4

Recently Sold Homes in 18636

Section Image
  • /35

    $62,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    114 Beaver St Unit 114, Noxen, PA 18636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,207

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    114 Beaver St Unit 114, Noxen, PA 18636
  • /23

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    261 Hall Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,383

    Last Listing Agent Robert Innamorati CENTURY 21 Signature Properties

    261 Hall Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18657
  • 0 Patton Rd, Monroe Township, PA 18636

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Patton Rd, Monroe Township, PA 18636

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pavelski WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Patton Rd, Monroe Township, PA 18636
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    200 Stonetown Rd, Noxen, PA 18636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,350

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lawson Sherlock Homes and Properties

    200 Stonetown Rd, Noxen, PA 18636
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home