13,628

Homes in ZIP Code 28465

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $480,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    716 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Proctor Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

    716 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 NW 28th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 NW 28th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $511/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Baxter Century 21 Collective

  • /56

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    104 NE 34th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Welcome to your Oak Island retreat, perfectly situated on one of America's top family beaches. Located just a few short blocks from the shore and not in a flood zone, this exceptional property sits on a rare double lot, offering coveted extra space, privacy, and room to breathe—something seldom found this close to the beach. Inside, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and designed

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (844) 670-8501

    104 NE 34th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /52

    $380,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    207 NE 72nd St NE, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gereb Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

    207 NE 72nd St NE, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /59

      Est $921,916 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Sherrill St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      418 Sherrill St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zack Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /72

    $1,299,500 Open Wed 2:30PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    2003 W Pelican Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    $155,000 PROJECTED ANNUAL RENTAL INCOME. OCEAN VIEWS. DAVIS CANAL VIEWS. HEATED POOL. FORTIFIED ROOF. STEPS TO THE OCEAN. DUAL ENTRY DRIVEWAYS. MULTIPLE DECKS AND BALCONIES. Located on Oak Island's highly sought-after west end, this extraordinary 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath coastal retreat delivers the rare blend of luxury living and serious investment performance. Wake up to sweeping ocean views from

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (844) 364-1520

    2003 W Pelican Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /109

    $2,220,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3012 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 10 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,211

    Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    3012 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 NW 2nd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      147 NW 2nd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Cole Southern Realty Advantage LLC

  • /51

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2011 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Welcome to a rare piece of Oak Island history! Built in 1948, this iconic oceanfront cottage is the oldest remaining beachfront home on the island — and one of the few survivors of the legendary Hurricane Hazel. Nestled on an oversized lot and a half (75 feet wide), this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a truly special opportunity to own a slice of coastal heritage. While the home itself does need

    Agent Photo

    The Shoreline Group

    Coastal Lights Realty

    (833) 545-7913

    2011 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /71

    $720,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    117 NE 4th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Almond Real Broker, LLC

    117 NE 4th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /59

      Est $645,654 Not Listed For Sale

      138 NE 31st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      138 NE 31st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Saunders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /45

    $689,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    116 NE 35th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Welcome to 116 NE 35th St in Oak Island, NC--a well-maintained coastal property located just minutes from public beach access and the SE 40th Street crossover. Built in 2020, this single-level home offers approximately 1,751 square feet of functional living space with modern finishes and a thoughtful layout. Inside, a wide entry hallway leads into an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Whited

    Fathom Realty NC LLC

    (833) 402-5220

    116 NE 35th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /78

    $549,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    204 NE 36th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,917

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    204 NE 36th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /32

      Est $563,996 Not Listed For Sale

      110 SW 1st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      110 SW 1st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Langley Southport Oak Island Realty Group, Inc.

  • /35

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,700,000 per Acre

    106 SW 24th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Feel the sea breeze and hear the ocean from this peaceful homesite tucked away on a quiet street on Oak Island's West End. With potential views of the Davis Canal and beautiful, mature oak trees offering natural afternoon shade, this lot is full of coastal charm. Properties like this are becoming increasingly rare--don't miss your chance to secure a slice of the island. Lot next door is also for

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (877) 688-2211

    106 SW 24th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /70

    $865,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    232 NE 38th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith Discover NC Homes

    232 NE 38th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /71

      Est $664,379 Not Listed For Sale

      139 NE 3rd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      139 NE 3rd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Karimi Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /60

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    5225 E Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Beautifully updated classic 1970's OCEANFRONT home with rental history. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a very private upstairs owners suite with full bathroom, eaves storage and a private deck overlooking the ocean. On the main level you will be greeted by an open concept living area with updated kitchen, new appliances and backsplash tile in a scalloped pattern. The windows over the

    Agent Photo

    Ceilidh Creech

    Southern Realty Advantage LLC

    (855) 917-5236

    5225 E Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 NE 17th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,382

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boltz Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp

    117 NE 17th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /58

      Est $781,300 Not Listed For Sale

      211 NE 41st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      211 NE 41st St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Axsom Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

  • /121

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    102 Lucas Cove, Oak Island, NC 28465

