64

Norwegian Township, PA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    436 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Calling all investors, visionairies and handy people! This property is perfect for the seasoned portfolio owner or for those of you looking to start one! Or you could move right in to this adorable and affordable house and call it home sweet home. Updated flooring throughout and a neutral decor along with a screened in back porch and eat in kitchen make this a hard one to beat. Come have a look

    Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    436 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /37

    $365,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    25 Tall Oaks Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Stunning 4 bedroom brick colonial in sought after Norwegian Woods located in the Pottsville Area School District. Situated on a beautiful corner lot, this spacious home offers a perfect mix of classic style and modern updates. The grand two story foyer features tile flooring, an open staircase, and a large palladium window filling the space with natural light. The main level includes a formal

    Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    25 Tall Oaks Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /24

    $335,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1527 Oak Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    This beautiful home is immaculate along with gorgeous mountain view overlooking Pottsville! Pride of ownership shows as soon as you walk in. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, along with sunroom and office. Hardwood floors throughout with carpet covering in areas. The entire house was repainted 2 years ago. Newer stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer. The furnace is 2 years old and Central

    Carol Ansbach Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

    1527 Oak Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /21

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    2054 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Pottsville Home. Easy access to Route 61 for travel. Only 1 hour to Allentown & 2 1/2 hours to NYC. Sold As-is. Cash sales only. Call today for info!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    2054 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Highland Dr Unit PASK2017556, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Great spot and location in Forrest Hills to build your dream house. Close to all main routes, route 61 and Gordon nagle trail. Public water and sewer available through Pottsville water and sewer. Don't miss out on this great location!

    Linda Gruber Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    0 Highland Dr Unit PASK2017556, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /3

    $324,900

    • Studio
    • 4,452 Sq Ft

    716 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    5 Unit Apartment Building w/ Private Parking Lot. Sale includes 3 parcels: 2 buildings & a parking lot. Strong rental income. Sold as-is. Cash sales only. Call for details!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    716 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /7

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $28,024 per Acre

    0 Schuylkill Manor Rd Unit PASK2018142, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Build your dream home on this 4.1 acre lot! Beautiful views overlooking northern Pottsville, makes an awesome place for a new home build. The land has a grade in the rear but has plenty of room on the top level to construct. Don't let this one pass by!

    Frank Rupp Mullen Realty Associates

  • /3

    $121,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    212 N 2nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Brick Home in Pottsville. Tenant occupied. Low taxes. Downtown location. Over 2200 sq ft. Sold as-is. Cash sales only. Call for more info!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    212 N 2nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /40

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    0 1715 -1717 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Want to House Hack? This is the property! Live in one unit and rent out the rest to pay your mortgage! Build long-term wealth with current rental flow. This prime commercial investment opportunity in Pottsville delivers immediate cash flow with built-in upside potential. The property consists of five total units, four of which are currently tenant-occupied, generating a steady and reliable $4,500

    Nicole Byrd First Capitol Property Management

    0 1715 -1717 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /2

    $259,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    1336 Seneca St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to 1336 S Seneca St. in Pottsville, PA! Located in Pottsville School District, these new town homes will be ready in 4 weeks! The homes offer 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, granite countertops, luxury laminate flooring throughout the first floor, carpeted bedrooms, tiled showers, second floor laundry to make your life easier, and first floor half bath. There is also a one car garage, paved

    Amanda Vachris EveryHome Realtors

    1336 Seneca St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /64

    $569,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,377 Sq Ft

    1621 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Experience refined living in this beautifully updated Pottsville estate, originally built for the distinguished Jack Rich family. Nearly every space has been thoughtfully remodeled, including the kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, hardware, interior doors, electrical upgrades, natural gas conversion, HVAC, water heater, and full interior paint. 5 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms! Over 5377 sqft! The

    Gregory Martire Springer Realty Group

    1621 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /5

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    576 Kenwood Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    1.4 acre buildable lot with public hook-ups available. Lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience while being located in the established Brookshire Development. Get ready to break ground and build your dream home, schedule your showing today!

