512

Recently Sold Homes in 60302

Section Image
  • /46

    $479,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    225 Randolph St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,885

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pasquesi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    225 Randolph St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /37

    $681,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    738 Woodbine Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,614

    Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    738 Woodbine Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /47

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1132 Rossell Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,152

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wolson Compass

    1132 Rossell Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /8

    $194,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    135 S Kenilworth Ave Unit 8, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,373

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lupo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    135 S Kenilworth Ave Unit 8, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    100 Bishop Quarter Ln, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,629

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Shapiro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    100 Bishop Quarter Ln, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /7

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    926 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,163

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ebbole Jack Carpenter Orgn.

    926 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $975,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    639 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,434

    Last Listing Agent Greer Haseman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    639 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    321 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,345

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nowicki Ideal Location Oak Park RE

    321 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /28

    $411,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    906 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,382

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    906 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /32

    $730,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    920 Hayes Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,546

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rogers Baird & Warner

    920 Hayes Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /26

    $182,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    407 S East Ave Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,720

    Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

    407 S East Ave Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    441 N Lombard Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,510

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Cajigas Re/Max Cityview

    441 N Lombard Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /17

    $282,193 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    839 Madison St Unit 307, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cuneen Beyond Properties Realty Group

    839 Madison St Unit 307, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    242 S Maple Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,416

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Macias Parks Homes Real Estate Inc

    242 S Maple Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /35

    $1,635,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    325 Linden Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,734

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    325 Linden Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $654,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    111 Home Ave Unit 10, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,743

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird & Warner

    111 Home Ave Unit 10, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    643 Ontario St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,660

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dodd Keller Williams ONEChicago

    643 Ontario St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $655,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    107 Home Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,672

    Last Listing Agent Connie Engel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    107 Home Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1130 Paulina St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,635

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cullerton Compass

    1130 Paulina St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /24

    $179,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    226 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3N, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,560

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Digre RE/MAX In The Village

    226 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3N, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $262,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    426 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,382

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    426 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /13

    $273,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    426 Washington Blvd Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,247

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Carney @properties Christies International Real Estate

    426 Washington Blvd Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    944 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,878

    Last Listing Agent Penn French Compass

    944 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /18

    $175,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    930 Ontario St Unit 1F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,319

    Last Listing Agent John Spieske Baird & Warner

    930 Ontario St Unit 1F, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /31

    $710,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    452 Lenox St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,577

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird & Warner

    452 Lenox St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /11

    $452,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    923 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,221

    Last Listing Agent Jane McClelland RE/MAX In The Village

    923 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /27

    $354,724 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    120 Chicago Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,512

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    120 Chicago Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /21

    $581,700 Sold May 08, 2026

    200 S Maple Ave Unit 12, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,381

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

    200 S Maple Ave Unit 12, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 208, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,467

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 208, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $775,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1007 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,838

    Last Listing Agent Karla Oberholtzer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1007 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,585

    Last Listing Agent Swati Saxena Baird & Warner

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    126 N Taylor Ave Unit 1S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

126 N Taylor Ave Unit 1S, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /24

    $243,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    719 Erie St Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,460

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sprafka Wagner RE/MAX In The Village

    719 Erie St Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    214 S Oak Park Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,689

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cesario Compass

    214 S Oak Park Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,817

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nordstrom RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    401 S Grove Ave Unit 2F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,836

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Love Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    401 S Grove Ave Unit 2F, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $628,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    546 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,377

546 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /42

    $1,010,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1215 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,167

    Last Listing Agent Deserie Aponte Exit Grace Realty

    1215 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /14

    $195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1044 Ontario St Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,548

    Last Listing Agent Don Felton Chicago's Real Estate Agency

    1044 Ontario St Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /14

    $147,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    405 Wesley Ave Unit 6, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,243

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

    405 Wesley Ave Unit 6, Oak Park, IL 60302

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home