Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 30821, GA

  • /23

    $292,640

    • Land
    • 47.2 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    0 Mayfield Rd Unit 26407242, Warrenton, GA 30828

    Affordable River Tract!! The Riverview tract features +/- 1,800 feet of frontage along the Ogeechee River in western Warren County.A +/- 47 Acre timberland property that fronts Mayfield Rd, approximately 9 miles southwest of Warrenton, GA. The tract is 18 miles from the I-20/Hwy 77 (Crawfordville Exit).This property will make a great weekend retreat/recreational tract. In addition

    Jesse Johnson Johnson Land

    0 Mayfield Rd Unit 26407242, Warrenton, GA 30828
  • /58

    $1,299,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    2146 Thomson Hwy, Warrenton, GA 30828

    Welcome to 2146 Thomson Hwy your hunter's retreat awaits!!Prestigious home built on sprawling 44.82+/- acres with 2 springs, a creek, a fully stocked pond with 3 solar powered aerators, ATV trails, 2 Dove fields, many hunting stands with food plots. Enjoy the bountiful fruit around the property such as apple, blackberry, blueberry, grapevines, pear, peach, plum & walnut.The main house has

    Leigh Culpepper MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    2146 Thomson Hwy, Warrenton, GA 30828
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home