7,222

Oakland, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $459,173 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Casey Jordan Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      85 Casey Jordan Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Tibbels RE/MAX

  • /35

    $749,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    225 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    Discover modern southern living at Regency's Cypress Creek— where peaceful nature views meet character & charm. All of the homes in this desirable new Eads community are finished with a cozy front porch and the highest quality features like James Hardie exteriors, designer kitchens, luxury appliances & custom closets. Cypress Creek truly offers the best of all worlds—low Fayette County taxes,

    Anna Roeder Regency Realty, LLC

    225 Bibury Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /10

    $311,631 Sold May 14, 2025

    365 Windemere Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    365 Windemere Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /7

      Est $319,675 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Donald Ave, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      40 Donald Ave, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Billings Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

  • /23

    $274,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    315 Murrell St, Oakland, TN 38060

    Rare find at an affordable price in Oakland! This ~2000 sq ft home on a half-acre lot offers space, flexibility, and everyday value. Enjoy a covered front porch with swing and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining. Inside features a functional open layout with a large great room and wood burning fireplace, plus an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and

    Ginny Tibbels REMAX Experts

    315 Murrell St, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /27

    $321,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15 Charter Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bandy D R Horton Memphis

    15 Charter Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $418,285 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Whispering Meadows Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      65 Whispering Meadows Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lola Putt RE/MAX

  • /25

    $346,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    585 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Homesite 240, the Cameron plan in Riverwood Gardens is available now! This charming one-story residence boasts a variety of contemporary elements that make it truly appealing. The open-concept layout, complemented by soaring 9-foot ceilings, contributes to the inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen features a spacious island that is ideal for bar-style dining or entertaining guests.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    585 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /29

    $272,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    115 Norma Carol Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,401

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Smith Enterprise, REALTORS

    115 Norma Carol Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /14

      Est $219,841 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Riverwood Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      100 Riverwood Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Dupuy Covington Realty & Auction LLC

  • /2

    $504,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    315 Wirt Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    ** $12k Builder Incentive ** Meridian’s Magnolia is a modern farmhouse-inspired plan celebrated for its warmth, airiness, and practical sophistication. Upon approach, you’ll notice the plan’s inviting front porch. The plan’s main living area offers seamless flow for maximum fun. The well-designed kitchen offers ample cabinet space, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The bright

    Frankie Clotfelter Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    315 Wirt Rd, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /24

    $347,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    305 Kipling Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reynolds D R Horton Memphis

    305 Kipling Rd, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /22

      Est $357,681 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Garret Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      50 Garret Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,990
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

  • /37

    $350,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    605 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    The appealing one-story home includes many contemporary features, and an open-concept design and 9’ ceilings enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The dining room and living room both overlook the covered porch, which is a great area for relaxing and

    Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    605 Riverdale Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /24

    $347,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    305 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village Park

    305 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /37

      Est $394,066 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Burton Place Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70 Burton Place Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Faye Torkelson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $69,170 per Acre

    8570 Us Highway 64, Somerville, TN 38068

    Maria Vescovo McWaters & Associates

    8570 Us Highway 64, Somerville, TN 38068
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    45 Greyson Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,635

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Fuller Weichert REALTOR-SPM

    45 Greyson Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /40

      Est $292,760 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Green Willow Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      460 Green Willow Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Beard Bean Groome & Co.

