14,679

Homes in ZIP Code 94611

Section Image
  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 23,561 Sq Ft
    • $109,077 per Acre

    0 Lauriston Ct Unit 225114615, Oakland, CA 94611

    One of the best options in highly desirable Montclair Village. Great private location. Huge premium lot. Seller started with designer on the plans of modern houses similar to ones on next street up Jewel Ct. Sewer is on the court. Water connection is on Thorndale Dr. Electrical connection is also available. 3 more lots next to each other, great for development.

    Vadim Eidemiller Vadim Eidemiller, Broker

    0 Lauriston Ct Unit 225114615, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 4428 Howe St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $2,150,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4428 Howe St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,992

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    4428 Howe St, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 3785 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,230,395 Not Listed For Sale

      3785 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3785 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,312,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Newton

  • /53

    $664,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    155 Pearl St Unit 308, Oakland, CA 94611

    155 Pearl Street: Completely remodeled Top Floor corner unit is a 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Adams Point neighborhood. This unit boasts a warm welcoming space that has a tan laminate flooring throughout and an upgraded gas fireplace for added comfort and style in the main living area. Enjoy preparing meals in this impressively remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops,

    Conner Applegate Conner Applegate, Broker

    155 Pearl St Unit 308, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 104 Capricorn Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    104 Capricorn Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,370

    Last Listing Agent Steven Michaelides

    104 Capricorn Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 236 Hillside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $4,712,621 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Hillside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      236 Hillside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,087/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,475,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strauch The GRUBB Company

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8,366 Sq Ft
    • $463,404 per Acre

    00 Chelsea Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    The subject property is located to the left of the house located at 2639 Chelsea Drive. The subject property may be purchased individually, or the buyer may purchase the 3 contiguous bay view lots (4 total lots) together. Located in the Piedmont Pines neighborhood of the Montclair Hills. This is a fantastic opportunity to build your on custom home or a great opportunity for a developer to

    Michael Heavin Pacific Land Brokers

    00 Chelsea Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6357 Fairlane Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,423

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lee SIX

    6357 Fairlane Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 6735 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,647,464 Not Listed For Sale

      6735 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6735 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McAlister Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /29

    $369,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    666 Oakland Ave Unit 105, Oakland, CA 94611

    Enjoy the best of Oakland living on the cusp of Piedmont Ave., Rockridge, Adams Point and Grand Lake neighborhoods in this warm and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. West-facing sliding doors and expansive windows bathe the open-space living-dining-kitchen area in natural light, while an ample-sized patio just off the dining room creates indoor-outdoor flow (rare in many condos). A

    Brandon Tran Compass

    666 Oakland Ave Unit 105, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611

    $410,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,768

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baldasarra Christie's Int'l Re Sf

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 651 Oakland Ave Unit 2D, Oakland, CA 94611

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Oakland Ave Unit 2D, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      651 Oakland Ave Unit 2D, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $637/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia De Castro

  • /16

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,098,000 per Acre

    6108 Skyline Blvd, Piedmont, CA 94611

    This is not the typical busy street Skyline Blvd. address that most of us know. This is on a private road with stupendous privacy. Level land with Panoramic views of San Francisco and its 5 bridges. This is a unique lot with considerable upside. Wide frontage opens the door to a myriad of design approaches. Conceptual drawings available for review.

    David Eckert Coldwell Banker Realty

    6108 Skyline Blvd, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 5565 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    $850,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5565 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,130

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    5565 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611
    • /35

      Est $3,636,421 Not Listed For Sale

      5612 La Salle Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5612 La Salle Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

  • /13

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    1 Westover Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    Imagine the possibilities - Rendering is AI generated. Lot #1 Residential lots in the Montclair/Piedmont Pines neighborhood. Fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable location. With a fantastic upslope lot, it offers potential for stunning views and unique architectural possibilities, the perfect blend of rural tranquility and urban convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to

    Erin Kennedy Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Westover Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /55

    $950,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5450 Ascot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,417

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rochford Rochford Real Estate

    5450 Ascot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 288 Whitmore St Unit 210, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $255,744 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Whitmore St Unit 210, Oakland, CA 94611

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      288 Whitmore St Unit 210, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Arechiga

  • /2

    $97,300

    • Land
    • 15,637 Sq Ft
    • $271,049 per Acre

    0 Thorndale Dr Unit 41131893, Oakland, CA 94611

    Large lot in the Oakland Hills. Build your DREAM HOME! There are developments close by so utilities may be close. The Seller has no reports.

