7,222

Oakland, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    550 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Home features 4 Bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 Car Garage, walk-in closet in primary, open floor plan, and covered back porch. Beautiful, all new community. Riverwood Gardens - Ready Sept. 2025. Up to $10,000 closing costs paid with Special Below Market Rate through DHI Mortgage. Includes blinds, SmartHome package, gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator! Community pool, lakes, pickleball courts

    Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    550 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /4

    $474,635 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    295 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hamilton Regency Realty, LLC

    295 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38028
    • /24

      Est $273,302 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Country Place, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      35 Country Place, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,860
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Aeschliman EXIT Realty Blues City

  • /31

    $308,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    185 Beau Tisdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Set on a 1/3 acre corner lot w/ample parking & an extra deep 2 car garage this home features a welcoming stone front entrance, split-BR floor plan - 3 BR/ 2 BA, and future expandable space on 2nd floor w/ permanent stairs. Inside offers a formal dining room open to a great room w/gas fireplace, TV nook, and 10 ft ceilings. Kitchen/breakfast room w/Brand NEW appliances, LVP hardwood, breakfast

    Julie Jenkins REMAX Experts

    185 Beau Tisdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    205 Countryside Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,709

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Jones BenchMark REALTORS, LLC

    205 Countryside Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /17

      Est $282,992 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Country Forrest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      135 Country Forrest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Tidwell Crye-Leike

  • /8

    $494,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    410 Cypress Village Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    Welcome to Village of Cypress Creek -- a one-of-a-kind Regency Homebuilders community in Eads! The Nash is an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a large outdoor living area for relaxing and entertaining. This home is equipped with luxury finishes including quartz countertops, gas cooking, custom built-in features, and a spa-like primary bathroom. This home is under

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    410 Cypress Village Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    115 Highland Park Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,854

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Martin Chamberwood Realty Group

    115 Highland Park Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $258,351 Not Listed For Sale

      210 MacK Edwards Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      210 MacK Edwards Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie House KAIZEN Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    25 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    New model home open daily in the popular Village Park neighborhood of Oakland. Come see our beautiful homes with 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms and plans for every lifestyle. Open concept living, huge islands in kitchen, 9 ft ceilings, granite countertops thru out, soft close cabinets, textured ceilings, rear covered porches for outdoor living, tons of closet space thru out, split bedrooms for privacy and

    Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    25 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /13

    $198,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    460 Lakewood Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,888

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gray REMAX Experts

    460 Lakewood Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /34

      Est $275,397 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Oaks Edge, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10 Oaks Edge, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $410,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    45 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    Our NEW 2-story Clifton floorplan includes many contemporary features, and an open-concept design and 9’ ceilings enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The great room overlooks the covered porch, which is a great area for relaxing and dining al fresco.

    Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    45 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    35 Laurel Pointe Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,216

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nixon Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    35 Laurel Pointe Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /21

      Est $324,581 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Countrywood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      225 Countrywood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Ritchey John Green & Co., REALTORS

  • /30

    $459,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    55 Lewis Fairway Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING AN OFFER! Gorgeous 4br/3ba home on Oakland's sought after Golf Course with numerous Custom upgrades. Beautiful double iron doors with an open and impressive foyer. Home has plantation shutters, smooth ceilings, updated insulated windows, crown molding and hardwood throughout. The updated kitchen includes granite counter tops; custom cabinets fitted with lighting and

    Kevin Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    55 Lewis Fairway Cir, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /33

    $417,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    60 Misty Meadow Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,469

    Last Listing Agent Corey Crosslin Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    60 Misty Meadow Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /40

      Est $376,507 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Fairoaks Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      95 Fairoaks Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    220 Terry Rd, Somerville, TN 38068

    BACK ON THE MARKET NO FAIULT OF SELLER! Buyers loan did go through! Great Bones! Open Floor plan on a huge corner lot. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths. Split plan. Bonus room! Granite countertops in the kitchen with backsplash. Installed 2019. Nice size Master Bedroom. Master Bathroom, double sinks, separate shower and whirlpool tub. His and hers closets. Back yard is fenced with covered patio.

    Hattie Davidson Brawley 2 Rivers Realty, LLC

    220 Terry Rd, Somerville, TN 38068
  • /35

    $383,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    65 Chesnut Spring Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,006

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    65 Chesnut Spring Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /22

      Est $343,672 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Janis Marie Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      90 Janis Marie Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Beard Bean Groome & Co.

