7,222

Oakland, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $425,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    Fraser Plan at Riverwood Gardens, Oakland, TN 38060

    D.R. Horton is thrilled to unveil the new Fraser floorplan! The Fraser features four bedrooms and three bathrooms within over 2,500 square feet, along with a three-car garage. This well-designed layout is ideal for multi-generational living, offering a private living area, bedroom, and bathroom for added comfort. The primary bedroom, located at the back for enhanced privacy, includes an ensuite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    935 Mewborn Farm Rd Unit 39768966, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /18

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Please visit this link to view our model home as a self showing at . Be the very first to call these stunning new-construction homes yours. Experience the pride of living in a home that's never been lived in before -where every surface sparkles, every system is brand new, and modern design meets everyday comfort.The Kenner plan is an open-concept design including 9’ ceilings that

    250 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /26

    $339,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    30 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Gardens

    30 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $341,913 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Cross Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      180 Cross Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carstensen Real Estate Agency

  • /22

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    325 Saint Andrews Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Move-in ready 4BR/3BA home in Oakland’s sought-after community! Enjoy low-maintenance living with all exterior maintenance included. This property backs up to the golf course and offers access to a clubhouse, pool, and neighborhood amenities. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with hardwood floors, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a cozy great room with fireplace. The

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    325 Saint Andrews Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    385 Dogwood Springs Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Fantastic three bed, two and a half bath home with a two bay garage located in Oakland, TN. This rental home features beautiful wood floors through out, with tile in the kitchen. The primary bedroom is the only bedroom on the first floor There is an attached primary bath with a walk-in shower.Monthly Rent is $1950.00 per month. Move In Fee of $1900.00 Two Year Lease. TENANT INSURANCE IS REQUIRED.

    Spencer Fuller Weichert REALTOR-SPM

    385 Dogwood Springs Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /6

    $364,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    190 Hughetta St S, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Dunn Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    190 Hughetta St S, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /37

      Est $335,194 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Misty Meadows Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10 Misty Meadows Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Beard Bean Groome & Co.

  • /23

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    290 Saint Andrews Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in Oakland’s desirable Villas at Fair Oaks community! Enjoy maintenance-free living with all exterior upkeep included, plus neighborhood amenities—golf course, clubhouse, and pool access. Inside, the open floor plan features hardwood floors, a spacious great room with fireplace, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    290 Saint Andrews Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /30

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    85 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    Did someone say POOL? YES! This property comes with a lovely and modern COMMUNITY POOL, accessible by any resident who leases this property! To kick off this beautiful new property, Enterprise Property Management is offering the second FULL month RENT FREE!!! Apply now to get approved for this one of a kind opportunity!But that's not all! Other Benefits include:New

    85 Burr Oak Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /39

    $307,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    70 Country Forest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,080

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Gandee Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    70 Country Forest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /26

      Est $321,654 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Doral Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      24 Doral Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Martin Chamberwood Realty Group

  • /15

    $509,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    305 Valleyview Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    Welcome to Valleybrook: A Regency Homebuilders community in the heart of Oakland. This Carson floor plan is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with tall ceilings, luxury finishes, and an open concept floorplan. This home has 3 bedrooms down with a split floorplan AND a formal dining room! The large covered Outdoor Living area with a brick fireplace is the perfect place for relaxing or entertaining

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    305 Valleyview Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /10

    $1,965 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • HughettaStN70

    70 Hughetta St S Unit 1, Oakland, TN 38060

    70 Hughetta St S Unit 1, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /36

    $341,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    125 Briar Hollow Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,960

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Magdovitz Rick Baer Realty

    125 Briar Hollow Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /31

      Est $323,320 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Laurel St, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10 Laurel St, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    330 Chestnut Ridge Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    Now available in Waters of Hidden Springs—the stunning Parker Plan by Regency Homebuilders! This 2,053 sq ft one-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and is move-in ready now! Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, it features a rich brick exterior, double front doors, a wide entry hall, and a split-bedroom layout. The spacious great room with a gas fireplace and built-in benches opens to a large

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    330 Chestnut Ridge Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    450 Lilly Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Now AvailableSingle-family 4 bed 2 bath home located in Oakland (East) - Somerville neighborhood. This home features washer and dryer hookups, central heating and air, fenced backyard, 2 car garage. Appliances included.Rent $1,900 (Rent Special: $150 off first month's rent)Deposit: $ 1,900Administration Fee: $149Application Fee: $45 (Per

    450 Lilly Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /3

    $525,549 Sold May 04, 2026

    365 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    365 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38028
    • /32

      Est $302,589 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Arabella Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      105 Arabella Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Hill Crye-Leike