    Karen Miller Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    0 Thorndale Dr Unit 41131893, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 37 Monticello Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    37 Monticello Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,351/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,093,737

    Last Listing Agent Carla Higgins Compass

    37 Monticello Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
    • 1 Lauriston Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $825,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lauriston Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      1 Lauriston Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,169% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Escandon Alliance Bay Realty

  • /58

    $2,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    132 Caperton Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    Long on charm and ideally situated on a shady, tree-lined street just blocks from Exedra Park and Piedmont’s highly coveted schools, this 5 bedroom, 3.5-bath storybook home lives larger than expected, offering approximately 2754 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Generous in scale and rich in detail, this inviting home features spacious public rooms, an updated eat-in kitchen, and two

    Sarah Abel Compass

    132 Caperton Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • /9

    $915,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25 Overlake Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,178

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

    25 Overlake Ct, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 5814 Skyline Blvd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $384,696 Not Listed For Sale

      5814 Skyline Blvd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      5814 Skyline Blvd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asma Razaqi Alliance Bay Realty

  • /44

    $584,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    771 Kingston Ave Unit 104, Piedmont, CA 94611

    This Piedmont Avenue neighborhood, condominium presents an excellent opportunity. This is a large and very clean condominium. It offers several features rarely found in other condos. The private patio spans the length of the unit, adding approximately 700 square feet of living space. Easily create an office or home gym in the versatile flex space off the kitchen. Hard flooring throughout enhances

    Sandeep Lal

    771 Kingston Ave Unit 104, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • /57

    $1,560,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6342 Chelton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,282

    Last Listing Agent Alex Villasenor Coldwell Banker

    6342 Chelton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
    • /2

      Est $363,895 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 314, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 314, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $635/SF
      • Last Sold Price $403,000

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bello E3 Realty & Loans

  • /14

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,481 Sq Ft
    • $205,444 per Acre

    3 Westover Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    Imagine the possibilities - Rendering is AI generated. Lot #3 Residential lots in the Montclair/Piedmont Pines neighborhood. Fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable location. With a fantastic upslope lot, it offers potential for stunning views and unique architectural possibilities, the perfect blend of rural tranquility and urban convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to

    Erin Kennedy Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Westover Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 6576 Lucas Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    $800,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6576 Lucas Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,186

    Last Listing Agent Ya Hsuan Yuan eXp Realty of California

    6576 Lucas Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 5835 Thornhill Dr Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $425,534 Not Listed For Sale

      5835 Thornhill Dr Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5835 Thornhill Dr Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Pembleton Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /2

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $660,000 per Acre

    6406 Valley View Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    Rare gentle downslope infill lot with Southern exposure and existing paved driveway on upper portion of parcel, in coveted Montclair location. A verdant and quiet vacant land parcel in the heart of the Bay Area with great potential for development, and/ or for living in the luxury of one’s own private wood. The upscale Montclair Village with its shopping, dining, popular Sunday Farmer’s Market,

    Peter Nicolopoulos Coldwell Banker Realty

    6406 Valley View Rd, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 5821 Bagshotte Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5821 Bagshotte Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,492

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Red Oak Realty

    5821 Bagshotte Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 217, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $351,194 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 217, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 217, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Dickinson Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /10

    $94,999

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $785,116 per Acre

    7220 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home nestled in the serene, wooded hills of Shepherd Canyon, Oakland. This 5,270 square feet down-sloped parcel comes with pre-drawn plans for a charming two-story residence make those blueprints reality!

    Jan Lester Dayanghirang Kollab Real Estate

    7220 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /55

    $655,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6077 Skyline Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,811

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polyak Rise Homes

    6077 Skyline Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $360,573 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2005 Pleasant Valley Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vea Thai

  • /48

    $1,675,000

    • 4,640 Sq Ft

    31 Croxton Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    31 Croxton Ave is an eight-unit multifamily property located in Oakland’s highly desirable Piedmont Avenue neighborhood. The building features eight large 1-bedroom, 1-bath units and currently generates over $13,000/month in rental income, offering a 6.42% cap rate and 9.9 GRM at the asking price of $1,675,000. This equates to approximately $209,000 per unit and $361/SF. The property offers

    Willem Bos COMPASS

    31 Croxton Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611

    $372,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,606

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cheng Compass

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 88 Sandringham Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $3,999,952 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Sandringham Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      88 Sandringham Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $954/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA BAUM Compass

  • /31

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    216 John St, Oakland, CA 94611

    Magical single-level Bungalow in the heart of Oakland’s coveted Piedmont Avenue neighborhood. South facing and set comfortably above street level for maximum sunlight and privacy. The family room enjoys lots of windows and natural light and flows seamlessly to the centrally located dining room, perfect for both everyday living and holiday entertainment with family and friends. The spacious

    Daniel Stea Stea Realty Group

    216 John St, Oakland, CA 94611

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home