4,793

Oak Grove, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    32910 E Oak Hill School Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bass

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 570-0878

    32910 E Oak Hill School Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /50

    Starting at $1,530 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1101 SE 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Rustic Heights is a new 2 & 3 bedroom townhome community for rent in Oak Grove, MO. You can find us conveniently located off 4th Street, just past Walmart and Jake's Crossing. Spanning across 18 acres, Rustic Heights will feature 40 lots with 176 units. This will include thirty-nine 4-plex townhomes, four 8-plex townhomes, a community pool, and pool house, promising a blend of modern living

    Rustic Heights

    (816) 477-1861

    1101 SE 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /28

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1001 SW Powell Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,997

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Higdon Platinum Realty LLC

    1001 SW Powell Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /40

      $175,786 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Sunset Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2028 Sunset Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fry Re-Defining Realty L L C

  • /21

    $489,750

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    1204 SW 5th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    WOW, this Ashton Reverse 1.5 Sty in North Creek has it all. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with open concept living area, walk-out basement with rec room and wet bar, covered deck and patio and much more. Kitchen with large island, stainless appliances and pantry. Primary bedroom features en-suite with double vanity and large closet which connects to laundry. Serene setting on quiet horseshoe backing to

    Agent Photo

    Roger Deines Group

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    (816) 306-0581

    1204 SW 5th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /7

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    408 SE 7th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Discover the perfect balance of peaceful living and city convenience at Westchester Village of Oak Grove. Ideally located in Oak Grove, MO—just 30 minutes from Kansas City—our community offers a relaxed, rural atmosphere while keeping you close to shopping, dining, and employment opportunities in the metro area.Westchester Village features attached, villa-style homes with spacious 3- and

    Westchester Village of Oak Grove

    (816) 466-4762

    408 SE 7th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /33

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1004 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,415

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Selaya RE/MAX Heritage

    1004 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /35

      Est $567,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Manasseh St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1503 Manasseh St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Voss NextHome Gadwood Group

  • /34

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    2523 SW Mitchell St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    This home is under construction with an estimated completion date of August 2026. The Lexington is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 3 car garage home that stands out for its spacious and flexible layout. People love this plan for the oversized second level, featuring an open hallway and large bedrooms that give everyone plenty of space to spread out. On the main level, you'll find two separate living

    Agent Photo

    Wade Fitzmaurice

    Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    (816) 640-7858

    2523 SW Mitchell St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /17

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 SE 25th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 348-7992

    203 SE 25th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /46

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1801 SW Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,912

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kenney Chartwell Realty LLC

    1801 SW Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /33

      $351,436 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1507 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 368 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Fitzmaurice Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    2521 SW Mitchell St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Welcome to the Brookfield! *Model has a 3 car garage. This stunning ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. With a spacious total of 2,246 square feet, this residence boasts a thoughtful design that caters to both relaxation and functionality. The main floor features an airy and open layout with 9-foot ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is a

    Agent Photo

    Wade Fitzmaurice

    Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    (816) 290-6757

    2521 SW Mitchell St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1106 SE Oak Ridge Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075

(913) 359-4095

    1106 SE Oak Ridge Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /30

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1303 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,093

1303 SW 10th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /35

      $336,619 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 NW 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1104 NW 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Terry ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /24

    $408,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    1202 NW 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    One of North Creek's most popular plans, The Chariton by Kevin Higdon Construction offers space and style that can't be beat. Open floor plan, spacious kitchen with large island and walk-in pantry and plenty of style. Primary suite offers double vanity and large walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are located on opposite side of home allowing privacy for children or guest rooms. Main level

    Agent Photo

    Roger Deines Group

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    (816) 549-2510

    1202 NW 4th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /20

    $1,385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    500 SE Salem St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Explore your new space effortlessly with our intuitive floor plans – where comfort meets convenience. Find your perfect fit and envision life in every detail. These modern, all-electric, two-bedroom apartments have first, second, and third floor options available. Please speak with our office for further details on pricing, pets, and utilities. $200 Off your Security Deposit with a signed lease

    Megan Osborn Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    500 SE Salem St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /72

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1208 S Outer Belt Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,199

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harrison Keller Williams KC North

    1208 S Outer Belt Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /30

      Est $366,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 SW 9th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1300 SW 9th Terrace, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Moore Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /47

