100

Recently Sold Ignacio Homes

Section Image
  • 10 Josefa Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Josefa Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,523

    Last Listing Agent Denise Athas Athas & Associates Real Estate

    10 Josefa Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 341 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    341 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,544,751

    Last Listing Agent Julie Widergren Coldwell Banker Realty

    341 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 122 Posada Del Sol, Novato, CA 94949

    $398,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    122 Posada Del Sol, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,620

    Last Listing Agent Marjie Orton Engel & Völkers

    122 Posada Del Sol, Novato, CA 94949
  • 20 Tan Oak Way, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,715,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    20 Tan Oak Way, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,754

    Last Listing Agent Julie Widergren Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Tan Oak Way, Novato, CA 94949
  • 15 Germaine Place, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Germaine Place, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garaventa Golden Gate Sotheby's

    15 Germaine Place, Novato, CA 94949
  • 92 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    92 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,670

    Last Listing Agent John Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 3 Woodfern Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Woodfern Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,782

    Last Listing Agent Erin Farber Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Woodfern Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 615 Calle Arboleda, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,070,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    615 Calle Arboleda, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,030

    Last Listing Agent James Sell Compass

    615 Calle Arboleda, Novato, CA 94949
  • 432 Calle de la Mesa, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    432 Calle de la Mesa, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,371

    Last Listing Agent David O'Brien Compass

    432 Calle de la Mesa, Novato, CA 94949
  • 510 Entrada Dr Unit 203, Novato, CA 94949

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    510 Entrada Dr Unit 203, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,098

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

    510 Entrada Dr Unit 203, Novato, CA 94949
  • 340 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    340 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,080

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garaventa Golden Gate Sotheby's

    340 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949
  • 15 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,486

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949
  • 920 Calle Paseo, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    920 Calle Paseo, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,140

    Last Listing Agent Michael Young Princeton Pacific Properties

    920 Calle Paseo, Novato, CA 94949
  • 12 Velasco Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12 Velasco Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,267

    Last Listing Agent Ian Bartholomew PMZ Real Estate

    12 Velasco Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 3 Mcintosh Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Mcintosh Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,425

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Schlegel Golden Gate Sotheby's Internat

    3 Mcintosh Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 8 Dove Place, Novato, CA 94949

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8 Dove Place, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,724

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Dove Place, Novato, CA 94949
  • 7 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,733

    Last Listing Agent Caren Horstmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 124 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    124 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,962

    Last Listing Agent Shari Wilkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    124 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949
  • 49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,478

49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,684

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

    76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,496,727

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frazier Compass

    33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,648

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brooks Epique Realty

    31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949
  • 30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,427

    Last Listing Agent Erin Farber Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949
  • 26 Brassie Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,000,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    26 Brassie Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,509

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fitzpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Brassie Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 62 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    62 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,150

    Last Listing Agent The Bowman Group Vanguard Properties

    62 Salvatore Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 8 Oak Grove Dr Unit 201, Novato, CA 94949

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8 Oak Grove Dr Unit 201, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,378

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

    8 Oak Grove Dr Unit 201, Novato, CA 94949
  • 474 Via Herbosa, Novato, CA 94949

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    474 Via Herbosa, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,435

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Miller Century 21 Epic

    474 Via Herbosa, Novato, CA 94949
  • 72 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $893,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    72 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,260

72 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 456 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    456 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,297

    Last Listing Agent Rick Warner Vanguard Properties

    456 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949
  • 18 Eagle Gap Rd, Novato, CA 94949

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18 Eagle Gap Rd, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,410

18 Eagle Gap Rd, Novato, CA 94949
  • /16

    $19,000,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    199 Posada Del Sol, Novato, CA 94949

    • 129 Beds
    • 69,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Textor Marcus & Millichap

    199 Posada Del Sol, Novato, CA 94949
  • 10 Pebble Beach Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10 Pebble Beach Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,943

    Last Listing Agent Amadeo Arnal Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Pebble Beach Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 11 Badger Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,575,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11 Badger Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,259

11 Badger Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • /86

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    131 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,792

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Laudati Compass

    131 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949
  • 11 Chapparal Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11 Chapparal Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,588

    Last Listing Agent Marni Cunha Hedge Realty

    11 Chapparal Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 11 Red Oak Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Red Oak Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,723

11 Red Oak Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 5 Charmaine Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Charmaine Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,919

5 Charmaine Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 47 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    47 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,165

    Last Listing Agent Julie Widergren Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 121 Quail Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    121 Quail Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,859

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowes Compass

    121 Quail Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 9 California Condor Way, Novato, CA 94949

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9 California Condor Way, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,587

9 California Condor Way, Novato, CA 94949

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home