194

Recently Sold Northport, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 28 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    28 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,922

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McDonald Cornerstone Properties of LI

    28 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Okleigh Place, Northport, NY 11768

    $851,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7 Okleigh Place, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,822

    Last Listing Agent M Elysia Prinz Howard Hanna Coach

    7 Okleigh Place, Northport, NY 11768
  • 8 Green Acre Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Green Acre Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,536

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Schreck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    8 Green Acre Ln, Northport, NY 11768
  • 157 Cherry St, Northport, NY 11768

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    157 Cherry St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,262

    Last Listing Agent Janet Pushee Coldwell Banker American Homes

    157 Cherry St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 27 Fieldview Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    27 Fieldview Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,953

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Dee Donovan Signature Premier Properties

    27 Fieldview Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 8 Rose Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8 Rose Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,505

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    8 Rose Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 36 West St, Northport, NY 11768

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36 West St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,115

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wallack Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 West St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 41 Washington Place, Northport, NY 11768

    $667,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    41 Washington Place, Northport, NY 11768

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,791

    Last Listing Agent James McKenna Coldwell Banker American Homes

    41 Washington Place, Northport, NY 11768
  • 38 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    38 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,948

    Last Listing Agent Constance Mollick Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    38 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 12 Acre View Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,008,125

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Acre View Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,506

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullis Byrd Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    12 Acre View Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Yellow Brick Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,350,103

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7 Yellow Brick Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,390

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Perrotta Signature Premier Properties

    7 Yellow Brick Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 1 Concord Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,240,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Concord Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,714

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kim Promise Northern Realty LLC

    1 Concord Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Pitch Pine Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $2,325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7 Pitch Pine Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,477

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lindstadt Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Pitch Pine Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 54 Ellis Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    54 Ellis Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,131

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Labianca Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    54 Ellis Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 560 Main St, Northport, NY 11768

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    560 Main St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,894

    Last Listing Agent M Elysia Prinz Howard Hanna Coach

    560 Main St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 26 Clipper Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,560,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26 Clipper Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 491 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,357

    Last Listing Agent Robert Korber Signature Premier Properties

    26 Clipper Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 44 Milland Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    44 Milland Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,076

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Orman Kraft LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    44 Milland Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 17 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,929

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Zaid Howard Hanna Coach

    17 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768
  • 16 Ashley Loop, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Ashley Loop, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,434

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kroncke Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    16 Ashley Loop, Northport, NY 11768
  • 12 Tudor Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12 Tudor Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,745

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Martin Signature Premier Properties

    12 Tudor Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 244 Woodbine Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,149,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    244 Woodbine Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,572

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    244 Woodbine Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 4 Captain Richards Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $771,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Captain Richards Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,711

    Last Listing Agent Eric Neitzel DeBarbieri Assoc Inc

    4 Captain Richards Ln, Northport, NY 11768
  • 123 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $2,300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,333

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Elliott Nest Seekers LLC

    123 Asharoken Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 51 Sunken Meadow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $855,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    51 Sunken Meadow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,631

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Taylor Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    51 Sunken Meadow Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 4 Brittany Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Brittany Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,587

    Last Listing Agent Nordeen Accardi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Brittany Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 214 Fox Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $2,565,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    214 Fox Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,607,697

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sadis Serhant LLC

    214 Fox Ln, Northport, NY 11768
  • 10 Woodfield Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $979,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Woodfield Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,205

10 Woodfield Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 474 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,185,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    474 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,238

    Last Listing Agent Julie Calabrese HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    474 Old Bridge Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 8 Dune Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8 Dune Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,239

    Last Listing Agent Barry Paley Keller Williams Points North

    8 Dune Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 4 Vause St, Northport, NY 11768

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Vause St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,742

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Stubbs Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Vause St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 334 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    334 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,305

334 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 30 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,585,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    30 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sadis Serhant LLC

    30 Middleville Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 21 Hillside Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    21 Hillside Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,290

21 Hillside Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 14 Troy Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14 Troy Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,301

14 Troy Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 461 Main St, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    461 Main St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,164

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Taylor Friedman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    461 Main St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 45 Woodycrest Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $716,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    45 Woodycrest Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,789

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Devito Evolution Realty of L I

    45 Woodycrest Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 11 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,105,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,208

    Last Listing Agent William Tarantola Howard Hanna Coach

    11 Maple Ave, Northport, NY 11768
  • 46 Gilbert St, Northport, NY 11768

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    46 Gilbert St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,279

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rieckehoff Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    46 Gilbert St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 40 Orchard Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 07, 2025

    40 Orchard Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,757

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ashley Fried Century 21 Realty Specialists

    40 Orchard Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Wood Path Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7 Wood Path Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,196

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pastorelli Signature Premier Properties

    7 Wood Path Dr, Northport, NY 11768

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home