12,777

Northumberland County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    lot 118 Buoy Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $28,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 681 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AJ Self Joe Self Realty

    lot 118 Buoy Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $1,351,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Way Point Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      134 Way Point Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,266,000

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Cockrell Deborah Edgar Real Estate Group

  • /60

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft

    287 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Springfield, circa 1828 is a historic treasure and icon located in the village of Heathsville. A gracious and opulently appointed historic property, Springfield has retained the original features that make this property an absolute purist's dream. In need of restoration, this property was built to last by William Harding in 1828 and updated in 1850 with the Greek Revival elements that survive to

    Karin Andrews Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    287 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /25

    $355,800

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    628 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    628 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /47

      Est $1,130,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Clifton Landing Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1663 Clifton Landing Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

  • /7

    $745,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $8,278 per Acre

    0 Old Glebe Point Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

    APPROXIMATELY 2,000 FEET of water frontage on Betts Mill CreekSEVERAL waterfront homes sites with potential for a family compound or multiple waterfront lotsMATURE TIMBER across the entire property comprising of loblolly pine and various hardwoodsTOPOGRAPHY is relatively flat across the majority of the site with gradual slopes to the northern boundary and waterfrontageTAX ID/GPIN:

    Brent Altaffer Commonwealth Land

    0 Old Glebe Point Rd, Burgess, VA 22432
  • /28

    $195,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Bundick Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,514

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    53 Bundick Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511
    • /26

      Est $332,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dixie Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17 Dixie Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Newsome Middle Bay Realty

  • /14

    $38,950

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $11,985 per Acre

    8944 Jessie Dupont Memorial Hwy, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    Escape the restrictions and bring your vision to life on this beautiful 3.25-acre parcel in NorthumberlandCounty! With no HOA the possibilities here are wide open. Whether you’re dreaming of a custom-builthome, a stylish barn dominium, a manufactured home of any size, a cozy tiny home, or even a trendycontainer home, this property gives you the freedom to create the lifestyle you

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    8944 Jessie Dupont Memorial Hwy, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /50

    $456,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    393 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,414

    Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    393 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /23

      Est $251,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 E Church St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      314 E Church St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mizell RE/MAX

  • /6

    $477,362

    Pending
    • Land
    • 136 Acres
    • $3,510 per Acre

    00 Browns Store Rd, Browns Corner, VA 22473

    Introducing a well-prepared and strategically managed 136-acre timberland tract located off Browns Store Road in beautiful Northumberland County, Virginia. Recently site-prepped and professionally planted in fast-growing loblolly pine, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for long-term timber investment, outdoor recreation, and hunting.Set in a quiet rural area just minutes from

    Jeff Portwood Molpus Woodlands Group

    00 Browns Store Rd, Browns Corner, VA 22473
  • /50

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2 Eagles Nest Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,358

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bowles 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    2 Eagles Nest Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /13

      Est $339,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Ditchley Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      880 Ditchley Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 499 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Scott Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /49

    $969,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,211 Sq Ft

    50 Tipers Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473

    INCREDIBLE REDUCTION IN PRICE. Special three-level, 5,211 sq. ft. home on a protected deep-water creek with dock/kayak float. Minutes by water to the Great Wicomico River and short ride to restaurants, historic Reedville and the Chesapeake Bay. It is the ideal location in a sought after area. Within 15-20 minutes from all the amenities in Kilmarnock plus close to Indian Creek Yacht and country

    Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates

    50 Tipers Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    35 Powhatan Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,070

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    35 Powhatan Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /3

      Est $456,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Prentice Creek Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      157 Prentice Creek Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,205% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ram Dawod Warsaw Realty

  • /50

    $699,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    265 Horn Harbor Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

    You might just feel like you're at sleepaway camp from the spacious screened porch overlooking Horn Harbor in Burgess. More than just a sitting area, this porch is made for living—grilling, dining, dancing, game nights, and plenty of space for outdoor lounging. Enjoy wide water views and deep water (over 6 feet at the dock). The waterfront setup includes a boathouse with attached workshop,

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    265 Horn Harbor Rd, Burgess, VA 22432
  • /2