    $518,500

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 3PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    1206 SW 5th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    North Creek's newest Reverse 1.5 sty, the Ashton II by Kevin Higdon Construction gives you everything you love from our popular Ashton plan on a larger scale. The impressive open floor plan offers plenty of room for entertaining or just hanging with the family. Generous bedroom sizes including the main level primary suite with stunning en-suite bath and incredible closet space. The spacious

    Agent Photo

    Roger Deines Group

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    (816) 430-2912

    1206 SW 5th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /17

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome for Lease

    201B NE Sunshine St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    This well-maintained townhouse in Oak Grove offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with several recent updates throughout the home. The main floor features a large living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Newer carpet runs through the living areas and bedrooms, while brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring has been installed in the kitchen and bathrooms.The kitchen has been updated

    201B NE Sunshine St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /32

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2202 SE Park Ave, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,649

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ortega RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2202 SE Park Ave, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /33

      Est $373,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 SW 8th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1201 SW 8th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $379,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    901 SW Redbird Ct, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    The Brookfield is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home with a layout that just makes sense. Everything you need is on the main level, with an open and easy flow that works great for both everyday living and entertaining.Downstairs, there’s a second living area that’s perfect for movie nights, a game room, or a place for guests to hang out. With four comfortable bedrooms and plenty of space to

    Agent Photo

    Wade Fitzmaurice

    Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    (816) 744-1979

    901 SW Redbird Ct, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /39

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    704 E White Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    704 E White Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /90

      Est $538,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 S Grassy Ridge Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      203 S Grassy Ridge Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Nichols Wardell & Holmes Real Estate

  • /38

    $635,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    8700 S Corn Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Experience the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience with this beautiful home situated on 10 acres. This property offers room to roam, garden, or raise animals—all while being just a short drive from Lees Summit. The home features spacious living areas, a main level primary and large windows that frame the scenic views. Enjoy your morning coffee on the porch or entertain

    Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    8700 S Corn Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    503 SW Station St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,034

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Duncan Juncture

    503 SW Station St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /47

      Est $411,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      7001 S Hillside School Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7001 S Hillside School Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mummert ReeceNichols - Eastland

  • /92

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft

    8611 S Stillhouse Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    No filters. No AI tricks. The sunset views are real—and they can be yours. Refined country living meets everyday luxury on 10 scenic acres in eastern Jackson County. This exceptional 1.5-story home offers privacy, space, and panoramic views that make every evening unforgettable. A gated entrance sets the tone of this impressive estate as you go down the blacktop drive past a fully stocked pond to

    Tonya Parker United Real Estate Kansas City

    8611 S Stillhouse Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /2

    $367,450 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    902 SW Pintail Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

902 SW Pintail Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /50

      Est $781,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Hawes Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1701 Hawes Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hawkins RE/MAX Heritage

  • /62

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft

    1807 SW Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    ONLY 4 YEARS NEW! Price lowered from $725,000 to $699,000! TOO MANY upgrades to list, see Upgrades and Amenities Sheet and Receipts under Supplements. NO DOGS OR ANIMALS, NO SMOKING. Better than New Reverse 1.5 Story Walkout with 5 bedroom, plus a lower level office or workout room on a 1.01 acre lot. Oversized kitchen cabinets with spice drawers and various pullouts, HUGE, Tall walk-in Kitchen

    Sandra Kenney Chartwell Realty LLC

    1807 SW Cemetery Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /42

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7614 S Morris Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,242

    Last Listing Agent Rich Langston Platinum Realty LLC

    7614 S Morris Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /92

      Est $929,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      10100 S Brown Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10100 S Brown Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Zuluaga Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /19

    $345,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    TBD NE White Oaks Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Ellen Campbell ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    TBD NE White Oaks Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1711 SE Oak St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,941

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnston ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1711 SE Oak St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /39

      Est $317,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 SE 19th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1701 SE 19th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

  • /46

    $405,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    1205 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    Better than new and packed with upgrades, this 4-year-old split-level home offers one of the most functional and desirable layouts you’ll find. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful design and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout feature with beautiful quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (all staying with the home), and plenty of space for

    Aric David EXP Realty LLC

    1205 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Oak Grove, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$296,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$305,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$183
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
175
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$300,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home