  • /26

    $328,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    205 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Homesite 155, the Cameron plan in Village Park is available now! This charming one-story residence boasts a variety of contemporary elements that make it truly appealing. The open-concept layout, complemented by soaring 9-foot ceilings, contributes to the inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen features a spacious island that is ideal for bar-style dining or entertaining guests. It

    D.R. Horton Builder
    205 Kipling Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /38

    $390,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    930 Mewborn Farm Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Poe D R Horton Memphis

    930 Mewborn Farm Rd, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /24

      Est $253,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Stagg Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1265 Stagg Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    0 Mosby Rd Unit 10216860, Oakland, TN 38060

    Beautiful private 5-acre tract in Oakland offering peaceful country surroundings with a tree-lined backdrop for added privacy. The property is mostly cleared and was previously farmed, providing open space with several potential homesite locations and flexibility for future use. Conveniently located near Hwy 64 with easy access to Oakland and Somerville. Property is an interior parcel accessed by

    Arionna Parker KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    0 Mosby Rd Unit 10216860, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /37

    $482,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    490 Eagle Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,278

    490 Eagle Valley Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /35

      Est $445,528 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lewis Fairway Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      225 Lewis Fairway Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nixon Crye-Leike

  • /25

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    115 Countrywood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060

    Rare find at an affordable price with Standout Features you don’t see every day! Enjoy Front Porch sittin’ under cover—perfect for relaxing and watching storms roll in. Out back, the Fully Fenced Yard offers a 36’x18’ Patio with a bolted-in Gazebo, Hot Tub Outlet, and plenty of space to entertain or unwind in your own private oasis. A Sturdy Storage Building adds extra functionality. Inside

    Ginny Tibbels REMAX Experts

    115 Countrywood Ln, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /27

    $259,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    55 Maple Run Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,227

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Satterfield Faith Management & Realty Grou

    55 Maple Run Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /10

      Est $227,888 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Village Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      290 Village Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    300 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060

    This charming home is just under 6 years old...ready for you to see today. Wide plank hardwood floors throughout most of downstairs. Primary bedroom is down and leads into primary bath w/separate tub & shower (raised shower head), double vanities, then right into roomy walk-in closet. Both bedrooms upstairs are nice size. Kitchen is a WOW...gas cooking, double oven, stainless steel appliances and

    Molly Plunk Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    300 Cherokee Cir, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /40

    $261,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    70 Oakcrest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,133

    70 Oakcrest Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /39

      Est $473,758 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Misty River Cove, Somerville, TN 38068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Misty River Cove, Somerville, TN 38068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wallace Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $335,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    25 Charter Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    New construction! This appealing one-story home is a 4 bedroom plan, with open-concept design and 9’ ceilings that enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The dining room and living room both overlook the covered porch, which is a great area for outdoor

    Michelle Reynolds D R Horton Memphis

    25 Charter Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /25

    $383,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    175 Arrowwood Trail, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Gardens

    175 Arrowwood Trail, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /33

      Est $439,147 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Pinehurst Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      165 Pinehurst Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Martin Chamberwood Realty Group

  • /37

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    210 Links View Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    Located at the 4th Tee Box of The Fair Oaks Golf Course and The Links at Oakland Subdivision this Immaculate ONE LEVEL brick home offers over 2400 sq ft, 3 spacious bedrooms, office / sunroom, 2.5 baths. Enjoy quaint relaxing days overlooking the course from the 11X21 screened in back porch. Move inside where you will find beautiful hardwood floors and granite countertops throughout, a spacious

    Julie Jenkins REMAX Experts

    210 Links View Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    155 Countryside Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,414

    Last Listing Agent Bob Geabhart Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    155 Countryside Dr, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /25

      Est $346,518 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Southwind Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      95 Southwind Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Jones Groome & Co.

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    810 Mebane Rd, Oakland, TN 38060

    Comfort, space, and style come together in this beautifully designed split floor plan home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The open kitchen with island flows seamlessly into the living area with fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while a separate upstairs bedroom and bath offer

    Derek Steward C21 Home First, REALTORS

    810 Mebane Rd, Oakland, TN 38060
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    75 Oak Springs Cove, Oakland, TN 38060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,947

    Last Listing Agent Brook Loper 901 Properties

    75 Oak Springs Cove, Oakland, TN 38060
    • /4

      Est $241,275 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Susanne Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      150 Susanne Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,700
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shelton Keller Williams

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home