27,073

Oak Lawn, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $204,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    10620 S Central Ave Unit 3B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Remarks: ATTENTION INVESTORS: THIS AIRBNB PROPERTY CAN BE YOURS IF YOU HURRY. OWNER OCCUPANTS AND INVESTORS ALIKE WILL LOVE THIS GORGEOUS 3RD FLOOR 2 BEDROOM CONDO IN CONVENIENT CHICAGO RIDGE LOCATION. LOVELY INTERIOR GIVES A CLASSY TOUCH TO THIS PROPERTY. THERE IS ALSO A SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLED AS CODE REQUIRES IN ADDITION TO FLEXICORE CONSTRUCTION. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM HAS FULL SIZE WASHER

    Rich Clark Century 21 Circle

    10620 S Central Ave Unit 3B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5536 W 99th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,759

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5536 W 99th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /25

      Est $322,294 Not Listed For Sale

      5713 W 88th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5713 W 88th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    10126 S Pulaski Rd Unit P4, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Outdoor parking, 1 of 11 spaces in Oaks Edge Condominiums

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    10126 S Pulaski Rd Unit P4, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /19

    $386,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10100 Parke Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,701

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Chapleau Kentouris Compass

    10100 Parke Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /19

      Est $161,480 Not Listed For Sale

      9540 Mayfield Ave Unit S111, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9540 Mayfield Ave Unit S111, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Reuter Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /30

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    9641 E Shore Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to this highly desirable Oak Lawn Lake area - where peaceful residential living, scenic surroundings and spacious homes come together in one of Oak Lawn's most sought-after settings. This spacious two story home offers over 2200 square feet of comfortable living with four bedrooms, three walk in closets and a versatile layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main

    Geri McCafferty @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9641 E Shore Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /42

    $790,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9645 S 78th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Galdyn REMAX Legends

    9645 S 78th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60457
    • /34

      Est $267,423 Not Listed For Sale

      10201 S Kildare Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10201 S Kildare Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gatz Compass

  • /13

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    9170 Crescent Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Perfectly maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath brick home with a spacious layout. This home has an open concept with dining room off kitchen for ease of entertaining. 2 car detached garage and fenced in yard. Conveniently located near shopping, public transportation, and walking distance to schools. This home provides easy access to everyday amenities.

    Jennifer Coote eXp Realty

    9170 Crescent Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /20

    $269,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10010 Harnew Rd W Unit 1, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,532

    Last Listing Agent Scot Kent Supreme Realty, Inc.

    10010 Harnew Rd W Unit 1, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /9

      Est $123,952 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 W 96th St Unit 11, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5317 W 96th St Unit 11, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

  • /18

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    4905 W 109th St Unit 202, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Fantastic short sale opportunity on a 2 bed/1 bath condo with assigned 1 car parking. Secured building. Move-in condition. Subject to bank approval.

    Ola Sanni Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    4905 W 109th St Unit 202, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /21

    $819,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9517 S Kolin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Erdman Century 21 Circle

    9517 S Kolin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /26

      Est $301,962 Not Listed For Sale

      9212 Sproat Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9212 Sproat Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /18

    $99,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    11036 S Kenneth Ave Unit 1, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Come walk this first-floor, 1 bedroom condo in Oak Lawn's Oak Manor Condominiums, just off 111th Street blocks from public transportation for easy access to everything the Southside has to offer! Assigned parking space steps from your front door! Common-area storage included with the unit. On-site, coin laundry. This unit needs flooring and a cleaning and is move-in ready!

    Kyle Altenburg Hanley Realty, Inc.

    11036 S Kenneth Ave Unit 1, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /14

    $207,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5359 Edison Ave Unit 3S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,320

    Last Listing Agent Benny Collesano Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    5359 Edison Ave Unit 3S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /22

      Est $336,553 Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Edison Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      5502 Edison Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mann @ Properties

  • /16

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4450 W 111th St Unit 22, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Great one bedroom condo in excellent location! Close to dining and shopping with a bus stop right outside your front door. Excellent building built with Flexicore construction for durability, fire resistance and noise reduction between units. The interior has been nicely updated with newer light fixtures and a modern kitchen and bathroom. This would be the perfect property for a first time home

    Daniel Kenney Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4450 W 111th St Unit 22, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9530 Cook Ave Unit 414, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,782

    Last Listing Agent Rosalba Bulza iDream Realty Inc

    9530 Cook Ave Unit 414, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /26

      Est $350,482 Not Listed For Sale

      4848 Harnew Rd S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4848 Harnew Rd S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rame Mahmoud HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /2