    $9,552

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    61 Wyoming St, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    61 Wyoming St, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /53

      Est $1,385,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Bluff Point Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2430 Bluff Point Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /28

    $565,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    710 Forest Green Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    Beautiful waterfront retreat with wide water views and protected shoreline. This inviting home features an open floorplan with a spacious great room anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace—perfect for gathering and relaxing. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a waterside porch ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. With 3 bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, the home is

    Becky Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    710 Forest Green Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /2

    $6,948

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    54 Denver Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $27,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 518 Days On Market

54 Denver Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /45

      Est $824,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Lagrange Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      217 Lagrange Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

  • /21

    $737,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    918 Brammer Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome to 918 Brammer Drive—where the Chesapeake Bay doesn’t just show up... it shows off. Set at the mouth of the Potomac River and the Chesapeake Bay, this riverfront cottage offers sweeping, unobstructed views and a rare front-row seat to where river meets open water. The level lot is framed by mature shade trees, leading to a spacious waterside deck made for sunrise coffee and long, easy

    Deb Hagan Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    918 Brammer Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 1 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $17,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 1 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /54

      Est $830,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1666 Balls Neck Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1666 Balls Neck Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

  • /50

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    125 Shalango Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Protected, quiet dockage with 5’ MLW. Unsurpassed water location. Only a few minutes to the conveniences and services of Kilmarnock, Irvington, and White Stone. Beautiful, varied views. Truly pristine privacy. All with a graceful rolling lawn with ancient hardwoods. A well maintained home with three bedrooms, a cook’s kitchen, an office, an exercise or game room, a gathering area with a

    Glenn Cockrell Connemara and Company Real Estate

    125 Shalango Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /77

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    258 Oyster Bay Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goldsmith Long & Foster REALTORS

    258 Oyster Bay Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /60

      Est $586,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Holly Grove Ln, Reedville, VA 22539

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      174 Holly Grove Ln, Reedville, VA 22539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

  • /49

    $449,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    517 Holly Harbor Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    Spacious and excellently maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 2.93 acres, The home features a well-designed layout with a private primary suite and bath on one side, and three additional bedrooms plus a full bath on the other. Enjoy open-concept kitchen, dining, and living spaces, a welcoming front porch, and a large covered rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached two-car

    Erin Rice Middle Bay Realty - B

    517 Holly Harbor Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /5

    $124,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    00 Red Head Ln, Ophelia, VA 22530

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $73,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1,048 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    00 Red Head Ln, Ophelia, VA 22530
    • /2

      Est $499,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1674 Fleeton Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1674 Fleeton Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

  • /53

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    51 Floral Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Tucked away on a private waterfront lot in Heathsville, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and coastal living. Enjoy serene water views from multiple vantage points, with ample space for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. The property provides direct access to the water, making it ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the

    Jennifer Lynn Bacon Bay River Realty

    51 Floral Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /45

      Est $486,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Hopedale Farm Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      415 Hopedale Farm Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /50

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    109 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Charming 1929 Home: Fully Remodeled & Move-In Ready in the Heart of Heathsville. Discover this beautifully updated 1929 home located just moments from the village center. With no HOA, a prime location, and a thoughtful renovation, this property offers both character and modern convenience. Step inside and be surprised! The exterior may look quaint, but the interior offers impressive space and

    David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    109 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /74

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1246 Coan Harbour Dr, Lottsburg, VA 22511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,617

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

    1246 Coan Harbour Dr, Lottsburg, VA 22511
    • /75

      Est $768,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Hopedale Farm Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      367 Hopedale Farm Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /100

    $465,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    89 Holiday Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Unique Round Home on a premium point peninsula parcel with wide views of Cod Creek and into the Potomac River. Highlights : a spacious Great Room with soaring ceilings made cozy in the cooler months by a free-standing fireplace, large open kitchen with lots of cabinetry, endless views from most rooms, First floor primary bed/bath, Skylights for great natural light, a small loft along with 2 guest

    Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    89 Holiday Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /28

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    491 Rock Town Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,098

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Self Shore Realty, Inc.

    491 Rock Town Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home