108,189

Oakland, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • $681,434 per Acre

    6050 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    PRICE REDUCED!!! Tremendous opportunity to buy a Lot and build a custom home...this Lot gets great morning light due to its orientation. Downslope, which in my opinion, makes it a bit easier to build than an upslope!

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Winkler

    Winkler Real Estate Group

    (877) 680-8180

    6050 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /35

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1389 Jefferson St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Welcome to Domain Oakland, a premier community of contemporary downtown Oakland apartments offering an unparalleled amenity package and close to Uptown, City Center and Lake Merritt. Our Oakland luxury apartments are available in studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans with options for live-work lofts, and dual-level penthouse style layouts. Within select apartment homes, you’ll find

    Domain Oakland

    (415) 704-7171

    1389 Jefferson St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,268

    Last Listing Agent Liat Bostick The GRUBB Company

    5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 10724 Fallbrook Way, Oakland, CA 94605

      Est $1,293,513 Not Listed For Sale

      10724 Fallbrook Way, Oakland, CA 94605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10724 Fallbrook Way, Oakland, CA 94605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Drobocky WOODMINISTER REALTY.

  • /10

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7,541 Sq Ft
    • $571,866 per Acre

    0 Chelsea Dr Unit 41096854, Oakland, CA 94611

    Gorgeous Lot in Montclair. Possible bay views depending on where you site your new home! Build what you want, from the ground up! Make your vision of what you think a home should be by designing and building your custom home.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Winkler

    Winkler Real Estate Group

    (855) 695-8436

    0 Chelsea Dr Unit 41096854, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /37

    Starting at $2,696 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2500 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Uncover the ideal mix of function and flow at Rowhaus Apartments, home to 30 uniquely urban apartments in Uptown's historic Auto Row. Designed with everything you need and nothing you don't. Rowhaus Apartments for rent in Uptown Oakland is less the stuff of life and more about style. Seamlessly connected to the best of Uptown Oakland, it allows you the untethered freedom to enjoy life-and the

    Rowhaus

    (415) 918-5393

    2500 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,963

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610
    • /49

      Est $1,013,612 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Sequoyah View Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      175 Sequoyah View Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Essam Ibrahim All Independent Financial

  • /2

    $975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    858 Pine St, Oakland, CA 94607

    Spacious duplex. Each unit has a master suite and large dining area. One garage and space for offstreet parking, gardening, etc. Near Bart, downtown Oakland,public transportation, shopping, and major freeways, Soon to be built more shopping, convient living.

    Agent Photo

    Betty Moore

    (877) 526-8859

    858 Pine St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • /33

    Starting at $2,314 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    412 Madison St, Oakland, CA 94607

    Welcome to Link Apartments(R) Four12, Oakland's premier living space in Jack London Square. Discover one- and two-bedroom apartments featuring gourmet kitchens, quartz countertops, and designer cabinetry. With open layouts and large windows, our homes are filled with natural light, creating an inviting ambiance.Enjoy a range of amenities including a tranquil courtyard, rooftop terrace with

    Link Apartments® Four12

    (510) 391-4251

    412 Madison St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $383,088 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,539

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Duncan

    1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • 11048 Novelda Dr, Oakland, CA 94603

      Est $543,191 Not Listed For Sale

      11048 Novelda Dr, Oakland, CA 94603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      11048 Novelda Dr, Oakland, CA 94603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roy L Webster Roy Webster, Broker

  • /25

    $1,200,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    6440 Longcroft Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    MUST SEE this weekend Open Sunday 2pm-4pm! Welcome to 6440 Longcroft Drive, where peaceful living meets stylish charm in the beating heart of Montclair. This home is not just a place; it's an experience, offering 2,496 square feet of cleverly designed space. With four generously sized bedrooms, you'll have room for all your dreams and a few daydreams too. Step into the great room, where high

    Agent Photo

    David Earley

    Compass

    (855) 625-4061

    6440 Longcroft Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /17

    Starting at $2,154 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    459 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Rasa is the epitome of Oakland culture, offering residents sophisticated and modern conveniences of an upscale, urban community with all the charm of the city’s rich historical backdrop. Rasa offers spacious luxury studio, one, and two bedroom apartments in Oakland, CA with amenities that transform apartment living into the ultimate work-live-play scenario. Stylish interiors include a

    Rasa Apartments

    (510) 369-0598

    459 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,158

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Naslund Kw Advisors East Bay

    1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • /38

      Est $600,571 Not Listed For Sale

      10543 Creekside Cir, Oakland, CA 94603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10543 Creekside Cir, Oakland, CA 94603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $566/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Tijero Re/max Regency

  • /5

    $1,295,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft

    3340 72nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    Wow! 4 Units - House in front and (Triplex in Back - Built 2004). Off Street Parking, Storage Units. Close to Shopping Mall, Bus Routes, Freeways and Oakland Airport

    Agent Photo

    Erica Marr

    (888) 618-7303

    3340 72nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /19

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2121 Wood St, Oakland, CA 94607

    Discover Prescott Station, Oakland's NEWEST community where vibrant style meets everyday ease. Our pet-friendly studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom floor plans are brimming with high-end finishes, wood flooring, and quartz countertops. Experience premium features like custom built-ins, floor-to-ceiling windows, and gorgeous wood cabinetry - all at an affordable price. Step beyond your front door for

    Prescott Station

    (510) 694-1767

    2121 Wood St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607

    $308,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,471

    Last Listing Agent Helen Kwong Red Oak Realty

    423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607
    • /2

      Est $379,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2539 83rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2539 83rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent Udell Hyde Millenium Independent Agents

  • /3

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    605 Tyler St, Oakland, CA 94603

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot. Featuring a classic layout and solid bones, this property offers incredible potential for customization and updates. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor, this well-located home is the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life.

