3,209

Oakland, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $510,880 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Oakland, FL 34787

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one-story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. A spacious great room flows effortlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, making entertaining and everyday living a breeze. The private primary suite is tucked away

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $865,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    70 Millholland St, Oakland, FL 34760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,687

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boyd BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    70 Millholland St, Oakland, FL 34760
    • /2

      Est $518,803 Not Listed For Sale

      14086 Frasier St, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14086 Frasier St, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Gao RC GROUP REALTY LLC

  • /46

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    9409 Emerald Berry Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Nestled on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors in the exclusive Summerlake Reserve enclave, this beautifully designed home blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office with barn doors, a spacious loft, and an extended covered lanai ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The

    Manuella Espinosa LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    9409 Emerald Berry Dr, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /55

    $499,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17621 Japonica Bloom Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Northlake at Ovation - Classical

    17621 Japonica Bloom Dr, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $881,788 Not Listed For Sale

      9122 Sonoma Coast Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9122 Sonoma Coast Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Trine MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, Oakland, FL 34787

    Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified buyers to assume the seller’s low 2.75 percent mortgage rate, subject to lender approval, potentially providing significant monthly savings compared to today’s interest rates. From the moment you

    Richard Aybar KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13298 Pontoon Rd, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,904

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brads COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13298 Pontoon Rd, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $458,597 Not Listed For Sale

      13460 Princess St, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13460 Princess St, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Hunter PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $699,970 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    17162 Ingram Hills Aly, Oakland, FL 34787

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. SAMPLE IMAGE PRE DESIGN CENTER PRICING The Carter at Hamlin Meadows: Luxury Living with Unmatched Privacy. Discover the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in the Carter model by Dream Finders Homes. This impressive 2,515 sq. ft. residence features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a rear-load 2-car garage,

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    17162 Ingram Hills Aly, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1757 Standing Rock Cir, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,313

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Christian EXP REALTY LLC

    1757 Standing Rock Cir, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $434,515 Not Listed For Sale

      15169 Aqua Sol Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15169 Aqua Sol Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,990
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /2

    $420,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    709 Strihal Loop, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,154

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stone CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    709 Strihal Loop, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14229 Lanyard Way, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14229 Lanyard Way, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $866,683
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /16

    $2,130,760 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    1146 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Introducing the Hearth Stone Model by Davila Homes. Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday comfort in the Hearth Stone, a beautifully designed 3,992-square-foot residence by Davila Homes. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 elegantly finished bathrooms, this home offers the ideal balance of open living and private retreat—crafted to meet the needs of

    Heather Spirazza REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1146 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $604,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    410 E Gulley Ave, Oakland, FL 34760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,087

    Last Listing Agent Keith Packey RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP

    410 E Gulley Ave, Oakland, FL 34760
    • /2

      Est $370,281 Not Listed For Sale

      9145 Mellow Coral St, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9145 Mellow Coral St, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximiliano Angel AP REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /36

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, Oakland, FL 34787

    Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and cabinetry create a clean and cohesive look. A charming office nook on the first floor provides the perfect spot for working from home or managing daily tasks while staying connected to the living areas.

    Mary Herrod De Boer SERHANT

    2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $652,316 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16108 Honey Harvest St, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Current Estimated Value $660,000

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    16108 Honey Harvest St, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $522,515 Not Listed For Sale

      14115 Frasier St, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14115 Frasier St, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia D'Aquino CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

  • /62

    $1,499,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,614 Sq Ft

    620 N Tubb St, Oakland, FL 34760

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This exquisite gem has endless opportunities: a wellness center, wedding event venue, and Airbnb. Not looking to own a bed and breakfast? This would also make a fantastic stately residential home! This distinctive 19th-century Oakland Manor House sits on an .8-acre park-like setting in the charming town of Oakland. Carefully restored to preserve and enhance its original beauty

    Jennifer Wilson OAKSTRAND REALTY

    620 N Tubb St, Oakland, FL 34760
  • /2

    $2,675,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1179 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF

1179 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $441,079 Not Listed For Sale

