559

Recently Sold Oakton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $815,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3006 Oakton Meadows Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,771

    Last Listing Agent Zanne Barber Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3006 Oakton Meadows Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3257 Pony Ridge Way, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,372

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Woodhouse Compass

    3257 Pony Ridge Way, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2765 Centerboro Dr Unit 161, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,926

    Last Listing Agent Sam Misleh Samson Properties

    2765 Centerboro Dr Unit 161, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /57

    $1,075,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10858 Parcel Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,930

    Last Listing Agent Scott Koval Samson Properties

    10858 Parcel Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /46

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2905 Darnley Place, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,305

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stacey Compass

    2905 Darnley Place, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /111

    $2,200,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2740 Hunter Mill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,172,700

    Last Listing Agent Joan Reimann Corcoran McEnearney

    2740 Hunter Mill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /46

    $1,150,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11607 Helmont Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,964

    Last Listing Agent David Raffinengo Samson Properties

    11607 Helmont Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /47

    $858,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3154 Stratford Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,395

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Coldwell Banker Realty

    3154 Stratford Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /34

    $875,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2725 Baronhurst Dr, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,133

    Last Listing Agent Kari Govan Keller Williams Realty

    2725 Baronhurst Dr, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /115

    $2,800,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3006 Weber Place, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,881,000

    Last Listing Agent Billy Samson Samson Properties

    3006 Weber Place, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /85

    $1,725,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11000 Oakton Woods Way, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,031

    Last Listing Agent Marion Cloud RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    11000 Oakton Woods Way, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10096 Oakton Terrace Rd Unit 10096, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Siqueira NextHome Capital City Realty

    10096 Oakton Terrace Rd Unit 10096, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /62

    $1,420,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2517 Rocky Branch Rd, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,765

    Last Listing Agent David Raffinengo Samson Properties

    2517 Rocky Branch Rd, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /19

    $435,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2907 Saintsbury Plaza Unit 206, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,340

    Last Listing Agent Troy J Sponaugle Samson Properties

    2907 Saintsbury Plaza Unit 206, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /45

    $954,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2907 Elmtop Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,370

    Last Listing Agent Tana Keeffe Compass

    2907 Elmtop Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /52

    $703,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9857 Oakdale Woods Ct, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,334

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mahler EXP Realty, LLC

    9857 Oakdale Woods Ct, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 403, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,576

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spradlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 403, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3105 Buccaneer Ct Unit 201, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,157

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shively Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington

    3105 Buccaneer Ct Unit 201, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /72

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10492 Hunting Hills Place, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,101

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Beall RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    10492 Hunting Hills Place, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /39

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3219 History Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,899

    Last Listing Agent Gina Poindexter Samson Properties

    3219 History Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /45

    $1,010,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9969 Cyrandall Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,742

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grieco TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9969 Cyrandall Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /27

    $1,094,275 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10432 Miller Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,501

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gorman RealtyPeople

    10432 Miller Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /114

    $1,789,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12178 Brecknock St, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,075

    Last Listing Agent Joan Reimann Corcoran McEnearney

    12178 Brecknock St, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /75

    $1,310,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11273A Waples Mill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bossard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11273A Waples Mill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /25

    $989,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10818 Willow Crescent Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    10818 Willow Crescent Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /59

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2924 Elmesmeade Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,067

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Lutjen Coppermine Realty

    2924 Elmesmeade Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9606 Blake Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,330

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spradlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    9606 Blake Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /27

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2903 Saintsbury Plaza Unit 401, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,774

    Last Listing Agent Areeb Fayyaz Redfin Corporation

    2903 Saintsbury Plaza Unit 401, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9713 Kings Crown Ct Unit 1, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,815

    Last Listing Agent Ali Popal Sabrii Realty LLC

    9713 Kings Crown Ct Unit 1, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /33

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2813 Bree Hill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,991

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Rodolphe de La Haye Compass

    2813 Bree Hill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9486 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 312, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,539

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Simering Samson Properties

    9486 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 312, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /49

    $1,588,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9918 Lindel Ln, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,208

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rushforth Compass

    9918 Lindel Ln, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /42

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2598 Babcock Rd, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,591

    Last Listing Agent Khalil El-Ghoul Glass House Real Estate

    2598 Babcock Rd, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /44

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9354 Deer Glen Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,811

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    9354 Deer Glen Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /41

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10333 Hickory Forest Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,039

    Last Listing Agent Karen Briscoe Serhant

    10333 Hickory Forest Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /56

    $1,550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3214 Foxvale Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,068

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sparks Corcoran McEnearney

    3214 Foxvale Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /63

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9702 Rhapsody Dr, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,844

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rehill RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    9702 Rhapsody Dr, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /54

    $902,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2806 Oakton Manor Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,782

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Jones Weichert, REALTORS

    2806 Oakton Manor Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /75

    $725,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3033 White Birch Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,085

    Last Listing Agent Abeer Abdin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3033 White Birch Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /26

    $710,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3123 Valentino Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,826

    Last Listing Agent Paul Abhamongkol Coldwell Banker Realty

    3123 Valentino Ct, Oakton, VA 22124

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home