    Agent Photo

    Varnell Owens

    (855) 525-8409

    605 Tyler St, Oakland, CA 94603
  • /55

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1815 Alice St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Multiple Tour Options Available – In person by Appointment, Virtual and Video Tours. Centered in Oakland's historic Lakeside neighborhood, our Oakland apartments for rent will have you coming home to a culturally diverse mix of revitalization and established character. Between downtown Oakland and Lake Merritt, this coveted Gold Coast scene inspires indoor and outdoor adventures. Walk or bike to

    Ora

    (341) 222-3337

    1815 Alice St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611

    $349,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,766

    Last Listing Agent Krista Miller

    288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 10605 E St, Oakland, CA 94603

      Est $416,418 Not Listed For Sale

      10605 E St, Oakland, CA 94603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10605 E St, Oakland, CA 94603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /5

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1830 Lakeshore Ave Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94606

    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in a luxury building with stunning front-facing views of Lake Merritt. This bright unit features a cozy fireplace, wet bar, formal dining area with built-in buffet/china cabinet, and an extra-large balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient in-unit washer and dryer included. Ideally located close to freeways, public bus

    Agent Photo

    Varnell Owens

    (855) 301-6135

    1830 Lakeshore Ave Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /24

    Starting at $1,354 Per Month

    • Studio

    820 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94608

    This isn't just housing—it's a home for the people who make Oakland thrive.ArtHaus 820 is purpose-built for the community and its workforce. These apartments are for the teachers, creatives, healthcare workers, entrepreneurs, and service professionals who too often fall between the cracks—earning too much to qualify for traditional affordable housing, yet not enough to comfortably afford

    ArtHaus 820

    (341) 222-3376

    820 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94608
  • 661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,405,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,115

    Last Listing Agent Annie Tegner Compass

    661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619
    • 9774 Burgos Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

      Est $1,064,245 Not Listed For Sale

      9774 Burgos Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9774 Burgos Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Speers Compass

  • /7

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1267 101st Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    Investment Opportunity. Occupied Income Property. Located at the end of the street. Back garage has additional space for an office or workshop. Both units are 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom. Some photos are digitally altered.

    Agent Photo

    Erica Marr

    (844) 593-3319

    1267 101st Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • /19

    Starting at $1,424 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1428 105th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    Affordable Living At Its Finest!Oakland Station is a new mid-rise affordable Apartment Community that offers beautiful one and two bedroom floor plans. This luxury community is located in Oakland's most desirable area, east of the 14th Street Business District. Our interiors feature open-floor concepts with a gourmet kitchen, modern cabinetry, brand new energy-efficient appliances,

    Oakland Station

    (925) 268-7924

    1428 105th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,650,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,595

    Last Listing Agent Justin Andrews Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 9329 Olive St, Oakland, CA 94603

      Est $405,778 Not Listed For Sale

      9329 Olive St, Oakland, CA 94603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9329 Olive St, Oakland, CA 94603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $699/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Marr

  • /32

    $788,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    5405 Carlton St Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94618

    Welcome to 5405 Carlton St Unit 303, where mid-century design meets modern living in the heart of Rockridge. This Corner Unit condo is a true gem, offering a harmonious blend of timeless style, natural light, and breathtaking views. Step inside and be greeted by expansive windows that flood the space with sunlight, highlighting the clean lines and open flow of the mid-century-inspired design.

    Agent Photo

    David Earley

    Compass

    (855) 697-6351

    5405 Carlton St Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94618
  • /55

    Starting at $2,343 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2323 Valley St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Live brilliantly at Denizen, a boutique apartment building built to be a catalyst for creativity in the center of Uptown Oakland. Home to an eclectic mix of one- and two-bedroom residences, Denizen apartments is right around the corner from the Hive District’s best - from local bakeries and restaurants to dynamic co-working spaces, bars and more. BOTH GUIDED & SELF-GUIDED TOURS ARE NOW AVAILABLE!

    Denizen Apartments

    (415) 874-0807

    2323 Valley St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    $590,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,283

    Last Listing Agent Meridee Carter Red Oak Realty

    6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605
    • 958 106th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

      Est $464,965 Not Listed For Sale

      958 106th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      958 106th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gozinsky-irwin Keller Williams Vip Properties

  • /2

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1211 96th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    Situated in East Oakland, this charming bungalow at 1211 96th Ave offers a delightful mix of classic touches and real potential. Inside, you’ll find about 950 sqft of living space with 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 full bathroom—ideal for first-time buyers, or as an income property. The exterior catches the eye with its custom stucco walls and a tile roof that lend it architectural character and

    Agent Photo

    Varnell Owens

    (855) 922-2650

    1211 96th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • /55

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3761 Park Boulevard Way, Oakland, CA 94610

    Discover Boutique Senior Living at Park Glenview ApartmentsNestled in the heart of Oakland, CA, Park Glenview Apartments offers a vibrant community exclusively for adults aged 62 and older. Our newly remodeled one-bedroom apartments feature modern finishes, spacious layouts, and abundant natural light—perfect for downsizing without compromising comfort.Enjoy onsite amenities like a

    Park Glenview Apartments- Boutique Senior Living

    (925) 317-1953

    3761 Park Boulevard Way, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602

    $678,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,268

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Petit The Agency

    3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 1430 74th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

      Est $975,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 74th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1430 74th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Passion Chambers First Class Realty & Mtg

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home