3,009

Montclair Homes

Section Image
    • 15 Southwood Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,273,803 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Southwood Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15 Southwood Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROMNEY O'CONNELL BERKELEY HILLS REALTY

    • 7211 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,128,987 Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7211 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mel Copland Compass

    • 7074 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,164,014 Not Listed For Sale

      7074 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7074 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,254,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Whitney Compass

    • 1635 Arrowhead Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,652,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Arrowhead Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1635 Arrowhead Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Santa Maria Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 6774 Sims Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,363,818 Not Listed For Sale

      6774 Sims Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6774 Sims Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,106,000
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Donna Costella Compass

    • 6520 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,513,978 Not Listed For Sale

      6520 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6520 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,024/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Franciscan Properties

    • 6000 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,710,385 Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6000 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson Compass

    • /2

      Est $3,209,502 Not Listed For Sale

      6464 Estates Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6464 Estates Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $993/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dustan Sotheby's International Realty

    • 6657 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,577,104 Not Listed For Sale

      6657 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6657 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $940/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Feb 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Theresa D. Carlisle Compass

    • 243 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $1,585,833 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      243 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,006/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,645,000
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schaefer The GRUBB Company

    • 45 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,712,297 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      45 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,616,999
      • Sep 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CATHY TRUELOVE Compass

    • 5921 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $2,641,820 Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5921 Wood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,193,000
      • Sep 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anne Feste Vanguard Properties

    • 5527 Moraga Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $1,293,264 Not Listed For Sale

      5527 Moraga Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5527 Moraga Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Dec 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Berger Compass

    • 60 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Est $2,490,695 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      60 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • May 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schaefer The GRUBB Company

    • 1741 Alhambra Ln, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,743,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Alhambra Ln, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1741 Alhambra Ln, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colette Ford

    • 5700 Thornhill Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,422,055 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Thornhill Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5700 Thornhill Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,336,000
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent ROMNEY O'CONNELL BERKELEY HILLS REALTY

    • 1767 Indian Way, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,663,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 Indian Way, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1767 Indian Way, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Mar 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paek Kw Advisors East Bay

    • /44

      Est $1,180,408 Not Listed For Sale

      6382 Thornhill Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6382 Thornhill Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jan 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Shokoor Compass

    • 6420 Oakwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,333,823 Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Oakwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6420 Oakwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,184,000
      • Jul 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gardner Compass

    • 6910 Armour Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,412,984 Not Listed For Sale

      6910 Armour Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6910 Armour Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Strand Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6425 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $2,368,436 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6425 Snake Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,495,000
      • Feb 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbi DiMaggio Betta Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 5670 Cabot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,681,230 Not Listed For Sale

      5670 Cabot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5670 Cabot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,713,000
      • Mar 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Sanders Red Oak Realty

    • /61

      Est $1,697,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Cortereal Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1933 Cortereal Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,758,000
      • Mar 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ravi Malhotra Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 1740 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,252,586 Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1740 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Higgins Cush Real Estate

    • 5912 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $958,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5912 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $870/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Liat Bostick The GRUBB Company

    • 1942 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,286,139 Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1942 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Nov 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Von Bargen Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 2086 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,652,684 Not Listed For Sale

      2086 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2086 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $674/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Boomer The GRUBB Company

    • /37

      Est $1,287,456 Not Listed For Sale

      5961 Rincon Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5961 Rincon Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kurniadi Kurniadi Realty

    • 1909 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,530,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1909 Asilomar Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jul 30, 2020

• 6676 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,452,276 Not Listed For Sale

      6676 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6676 Heartwood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,283,000
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Nysaether Compass

    • 6809 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,573,666 Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6809 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,603,000
      • Jan 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Magnani Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 6857 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,268,856 Not Listed For Sale

      6857 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6857 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Oct 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anita Becker Vanguard Properties

    • 24 Lodge Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,131,954 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lodge Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      24 Lodge Ct, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $865/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Strand Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6936 Chambers Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,255,482 Not Listed For Sale

      6936 Chambers Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6936 Chambers Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Apr 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 7140 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,399,192 Not Listed For Sale

      7140 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7140 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Scott The GRUBB Company

    • 7200 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,124,930 Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7200 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $952/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICK NAGEL

    • 7210 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,293,983 Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7210 Sayre Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy McBride Compass

    • /24

      Est $1,131,917 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Homeglen Ln, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      26 Homeglen Ln, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griessel BHHS Drysdale

    • /2

      Est $1,239,994 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      343 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ben Faber Compass

    • 6724 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $1,445,222 Not Listed For Sale

      6724 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6724 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,313,700
      • Jul 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Hirsch Vanguard Properties

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home