46

Recently Sold Northern Cambria, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1100 Chestnut Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,761

    Last Listing Agent NM zzNon-Member Non-Member

    1100 Chestnut Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /14

    $68,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    165 Ash St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,496

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    165 Ash St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /34

    $50,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1306 Bigler Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Durbin eXp Realty, LLC

    1306 Bigler Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /18

    $99,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    618 Apple St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,403

618 Apple St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /33

    $13,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1008 Elder Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,463

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Solinski Ethel Solinski Realty

    1008 Elder Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /16

    $69,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1786 Empire Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,747

1786 Empire Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

Showing Results 41 - 46, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home