27,073

Oak Lawn, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4440 W 111th St Unit 16, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Take a look at this clean 2 bedroom condo with heat & water included in the assessments. Features large eat in kitchen with ceiling fan and ceramic tiled floors, dishwasher & granite countertops. Wood laminate floors in living room. Bathroom with granite counter top. Large bedrooms with huge closets in each bedroom and recently cleaned carpeting. 1 personal parking space & plenty of visitor

    Karry Razik RE/MAX 1st Service

    4440 W 111th St Unit 16, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /11

    $293,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9133 Lynwood Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,912

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Executive Realty

    9133 Lynwood Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /27

      Est $208,150 Not Listed For Sale

      5100 W 96th St Unit 414, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5100 W 96th St Unit 414, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marek Swierk Alpha Network Realty Advisors Inc

  • /14

    $118,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    4929 W 87th St Unit 1SE, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Estate Sale in great Location. Spacious condo offering a large kitchen/dining combo and a cozy outdoor patio. Generous master bedroom plus a bonus room ideal for a home office. In unit washer/dryer hookup. In need of a little TLC but has great potential to make it your own! Close to shopping and transportation. No rentals allowed. Lots of closet space with built-ins. Assigned parking space and

    Griselda Ferreira G F Realty

    4929 W 87th St Unit 1SE, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10736 S Kostner Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,706

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Burke Real People Realty

    10736 S Kostner Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /16

      Est $205,614 Not Listed For Sale

      5100 W 96th St Unit 240, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5100 W 96th St Unit 240, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Shervino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    9506 Natoma Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Nice Oak Lawn Ranch with oversized fenced in yard! This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Conveniently located near shopping, public transportation and walking distance to school. This home offers easy access to everyday amenities.

    Samia Falaneh Real People Realty

    9506 Natoma Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /38

    $417,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9912 S Kolmar Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,989

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Malburg First In Realty, Inc.

    9912 S Kolmar Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /15

      Est $128,328 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 W 96th St Unit 6, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5317 W 96th St Unit 6, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5840 W 104th St Unit 115, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Spacious, lots of natural light, newer AC, light fixtures and top of the line appliances. Great HOA, nothing to do, but to move in :)

    Elizabeth Lopez PAK Home Realty

    5840 W 104th St Unit 115, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /11

    $246,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    9013 S 49th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,619

    Last Listing Agent Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

    9013 S 49th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /12

      Est $205,176 Not Listed For Sale

      9535 S 53rd Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9535 S 53rd Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Missirlian eXp Realty

  • /5

    $322,500 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    9312 S Kolmar Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    This 2 unit Multi family home offers 8 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with approximately 2884 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. Sold As Is.

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    9312 S Kolmar Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /26

    $308,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10713 S Kenneth Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,151

    Last Listing Agent Assumpta Ingram Compass

    10713 S Kenneth Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /32

      Est $172,835 Not Listed For Sale

      9520 Mayfield Ave Unit N311, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9520 Mayfield Ave Unit N311, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Rendon Realty of America, LLC

  • /32

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    10045 S 53rd Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Lovingly maintained one-owner ivory brick raised ranch in a convenient, tree-lined neighborhood-move-in ready with thoughtful updates throughout! The beautifully remodeled kitchen (2024) features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, and a charming etched-glass pantry door. Refinished oak floors shine in two bedrooms, with hardwood

    Courtney Sinisi RE/MAX 10

    10045 S 53rd Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9217 Lynwood Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,978

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Firks Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9217 Lynwood Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /12

      Est $140,711 Not Listed For Sale

      9520 Mayfield Ave Unit N209, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9520 Mayfield Ave Unit N209, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird Warner

  • /2

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    9201 S Kenton Ave Unit 5B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Investor opportunity with strong upside and built-in amenities. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bath second-floor condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space in a secure, quiet, flexicore-constructed and energy-efficient building. Features include an attached heated garage with elevator access directly to the unit, stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, granite countertops,

    Kevin Burke Real People Realty

    9201 S Kenton Ave Unit 5B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10315 Austin Ave Unit 15, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,814

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Moran Coldwell Banker Realty

    10315 Austin Ave Unit 15, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /5

      Est $185,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9752 Normandy Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • Built 1942
      9752 Normandy Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Grilli Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /24

    $334,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    10824 Laporte Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom brick split level home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the home, complemented by some newer windows that bring in abundant natural light. The large eat-in kitchen features a sunny corner window, making it a bright and welcoming space for everyday living. The dining room combines nicely with the living room, giving it an

