35

Recently Sold Webster Homes

Section Image
  • 1720 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $724,750

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1720 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,811

    Last Listing Agent Gaylen Roberts KW Advisors East Bay

    1720 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • /24

    $417,750

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1902 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,775

    Last Listing Agent Nneka Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    1902 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1828 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $540,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1828 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,259

    Last Listing Agent Jon Meyers Kw Advisors East Bay

    1828 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1937 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1937 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,662

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Perryman Bayside Realty Group

    1937 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • /6

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1769 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,068

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sandoval eXp Realty of California Inc

    1769 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1749 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,066

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Padilla eXp Realty of California Inc

    1749 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1532 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $402,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1532 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,667

    Last Listing Agent Graham King Graham King, Broker

    1532 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meador EXP Realty

    1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1441 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1441 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,356

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Johns Oaktown Property Management

    1441 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1648 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1648 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,910

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Metters Compass

    1648 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1921 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1921 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,748

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

    1921 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1606 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1606 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,921

    Last Listing Agent Revonte McKizzie Realty ONE Group United

    1606 82nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 2005 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2005 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,114

    Last Listing Agent COLETTE WASHINGTON Exp Realty Of California

    2005 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 1968 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1968 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,480

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Barron WDB Realty and Finance Inc.

    1968 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1643 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $585,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1643 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,693

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Wong Exp Realty Of California

    1643 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 1630 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1630 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,545

    Last Listing Agent Marsello Conde Creative Rl Est Concepts

    1630 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2041 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,903

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Lacap Realty One Group Future

    2041 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • Unlisted Address

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tish Charles

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1433 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,159

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wanene Safi Realty

    1433 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1638 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $427,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1638 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,960

    Last Listing Agent Luis Colindres Sr Luis G. Colindres, Re Brkr

    1638 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 2057 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2057 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,938

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Camarena

    2057 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 2001 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2001 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,198

    Last Listing Agent Sam Arashfar Compass

    2001 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1468 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1468 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,071

    Last Listing Agent David Newton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1468 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1719 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1719 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,906

    Last Listing Agent Veasna Chhith eXp Realty of California

    1719 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1954 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1954 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,726

    Last Listing Agent Abril Manzo Realty ONE Group Future

    1954 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1924 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1924 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,230

    Last Listing Agent Paola Hernandez-vazquez Legacy Realty Group

    1924 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1476 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,268

    Last Listing Agent Nai Chao Kinetic Real Estate

    1476 87th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1973 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1973 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,534

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA LIPSCOMB-HADDEN BHHS Drysdale Properties

    1973 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • /8

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1927 86th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,077

    Last Listing Agent MARIA SANCHEZ RE/MAX Blue Line

    1927 86th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1741 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $439,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1741 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,034

    Last Listing Agent Lenard Morris Corpen Real Estate Group

    1741 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1610 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1610 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,676

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Correa

    1610 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1901 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1901 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,730

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Terry Pacific Home Brokers

    1901 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1718 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $446,766

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1718 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,663

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Macayan MY LOCAL REALTY SEVICES

    1718 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 1663 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1663 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,648

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Torres Alpha Group Realty

    1663 85th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 2009 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2009 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,948

    Last Listing Agent David Perez Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    2009 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Webster, CA?
The houses for sale in Webster, CA spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Webster, CA?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Webster, CA.

Home Trends in Webster, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$510,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$510,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$573,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$387
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
49
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$512,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home