13,426

Homes in ZIP Code 06360

Section Image
  • /30

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    22 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Discover elevated everyday living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Colonial, perfectly positioned on a generous 0.21-acre lot with sweeping views over Norwich. Thoughtfully renovated in 2020, the home features a stunning modern kitchen with quartz counters and a stylish redesigned full bathroom, complemented by a newer roof for added peace of mind. Inside, natural light pours

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 343 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    343 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,061

    Last Listing Agent Gary Peacock Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    343 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 34 Pearl St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $226,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pearl St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      34 Pearl St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Davis RE/MAX

  • /35

    $299,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    7 Norton Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch-style home in Norwich! Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this home offers a bright and inviting layout with a blend of comfort and modern touches throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, newer hot water heater, professionally rewired furnace, renovated bathrooms, and an updated kitchen featuring stylish butcher block countertops.

    Kelly Lucas RE/MAX Legends

    7 Norton Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 293 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    293 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,931

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rokowski I.M.A. Realty LLC

    293 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 35 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $338,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    110 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Opportunity awaits with this parcel located on N Main Street in Norwich. Conveniently positioned near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes, this property offers both accessibility and potential. Whether you're looking to build a home, invest in land, or explore development possibilities, this lot provides a great chance to bring your vision to life.

    Leah Georgens Real Broker CT, LLC

    110 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $15,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Muhaimin Khandaker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382
    • 111 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $370,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Montagno Higgins Group Real Estate

  • /37

    $299,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    104 Norwich Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Attention investors and contractors! 104 Norwich is a 3 family and has a NEW ROOF and NEW SIDING. Besides those updated items, this is a full rehab project. Ideal for buyers looking for an investment, flip, or long-term rental. Corner lot, off-street parking, and shed. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, hospitals, casinos, and major highways. Property is being sold as-is.

    Michaela Lamb Sold by Michaela

    104 Norwich Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,867

    Last Listing Agent Xinsheng Zhang Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 30 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $358,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      30 Lambert Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kapusta Navick Properties LLC

  • /12

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    14 Sturtevant Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Large stately 5 bedroom colonial is ready for your finishing touches. Living room with gleaming wood floors and fireplace. Bedroom and full bath on main level. Kitchen is stripped and an open pallet to make it your dream kitchen. Many original features give this home its charm. It is possible to convert to a 2 family (Buyer to verify). Large wrap around front porch! Bring your vision to this

    Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    14 Sturtevant Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,373

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Craig RE/MAX Precision Realty

    2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 56 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $560,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      56 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bates Signature Properties of N.E.

  • /2

    $399,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46.49 Acres
    • $8,582 per Acre

    0 Myrtle Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    One of the last approved developable lots in the Norwich Industrial Park. This 46 acre site has recently had the survey and engineering completed and has been granted 2 pad sites - one totaling 4 acres and a second totaling 1.4 acres. Road access along with city utilities are available for both sites.

    Jon Arruda William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    0 Myrtle Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 11 Deerbrook Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11 Deerbrook Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,882

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    11 Deerbrook Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 6 Elwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $365,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Elwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Elwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karly Worth Call It Closed Realty

  • /39

    $329,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    156 Briar Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo/townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find two

    Lewis Jump III RE/MAX One

    156 Briar Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 79 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $382,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    79 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,574

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sotomayor Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 6 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $310,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      6 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Gebbie Pledge Property Management

  • /16

    $92,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    136 Hunters Rd Unit LOT 148, Norwich, CT 06360

    This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath manufactured home is in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Recent updates include, 3 year old roof. New hot water heater, dishwasher and exterior skirt installed in Jan. 2026. This is an estate sale, property being sold AS IS. Subject to probate approval. Pet policy allows for 1 cat but no dogs.

    Irene Donovan Miskiewicz Real Estate, Mary

    136 Hunters Rd Unit LOT 148, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 15 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,509

    Last Listing Agent Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    15 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 23 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $309,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

  • /2

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    62 Mohegan Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Bring your vision to this charming Mid-Century Modern split-level home perfectly located across from Mohegan Park. The kitchen and bathrooms have been gutted and await your custom finishes. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom with a full bath, and another bedroom offers built-in cabinetry. Enjoy relaxing on the screened-in porch or take advantage of the finished lower level for

    Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    62 Mohegan Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 22 Perkins Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    22 Perkins Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,376

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Velez VC Property Group, LLC

    22 Perkins Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 51 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $340,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      51 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ash Spadola RE/MAX

  • /7

    $151,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,333 per Acre

    687 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Approximately 3.00-acre land parcel in Norwich with GC zoning per public records. Municipally owned property fronting a U.S. Highway. No known improvements. Potential future use subject to municipal approvals and verification. Seller and agent make no warranties regarding utilities, zoning, or buildability. Property is being sold as-is, where-is. Cash only. City-owned properties clearly state

    Muhaimin Khandaker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    687 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 158 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $281,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    158 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,836

    Last Listing Agent BJ Lee William Raveis Real Estate

    158 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 91 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $260,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      91 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Lemire Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $36,709 per Acre

    0 7th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Approximately 1.58-acre land parcel in Norwich with MF zoning per public records. Municipally owned property located on a municipal street. No known improvements. Potential future use subject to municipal approvals and verification. Seller and agent make no warranties regarding utilities, zoning, or buildability. Property is being sold as-is, where-is. Cash only. City-owned properties clearly

0 7th St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 9 Trading Cove Cir, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9 Trading Cove Cir, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,269

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    9 Trading Cove Cir, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 155 Sheraton Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $191,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sheraton Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      155 Sheraton Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,625
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Schroeder Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    13 Rose St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to 13 Rose St. This beautifully refreshed home has two expansive bedrooms on the upper floor while a tidy living room, kitchen and extra room off of the back of the house, make up the main level of the home. You can spend many enjoyable evenings or afternoons here in the fully fenced in yard, relaxing or entertaining on the over-sized deck. There is also a workshop for those hobby

    Sylvia Little Real Broker CT, LLC

    13 Rose St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 16 Oak St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16 Oak St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,038

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Luby Cass Farm Real Estate

    16 Oak St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 156 Wightman Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $541,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Wightman Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      156 Wightman Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    1 Coles Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    Unique opportunity to own this newer custom colonial in the gorgeous NFA area, tucked away on a secluded cul de sac, and located less than a mile from Backus Hospital and several houses of worship. The home was constructed in 2011 yet the design, materials and craftmanship exhibit the quality from an era gone by. Winner of the 2011 HOBI Award for the "Best New/Old Home which recognizes meticulous

    Jill Brennan Brennan Brokerage

    1 Coles Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 435 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $323,750

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    435 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,619

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rokowski I.M.A. Realty LLC

    435 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 98 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $312,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      98 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Long Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /17

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    31 Woodland Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    Check out this 4-bedroom beauty located in Norwich's established Laurel Hill neighborhood! Featuring a main living area with a bay window, a main floor bedroom with it's own full bathroom, a detached 2-car garage connected by a breezeway, and much more, this property is both comfortable and spacious. Highest & Best Hold Period active - expires 02/24/2026 01:00 PM CST. All submissions must be in

    Ryan King Aspen Realty Group

    31 Woodland Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home