    Cheryl Cronin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10824 Laporte Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /19

    $369,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10145 Lawrence Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,279

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cucci Cucci Realty

    10145 Lawrence Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /42

      Est $455,380 Not Listed For Sale

      6659 W 91st Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6659 W 91st Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,024
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Khaled Muza RE/MAX

  • /18

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    5123 Wolfe Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Step into this spacious brick split level Oak Lawn home you where you will be greeted with cathedral ceilings making the main level open and bright and ready for all of your entertaining needs. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with newly refinished hardwood floors and neutral decor this home has it all. Newly added walk in kitchen pantry for extra storage. Spacious lower level with plenty of

    Michael Giliano Compass

    5123 Wolfe Dr, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10908 Keating Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mangan Northside Properties, LLC

    10908 Keating Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /37

      Est $438,686 Not Listed For Sale

      6619 W 91st St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6619 W 91st St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ham Century 21 Circle

  • /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10917 S Keeler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Fantastic 3-bedroom ranch located on a quiet residential street in Oak Lawn, lovingly maintained by a long-term owner who has taken meticulous care of the property over the years. This home offers easy, mostly single-level living with minimal stairs, creating a flexible layout well-suited for a variety of living arrangements, including multi-generational use. Hardwood floors run throughout the

    Edward Grochowiak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10917 S Keeler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7100 W 95th St Unit 110, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,213

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Blanco Baird & Warner

    7100 W 95th St Unit 110, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /40

      Est $299,905 Not Listed For Sale

      8727 Sayre Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8727 Sayre Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    9808 S Karlov Ave Unit D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a prime Oak Lawn location near 99th & Pulaski. The home features a custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry, and modern finishes, along with 2 renovated bathrooms. Recently painted with newer flooring throughout, the space feels fresh and well cared for. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of space for king beds, including a primary with an

    Brittany Simon Compass

    9808 S Karlov Ave Unit D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /16

    $289,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5252 W 89th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,233

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hoppenrath Coldwell Banker Realty

    5252 W 89th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /22

      Est $315,207 Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Monitor Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9201 Monitor Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

  • /21

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    9637 S Keeler Ave Unit 1E, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    This updated, sun-drenched 2-bedroom/2-bath, 1st-floor condo at 9637 S. Keeler Ave 1E in Oak Lawn condo nestled among single family homes on a tree lined street offers prime, quiet living near Advocate Christ Hospital, shopping (Jewel-Osco, Amazon Fresh), and transit. Featuring LTV flooring, a large eat-in kitchen with quartz counter tops, a 5x20 balcony, private laundry room and a 2-car tandem

    Steve Olszewski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    9637 S Keeler Ave Unit 1E, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /31

    $346,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9912 Austin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,031

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schoon Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9912 Austin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /2

      Est $163,235 Not Listed For Sale

      6101 W 94th St Unit B7, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6101 W 94th St Unit B7, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kenny Longwood Real Estate Company

  • /19

    $219,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    10624 S Central Ave Unit 2B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    HERE IS OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS DELUXE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO IN EXCELLENT LOCATION AND CONDITION. THIS PROPERTY HAS PRIVATE LAUNDRY ROOM, BALCONY AND PARKING GARAGE. STORAGE UNIT IN THE GARAGE ALSO. OWNER WILL PROVIDE $3000 CLOSING COST CREDIT FOATTENTION INVESTORS: THIS AIRBNB PROPERTY CAN BE YOURS IF YOU HURRY. OWNER OCCUPANTS AND INVESTORS ALIKE WILL LOVE THIS GORGEOUS 2RD FLOOR 2 BEDROOM

    Rich Clark Century 21 Circle

    10624 S Central Ave Unit 2B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9121 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,328

    Last Listing Agent Megan Beechen Realty Executives Elite

    9121 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /30

      Est $314,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5718 W 90th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5718 W 90th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karolina Klinowski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 1 S Kean Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60457

    Attention all builders and developers. This is a great opportunity to build a single family home across from the Forest Preserves. The lot is located in the MLS # 12002365 parcel. Please see attached survey showing individual lots. Total of 8 to choose from. If needed the builder can do a "build to suit" The builder can custom design a home to fit all of your wants and needs.

    Linda Seyller RE/MAX 10

    Lot 1 S Kean Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60457

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home