    A rare Intracoastal-view furnished masterpiece where luxury, lifestyle, and location converge--complete with a deeded 10,000-lb boat slip and a private elevator for effortless coastal living. Tucked within the exclusive, private island enclave of Lucas Cove, this extraordinary Intracoastal water-view residence offers a refined blend of bespoke luxury and convenience, just a short stroll to the

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (877) 754-5709

    102 Lucas Cove, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /57

    $893,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2519 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,607

    Last Listing Agent Sue Singleton Carolina Coast Homes Real Estate LLC

    2519 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /66

      Est $609,125 Not Listed For Sale

      227 NE 37th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      227 NE 37th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Barnett Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /61

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    108 NW 29th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Island Life with the Benefits of a Double Lot!Welcome to 108 NW 29th St, where space, comfort, and modern updates come together in this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 1,600 sq ft of living space. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the ample parking—perfect for your camper, boat, and multiple vehicles. The circular driveway makes coming and going a breeze, and

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Russell

    Century 21 Collective

    (866) 610-5397

    108 NW 29th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    231 NE 77th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,780

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Richardson Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    231 NE 77th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /58

      Est $645,352 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Ocean Dr Unit 202, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      700 Ocean Dr Unit 202, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Rudd-Gaglie Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

  • /91

    $860,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    205 SW 15th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Pull up to your nautical blue piling home on Pine Island and step straight into waterfront living at its best. Launch your boat, kayak, paddleboard, or canoe right from the updated dock into the Davis Canal and cruise the ICW or head out to the ocean for hours of fishing, exploring, or joy riding. Unwind in the hot tub while soaking in sunset views, gather with friends on the upper or lower

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (855) 595-5197

    205 SW 15th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /53

    $788,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    221 NE 58th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,512

    Last Listing Agent Connor Perkins Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    221 NE 58th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /70

      Est $891,791 Not Listed For Sale

      326 NE 42nd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      326 NE 42nd St, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jenkins Century 21 Collective

  • /63

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    220 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Your water wonderland awaits! Step into paradise with this breathtaking beach retreat, perfectly positioned just steps from the sand offering ocean views. Designed for both relaxation and luxury, this exquisite fully furnished three-bedroom coastal haven boasts an inviting heated saltwater pool with enchanting water features—your own private oasis under the sun. Inside, the gourmet kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (844) 931-4614

    220 W Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /23

    $535,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    150 NE 30th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,890

    Last Listing Agent Kelly King Real Broker, LLC

    150 NE 30th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /39

      Est $2,387,329 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      105 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Hamilton Better Beach Sales & Rentals, Inc.

  • /56

    $1,190,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    2521 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Experience the magic of coastal living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath oceanfront retreat that captures the relaxed rhythm and vintage island vibe people dream about when they imagine life at the beach. With direct beach access from your rear deck and oceanfront gazebo, the Atlantic Ocean becomes your backyard--perfect for sunrise coffee, lazy afternoons with salty breezes, and

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (877) 315-4635

    2521 W Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /69

    $555,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2402 W Oak Island Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,586

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cotton RE/MAX Southern Coast

    2402 W Oak Island Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /61

      Est $978,715 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      112 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Casstevens Lynda Haraway Group, Inc.

  • /61

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    916 E Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Looking for a BIG ocean view without the hefty price tag? Introducing this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 full bath island residence situated in a highly desirable location close to oceanfront dining, the pier, public beach access, the 9th St. scenic walkover and canal overlook, and Swain's Cut bridge for easy access on and off the island. All furniture and kitchen appliances are included. Imagine all

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (855) 683-9990

    916 E Dolphin Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /51

    $429,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    215 NE 70th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,456

    Last Listing Agent London Scialdone Southern Realty Advantage LLC

    215 NE 70th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
    • /89

      Est $1,378,855 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      308 Caswell Beach Rd, Oak Island, NC 28465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

• /49

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    220 NE 68th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath mobile home, deeded as real property and ideally located on a desirable street with direct beach access. Fully furnished and completely turn-key, this home offers exceptional value and convenience. Recent updates include a 2023 HVAC system and 2023 appliances, providing comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Situated on

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Russell

    Century 21 Collective

    (877) 836-3281

    220 NE 68th St, Oak Island, NC 28465
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    124 NW 11th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bowen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    124 NW 11th St, Oak Island, NC 28465

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home