      8149 Mosaic Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8149 Mosaic Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hess DON HARKINS REALTY LLC

  • /78

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft

    505 E Gulley Ave, Oakland, FL 34787

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this truly exceptional home offering space,flexibility, & an unbeatable location!This beautiful,expansive residence features 4 spacious bedrooms,3.5 bathrooms,plus a versatile upstairs BONUS ROOM that can easily serve as a 5th bedrm—complete with closet & half bath already pre-plumbed for a full bathroom conversion.Enjoy breathtaking

    Sandy Jones CLOCK TOWER REALTY

    505 E Gulley Ave, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    121 S Nixon St, Oakland, FL 34760

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $518,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,817

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Morales SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC

    121 S Nixon St, Oakland, FL 34760
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12736 Lavender Bloom Aly Unit 170, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12736 Lavender Bloom Aly Unit 170, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,830
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretta Akellino K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY

  • /3

    $594,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    12915 Westhaven Oak Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

    Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction at Winter Garden Horizon West. Estimate completion July 2026. Single family Bungalow. This home features a covered entry that leads to a spacious foyer and an expansive guest suite. The living area includes a dining room, with breakfast bar, great room, and access to the courtyard. The second-floor features 2 bedrooms and a master suite is

    Dayene Grubert ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC

    12915 Westhaven Oak Dr, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /37

    $449,990 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    17681 Japonica Bloom Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,000

    Ashton Woods Northlake at Ovation - Townhomes

    17681 Japonica Bloom Dr, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $804,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1197 Wilder Oaks Way, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1197 Wilder Oaks Way, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,100
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Martz OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /31

    $414,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    1321 Planted Pine St, Oakland, FL 34760

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Nestled in the highly desirable community of Longleaf at Oakland, this exquisite townhome is a blend of elegance and functionality. The open floor plan bathes the interior in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen, a modern culinary space, features stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, and ample cabinet space.

    Justin Cabral PROPERTY LOGIC RE

    1321 Planted Pine St, Oakland, FL 34760
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    121 W Oakland Ave, Oakland, FL 34760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,622

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Loiacono WINDSOR REALTY GROUP INC

    121 W Oakland Ave, Oakland, FL 34760
    • /2

      Est $812,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Oak Fort Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1210 Oak Fort Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Belchick OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /6

    $2,210,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft

    1164 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to one of the most anticipated new builds at Grove at the Harvest District — the Sunburst Plan by Davila Homes, a luxury new construction masterpiece designed for those who prioritize space, style, and lifestyle.Spanning 4,204 livable square feet with 5,665 total square feet, this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate is thoughtfully designed from the

    Alexis Anderson REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1164 Prado Ln, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $607,690 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3088 Namaste Dr, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,405

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3088 Namaste Dr, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $544,385 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $558,040
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Garcia Moraes PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

  • /76

    $1,268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    1156 Civitas Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787

    Motivated seller!! Experience luxury in this immaculate 2022 custom RCB home, featuring high-end upgrades and a versatile floor plan. The main-level flex suite with a massive closet is perfect as an office, 4th bedroom, or playroom. The living area features a dramatic two-story fireplace and open staircase flowing into a chef’s kitchen with upgraded GE Cafe Appliances. The oversized 3-car garage

    Heidi Pfeffer-Morgan DALTON WADE INC

    1156 Civitas Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787
  • /2

    $583,380 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4652 Golden Birch Ave, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    4652 Golden Birch Ave, Oakland, FL 34787
    • /2

      Est $809,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Oak Fort Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1204 Oak Fort Ln, Oakland, FL 34787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,225
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /3

    $2,098,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft

    1258 Ridge Lake Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. A Custom home in the Reserve of the sought-after Oakland Park community. This is a RCB Homes custom-built two story, four-bedroom, four-bath floor plan that you will customize with all the luxury finishes you will pick yourself! The floorplan is an open concept design, but you can still make changes to the floorplan if you want! The

    Chris Herlihy NEW HOMES REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1258 Ridge Lake Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home