  • /32

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    625 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    D.R. Horton Memphis is introducing the Bristol Plan! This gorgeous floorplan offers open-concept living comfortable for the whole family. The kitchen, with granite countertops included, overlooks the living and dining room, which open up to the covered patio off the rear. For privacy, the primary bedroom is located at the back of the house with double-windows that allow for natural light to open

    Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    625 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /32

    $318,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    85 Austin Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,880

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Martin Chamberwood Realty Group

    85 Austin Cir, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /12

      Est $237,949 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Riverwood Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      65 Riverwood Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aljenae Ajayi Adaro Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    370 Running Brook Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    Price Reduction 100% loan area. New Roof. Glistening area of Oakland, TN has changed into beautiful subdivisions. Lets introduce you to the hidden secret of a modern home in the quiet suburban neigborhood of Fairmeadows Of Oakland. A poplar family friendly community with local amentities and schools. Lets zoom into what this beautiful home has to offer. When you open the door you experience a

    Lisa Nelson Exit Wise Master-Builders Real

    370 Running Brook Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    345 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,074

    Last Listing Agent Alli Clark Keller Williams

    345 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /40

      Est $548,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Hickory Grove Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1385 Hickory Grove Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Tibbels RE/MAX

  • /3

    $420,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Miller Plan at Twin Oaks, Oakland, TN 38060

    The Miller home is a thoughtfully designed two-story plan that blends traditional charm with modern comfort. The first floor features an open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The upstairs includes a luxurious bath and spacious closet, complemented by additional bedrooms and a versatile loft space.The home

    Grant & Co. Builder
    270 Oak Haven Circle St Unit 36900240, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /40

    $402,550 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    130 Laurel Wood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,749

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holley KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    130 Laurel Wood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /40

      Est $763,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4270 Mebane Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4270 Mebane Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Coscia Crye-Leike

  • /25

    $367,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Cairn Plan at Riverwood Gardens, Oakland, TN 38060

    This appealing one-story residence boasts a variety of contemporary features that make it truly inviting. The open-concept design, complemented by impressive 9-foot ceilings, enhances the overall ambiance of the home, creating a wonderful atmosphere that is both spacious and welcoming. The kitchen features a large island that is perfect for bar-style eating. It also includes a generous walk-in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    935 Mewborn Farm Rd Unit 36207521, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    25 Woodmont Dr, Eads, TN 38028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,266

    25 Woodmont Dr, Eads, TN 38028
    • /18

      Est $285,015 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Winding Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      105 Winding Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry T Davidson Memphis One Inc

  • /30

    $439,800 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    115 Misty Ridge Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

    New Construction! Fairway Village Subdivision! With all of the bells and whistles! 5 Bedrooms, or 4 and a bonus! 3 Full Baths! 2 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths down! Open concept Family Room/Kitchen/Breakfast Area. Separate Formal Dining Room! Granite Kitchen counter tops, stainless appliances. Gas Range! Pantry! Hardwood Floors, Entry/family//diningroom areas. Carpet in all Bedrooms. Tile in Kitchen,

    Hattie Davidson Brawley 2 Rivers Realty, LLC

    115 Misty Ridge Loop, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20 Chesnut Ridge Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2,560 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,674

    Last Listing Agent Enarn Malvezzi Grant & Co., REALTORS

    20 Chesnut Ridge Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /14

      Est $268,078 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Austin Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      100 Austin Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Martin Chamberwood Realty Group

  • /36

    $423,975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    135 Chesnut Ridge Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Step into this lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring a soaring entry that welcomes you into a spacious Great Room with a cozy gas fireplace — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the eat-in gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a generous pantry. The vaulted primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a luxurious

    Joshua Hisaw Keller Williams

    135 Chesnut Ridge Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /23

    $366,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    960 Mewborn Farm Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Gardens

    960 Mewborn Farm Rd, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $276,114 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Rolling Oaks Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      95 Rolling Oaks Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Harbur Harbur Realty

  • /23

    $377,305

    • Land
    • 12.79 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    12.79 AC Wirt Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    Prime residential development tract near Fair Oaks Golf course in the heart of Oakland. ~1,375' of road frontage on Riverdale Drive and ~1,900' of road frontage on Wirt Road. Adjacent to Fairway Hills & Fairway Village subdivisions, all public utilities are within very close proximity, good topography, and an exceptional location for a new residential development. Pending survey. Additional 24.71

    Justin Wilburn Fayette Realty, LLC

    12.79 AC Wirt Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home