  • /15

    $514,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    145 Tommie Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Spacious 5BR/3BA home in Oakland! Open floor plan with hardwood, great room w/ fireplace, and modern kitchen with quartz countertops & stainless appliances. Primary suite features double vanities, a free-standing tub & walk-in shower. Upstairs bonus room provides flexible space for office, playroom, or media. Covered patio overlooks backyard—perfect for entertaining. Blinds and fence are also

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    145 Tommie Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    230 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Be the very first to call these stunning new-construction homes yours. Experience the pride of living in a home that's never been lived in before -where every surface sparkles, every system is brand new, and modern design meets everyday comfort.The Kenner plan is an open-concept design including 9’ ceilings that enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island

    230 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /29

    $307,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    130 Garden Springs Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,662

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Onsby MidSouth Residential, LLC

    130 Garden Springs Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Whispering Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      365 Whispering Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,833
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frieda Weeden RE/MAX

  • /23

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    350 Green Willow Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    READY NOW! The Astoria offers easy single-story living with a spacious open-concept layout and designer details throughout. This new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful hardwood flooring, and a chef-inspired kitchen with a large center island overlooking the dining area and family room. The covered outdoor living space is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    350 Green Willow Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /15

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 Garden View Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Charming single-story brick rental with beautiful front and back yards! Enjoy great curb appeal and a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, the open layout features vaulted ceilings, rich wood flooring, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm, inviting living space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with a convenient breakfast bar,

    40 Garden View Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /23

    $343,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    375 Windemere Loop, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village Park

    375 Windemere Loop, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $560,276 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Clay St, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      70 Clay St, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Dees Groome & Co.

  • /25

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    195 Sugalina Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Beautiful 5BR/3BA home in Oakland! Open floor plan with hardwood, spacious great room w/ fireplace, and modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances & double oven. Primary suite offers spa-like bath with double vanities, free-standing tub & walk-in shower. Upstairs bonus provides flexible living space. Covered patio overlooks backyard with fence and blinds—perfect for relaxing or

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    195 Sugalina Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /12

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Now Leasing a Brand New 5-Bedroom 3 Bath Home in Oakland

    200 Hughetta St S, Somerville, TN 38060

    In addition to the monthly rent there is a $15.00 Preventive Maintenance Fee. This fee incudes but is not limited to twice yearly filter changes, dryer vent, hot water and furnace mechanical service. Total monthly payment 2365.00.Monthly Pet Fess are an additional $30.00 per pet. Conditions apply.Now leasing an 5-bedroom 3 bath home in Oakland off of Highway 64. This floor plan is

    200 Hughetta St S, Somerville, TN 38060
  • /15

    $439,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    190 Valleyview Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 689 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ballard Crown Realty Company

    190 Valleyview Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /40

      Est $406,670 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cross Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      65 Cross Creek Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Schmid Groome & Co.

  • /27

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    Kathryn Plan at Riverwood Gardens, Oakland, TN 38060

    The Kathryn is a beautifully designed home, showcasing 2,300 square feet of luxurious living space. This exceptional residence features four spacious bedrooms, three elegant bathrooms, and a three-car garage, ensuring convenience and ample storage. Positioned at the back of the home, the primary bedroom offers serene views of the yard, creating a peaceful retreat. It includes a generously sized

    D.R. Horton Builder
    935 Mewborn Farm Rd Unit 39769004, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /36

    $421,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    50 Cole Creek Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Foster Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    50 Cole Creek Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /35

      Est $309,805 Not Listed For Sale

      470 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      470 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Beard Bean Groome & Co.

  • /28

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    365 Green Willow Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    READY NOW! The Astoria is a beautiful single-story new construction home with an open-concept floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move-in ready home offers a spacious chef’s kitchen with a massive island overlooking the family room and dining area, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy covered outdoor living, a king-sized primary

    Michael Jones Regency Realty, LLC

    365 Green Willow Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /27

    $358,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    75 Briarfield Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,429

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Davenport Fields of Dream Homes. LLC

    75 Briarfield Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /19

      Est $358,889 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Cypress Point Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      135 Cypress Point Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Walker Epique Realty

  • /31

    $370,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Riverwood Gardens, Oakland, TN 38060

    D.R. Horton is thrilled to unveil the new Madison floorplan! The Madison is an expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence featuring a 3-car garage, thoughtfully crafted to merge open-concept living with privacy and practicality. The main living area is centrally positioned, ensuring a seamless flow for daily activities and entertaining. The isolated Owner’s Suite serves as a serene retreat,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    935 Mewborn Farm Rd Unit 39769007, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    275 Misty Fields Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,133

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Brecheen eXp Realty

    275 Misty Fields Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home