8,275

Northport, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 7 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $737,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1969
      7 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullis Byrd Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • 4 Horseshoe Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4 Horseshoe Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,466

    Last Listing Agent M Elysia Prinz Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Horseshoe Dr, Northport, NY 11768
    • 29 Franklin Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $796,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Franklin Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1969
      29 Franklin Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hoeft Howard Hanna Coach

  • 263 Vernon Valley Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $629,999

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    263 Vernon Valley Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,495

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hoeft Howard Hanna Coach

    263 Vernon Valley Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 36 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $850,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      36 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • 113 Scudder Place, Northport, NY 11768

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    113 Scudder Place, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,621

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Marcantonio Signature Premier Properties

    113 Scudder Place, Northport, NY 11768
    • 82 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $822,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      82 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Perrotta Signature Premier Properties

  • 76 Timberpoint Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    76 Timberpoint Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Signature Premier Properties

    76 Timberpoint Dr, Northport, NY 11768
    • 19 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $813,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1976
      19 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Wallack Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • 32 Vail St, Northport, NY 11768

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    32 Vail St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,855

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Pierce Signature Premier Properties

    32 Vail St, Northport, NY 11768
    • 11 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $865,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      11 Conifer Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Pushee Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 422 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    422 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,656

    Last Listing Agent Gail Marchbein Howard Hanna Coach

    422 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 71 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $855,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      71 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Wenz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 242 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    242 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,052,257

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mennella Lucky to Live Here Realty

    242 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768
    • 60 Rinaldo Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,357,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Rinaldo Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1957
      60 Rinaldo Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Arav Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,422

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kopack Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 53 Fox Hollow Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,127,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Fox Hollow Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      53 Fox Hollow Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Orlando EXIT Realty Premier

  • 38 Soundcrest Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    38 Soundcrest Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,745

    Last Listing Agent Kim Filardi Signature Premier Properties

    38 Soundcrest Ave, Northport, NY 11768
    • 1 Ridings Gate, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $921,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ridings Gate, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1982
      1 Ridings Gate, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX

  • 9 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,658

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 146 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $998,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1965
      146 Waterside Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hoeft Howard Hanna Coach

  • 3 Turnip Hill, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,310,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3 Turnip Hill, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,585

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Turnip Hill, Northport, NY 11768
    • 66 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,387,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • Built 1970
      66 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dooley Signature Premier Properties

  • 292 Laurel Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    292 Laurel Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,592

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klingman Island Advantage Realty LLC

    292 Laurel Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 38 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,490,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      38 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Cavanagh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 12 Orient Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $2,018,750

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    12 Orient Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James McKenna Coldwell Banker American Homes

    12 Orient Ave, Northport, NY 11768
    • 15 Creston Terrace, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,085,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Creston Terrace, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1960
      15 Creston Terrace, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Haase Signature Premier Properties

  • 123 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    123 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,478

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    123 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768
    • 45 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,476,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      45 Wayne Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Taylor Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 1 Printing House Cir, Northport, NY 11768

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Printing House Cir, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,078

1 Printing House Cir, Northport, NY 11768
    • 5 Marcelle Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,213,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Marcelle Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5 Marcelle Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

  • 4 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,919

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Boettcher Herrick Real Estate LLC

    4 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768
    • 1073 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,084,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1073 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1073 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• 4 Bridle Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4 Bridle Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,224

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas DiVisconte Signature Premier Properties

    4 Bridle Ct, Northport, NY 11768
    • 1067 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,224,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1067 Fort Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,010
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Soriano Signature Premier Properties

  • 23 Maplewood Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23 Maplewood Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,161

    Last Listing Agent Paolo Greco Realty Connect USA LLC

    23 Maplewood Dr, Northport, NY 11768
    • 14 Bruce Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,271,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bruce Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Bruce Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• 6 York Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 York Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,536

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Taylor Friedman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 York Ct, Northport, NY 11768
    • 8 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,268,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2004
      8 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paolo Greco Realty Connect USA LLC

  • 15 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,771

    Last Listing Agent Paolo Greco Realty Connect USA LLC

    15 Fresh Pond Rd, Northport, NY 11768

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home