1

Norwich, NY Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $120,384

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    10 Beech St, Norwich, NY 13815

    Property is available for online auction only. See RealtyBid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    10 Beech St, Norwich, NY 13815

Home Trends in Norwich, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$161,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$158,975
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$169,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$138,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$101
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$169,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home