12/2021), water heater (8/2020),new sump pump (5/2026) and recent professional interior painting. The home showcases an updated kitchen with maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, undermount stainless sink and designer tile

    David Kim Baird & Warner

    1900 Landwehr Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3801 Mission Hills Rd Unit 304, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,678

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hall @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3801 Mission Hills Rd Unit 304, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /20

      Est $239,401 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Spring Hill Dr Unit 112, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 72,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      925 Spring Hill Dr Unit 112, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Brunetti RE/MAX Suburban

  • /33

    $679,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    6 The Court of Chapel Wood, Northbrook, IL 60062

    On the water in Ancient Tree! Once the model unit for future Ancient Tree owners. This spacious 3 bed 3.5 bath townhome, in a perfect cul-de-sac location with attached 2 car garage and recent updates has the best pond views out every window! Just steps to the pool, clubhouse & tennis courts, it's waiting for it's next owner. The intimate mediterranean style gated entry gives you a private sitting

    Kimberly Ann Hoegler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6 The Court of Chapel Wood, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /25

    $731,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3810 Mission Hills Rd Unit 202, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,491

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kasper Compass

    3810 Mission Hills Rd Unit 202, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /2

      Est $590,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3775 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3775 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Aver RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home