2,773

Recently Sold Homes near Northern Light School

Section Image
  • 3176 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $917,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3176 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,582

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hill Vanguard Properties

    3176 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 710 Videll St, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    710 Videll St, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,768

    Last Listing Agent Xarlene Choi Excel Realty

    710 Videll St, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
  • 7200 Favor St, Oakland, CA 94621

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7200 Favor St, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,480

    Last Listing Agent Chalon Rogers

    7200 Favor St, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 4029 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4029 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,947

    Last Listing Agent Aida Molina-polle The Agency

    4029 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601
  • /2

    $1,279,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    608 Rose Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,566

    608 Rose Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 4801 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4801 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,558

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Matier Compass

    4801 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /51

    $2,060,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    101 Oxford Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,694

    Last Listing Agent Terri Walker Coldwell Banker

    101 Oxford Dr, Moraga, CA 94556
  • 6927 Sunkist Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6927 Sunkist Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,053

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mueller Vanguard Properties

    6927 Sunkist Dr, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 5605 Picardy Dr N, Oakland, CA 94605

    $985,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5605 Picardy Dr N, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,846

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marroquin Red Oak Realty

    5605 Picardy Dr N, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 3042 60th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 29, 2026

    3042 60th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,471

    Last Listing Agent JOY MERCEDES

    3042 60th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 2726 Madeline St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2726 Madeline St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,991

    Last Listing Agent Robin Donovan KW Advisors East Bay

    2726 Madeline St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 330 Melven Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    330 Melven Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,553

    Last Listing Agent Yun Tong Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    330 Melven Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $2,570,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,683

    Last Listing Agent Serean Kimmel

    4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /44

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18631 Laredo Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,323

    Last Listing Agent Yingbin Wu Redfin

    18631 Laredo Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 1821 Fremont Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,467,375

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1821 Fremont Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,990

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    1821 Fremont Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 8199 Hansom Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8199 Hansom Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,754

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Westfall Compass

    8199 Hansom Dr, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 3044 58th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3044 58th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,961

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Townsend Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    3044 58th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8921 Dowling St, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,813

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    8921 Dowling St, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 8024 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8024 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,767

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Red Oak Realty

    8024 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 261 Julius St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    261 Julius St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,186

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Easterday Compass

    261 Julius St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /36

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    491 Butterfield Place, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,481

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Buckley Compass

    491 Butterfield Place, Moraga, CA 94556
  • 3631 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    $985,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3631 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,178

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fortier Red Oak Realty

    3631 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 923 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    923 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,080

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Matier Compass

    923 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 2100 69th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2100 69th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,709

    Last Listing Agent Josue Gomez eXp Realty of California

    2100 69th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1380 E Juana Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1380 E Juana Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,097

1380 E Juana Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 2072 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $730,888

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2072 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,440

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Williams PMZ Real Estate

    2072 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 9900 Maddux Dr, Oakland, CA 94603

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9900 Maddux Dr, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,458

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garcia Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    9900 Maddux Dr, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 4373 Rettig Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4373 Rettig Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,562

    Last Listing Agent Joan Brunswick Coldwell Banker Realty

    4373 Rettig Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sawdey

    4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4023 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,445

    Last Listing Agent Joraine Costales Real Brokerage Technologies

    4023 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3329 Suter St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $685,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3329 Suter St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,127

    Last Listing Agent Shalene Rose Corcoran Icon Properties

    3329 Suter St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /27

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    184 Kimberlin Heights Dr, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,722

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    184 Kimberlin Heights Dr, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 9737 Hillgrade Ct, Oakland, CA 94603

    $326,625

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9737 Hillgrade Ct, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,770

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donnally Rick Fuller Inc.

    9737 Hillgrade Ct, Oakland, CA 94603
  • /41

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4749 Wilkie St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,421

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Chen First National Realty

    4749 Wilkie St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3332 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3332 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,776

    Last Listing Agent Joy Mercedes EDEN HEARTH FINE PROPERTIES

    3332 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4618 Walnut St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,488

    Last Listing Agent Danny Burgess eXp Realty of California Inc

    4618 Walnut St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /95

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 Maggiora Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,556

    Last Listing Agent Fatemah Nikchehi eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.

    26 Maggiora Dr, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 2430 Hearst Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2430 Hearst Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,544

    Last Listing Agent John Demarinis

    2430 Hearst Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 824 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    824 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,223

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Hernandez EXP Realty

    824 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 164 Belleview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    164 Belleview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,104

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Vanguard Properties

    164 Belleview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home