    Alex Jones Mullen Realty Associates

    576 Kenwood Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /13

    $457,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    00 Cisella Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    NEW PHASE NOW OPEN – UNDER CONSTRUCTION! Experience delightful countryside living in a serene setting with breathtaking views that truly must be seen to be appreciated. These beautifully designed homes feature spacious floorplans with customization options to fit your lifestyle, along with a wide selection of upgrades and designer finishes available. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, stunning scenery,

    Laura Grande Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    00 Cisella Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /19

    $454,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    0 Copper Beech Plan at Seiders Hill Unit PASK2025340, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Spend $20,000 in the Selection Gallery and pay just $10,000.Personalizing your home just became a lot more fun (and affordable). Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. This plan offers a 5th Bedroom option!Welcome Home to the Charming Brindlee! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom new home is designed for modern living. Enjoy a spacious owner's suite on the first floor with a walk-in closet

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $19,118 per Acre

    0 York Farm Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    13.6 acres located in the City of Pottsville! Public Water and Sewer Hookups available.

    Amanda Vachris EveryHome Realtors

    0 York Farm Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /26

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    21 S 21st St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 bedroom Semi-detached home in Pottsville! Main floor has LARGE eat-in Kitchen with plenty of cabinets & storage, Living room & dining room. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms (No Walkthrus) & full Bath. Attic has plenty of room for storage. Efficient Natural Gas Heat & Hot Water. Large Trex Decking off Kitchen offers beautiful views of mountains & trees. PLUS one car garage, electric garage door opener

    Amy Johnson RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    21 S 21st St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /33

    $199,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    201 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Discover the charm of this stunning Colonial townhouse nestled in the heart of Pottsville. Built in 1920, this end-of-row gem boasts timeless brick construction and a wealth of modern comforts. With five spacious bedrooms and three total bathrooms (1 full, 2 half), this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a fully finished basement, with a former workshop and

    Zack Hussein Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    201 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /20

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    502 Jefferson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home w/ Garage in Pottsville PA. Sale includes 2 parcels. Currently tenant occupied. Close to the downtown and Alvernia Collegetowne campus. Close to Route 61 for easy travel. Less than 3 hours from NYC and Philly. Call for details!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    502 Jefferson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /37

    $229,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    9 N 6th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious home in the heart of Pottsville — offering the perfect combination of charm, functionality, and flexible living space. With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, multiple bonus areas, and private off-street parking for up to 8 vehicles, this property is ideal for growing households, multi-generational living, or anyone seeking extra space to

    Joseph Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 N 6th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /23

    $204,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    312 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Amazing location, Greenwood Hill enjoy your beautiful luxury stone countertop kitchen with the aisle to eat and enjoy two beautiful brand new bathrooms with central heating and air-conditioning in the entire home. Greenwood Hill, location, brand new luxury, kitchen, brand, new bathroom, upstairs, and downstairs renovation throughout the entire home.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    312 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $127,273 per Acre

    623 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    WHAT DOES EVERYBODY WANT? LAND. And not just any land... this .11-acre level, cleared 100 x 50 lot just hit the market in a super busy Pottsville location directly across from the Pottsville prison. High visibility. High traffic. Zero nonsense.Perfect for extra parking, secure storage, or anyone who knows that in a tight area, land is king. Flat, usable, and ready to go with endless practical

    Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    623 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /10

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    3 N 22nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this charming Yorkville gem offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk through the door. The bright and spacious main level features a cozy living room, formal dining area, and an updated kitchen with all appliances included — making this

    Mario Peralta I-Do Real Estate

    3 N 22nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /8

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $10,385 per Acre

    2505 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    13.093 Wooded Acres in residential setting below Cottage Hill Pottsville. Several areas may be ideal for single or multiple home lots. Public Sewer and Water available. Topography is mixed but with over 13 acres it is easy to find accessible and buildable area(s). Close to schools, restaurants and shopping.

    Eric Seitzinger BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    2505 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /21

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    802 Grant St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    LOOK at this cute place !! Why rent when you can own!!! Super efficient natural gas heat ,with 3 new units recently installed ..Gas bills were not over $150 a month , even with this crazy cold winter ..He never even turned on the newly installed baseboard heat upstairs ,this winter ... New Paint, new flooring ... One car garage .All Appliances stay!!

    Bobbie Jo Knight Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    802 Grant St, Pottsville, PA 17901

Showing Results 41 - 64, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home