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft

    9822 Meade Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Charming Fixer-Upper in Oak Lawn Near Chicago Ridge Mall! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home equipped with wheel chair ramp, offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream space in a highly desirable location. Just minutes from Chicago Ridge Mall, public transit, and I-294 access, this property combines convenience with potential. Featuring a spacious layout and solid structure, large two PIN lot,

    Steve Jasinski Baird & Warner

    9822 Meade Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5700 Circle Dr Unit 101, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,686

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    5700 Circle Dr Unit 101, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /49

      Est $455,152 Not Listed For Sale

      9121 Monitor Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9121 Monitor Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Martinez Realty of America, LLC

  • /39

    $444,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4232 W 109th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Completely renovated brick home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq ft of finished living space. New windows done 2026. The main level features wide-plank flooring, recessed lighting, and an open, light-filled layout. The updated kitchen includes white shaker cabinets with natural wood accents, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern hardware. All bathrooms

    Basem Askar Dream Realty Services

    4232 W 109th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9429 S 55th Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,656

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Altenburg Hanley Realty, Inc.

    9429 S 55th Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /13

      Est $130,518 Not Listed For Sale

      5721 W 103rd St Unit 303, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5721 W 103rd St Unit 303, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicja Creamer Access Realtors, INC.

  • /2

    $799,900

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    5648 Saint James Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    ALL BRICK, 2 STORY, FOUR UNITS BUILDING LOCATED IN VERY QUITE SUBDIVISION OF ALIKE PROPERTIES. NEW (2021) ROOF, GUTTERS AND DOWNSPOUTS. BAND NEW (2026) HOT WATER HEATING FURNACE. NEW (2026) HOT WATER HEATER. ONE 2 LEVELS DUPLEX UNIT WITH TOTAL OF 6 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, SUMMER KITCHEN AND THREE ENTRANCES. TWO ONE BEDROOM UNITS. ONE THREE BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHS UNIT. WALK-OUT BAS W/MEETING ROOMS & BA

    Saedah Alhmoud Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5648 Saint James Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10408 S Knox Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,784

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Nowaczyk Century 21 Circle

    10408 S Knox Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /26

      Est $228,232 Not Listed For Sale

      10419 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10419 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Rodriguez Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

  • /21

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    9047 S 50th Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,830 square feet above grade and is brimming with potential. Sold as-is and ready for your vision. The main level features a welcoming living room, formal dining area, and a generously sized kitchen with oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and two pantries. A cozy family room with vaulted ceilings, cedar walls, and a fireplace adds warmth and

    Michael Thurman Keller Williams Experience

    9047 S 50th Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10540 Lockwood Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,607

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10540 Lockwood Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /24

      Est $177,720 Not Listed For Sale

      10315 Austin Ave Unit 7, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10315 Austin Ave Unit 7, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schoon Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 S Kean Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60457

    Attention all builders and developers. This is a great opportunity to build a single family home across from the Forest Preserves. The lot is located in the MLS # 12002365 parcel. Please see attached survey showing individual lots. Total of 8 to choose from. If needed the builder can do a "build to suit" The builder can custom design a home to fit all of your wants and needs.

    Linda Seyller RE/MAX 10

    Lot 3 S Kean Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60457
  • /17

    $259,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5100 W 96th St Unit 204, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,371

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    5100 W 96th St Unit 204, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /19

      Est $150,805 Not Listed For Sale

      10309 Circle Dr Unit 302, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10309 Circle Dr Unit 302, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /36

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    9117 S Tripp Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Solid well maintained Split Level sitting on an oversized corner lot. Double entry doors with frosted beveled glass. This home has 3 large bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Oak trim throughout. Primary bedroom has double closets with a shared bath and a 9x5 dressing area. L shaped living/dining room. Large eat-in kitchen has beautiful hardwood floors overlooking spacious family room with a gas fireplace.

    Sheryl Falls Realty One Group Heartland

    9117 S Tripp Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10424 Central Ave Unit 5-NW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,112

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    10424 Central Ave Unit 5-NW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /16

      Est $303,653 Not Listed For Sale

      4918 W 92nd St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4918 W 92nd St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

  • /32

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    6201 W 90th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath Oak Lawn raised ranch has 1,491sf on each level, so 2,902 sf total! This home is on a large 66X125 lot and features gleaming hardwood floors, a bright living room, formal dining room, spacious eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinets, three huge main level bedrooms and two full baths! The full basement has a massive family room, 4th bedroom, laundry room, storage and

    Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    6201 W 90th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home