3,189

Homes in ZIP Code 06779

Section Image
    • 39 Camp St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $386,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Camp St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      39 Camp St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Disapio Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 250 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    250 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,618

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    250 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 24 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $298,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      24 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • 0 Slade St, Watertown, CT 06779

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Slade St, Watertown, CT 06779

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $24,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    0 Slade St, Watertown, CT 06779
    • 45 Laurel Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $415,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Laurel Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      45 Laurel Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Fritz Real Estate By Teresa LLC

  • 67 Cedar Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    67 Cedar Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,573

    Last Listing Agent Inez StJames eXp Realty

    67 Cedar Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 195 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $482,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      195 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alberim Klenja RE/MAX

  • 268 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    268 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Martin Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    268 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 6 Burnham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $343,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Burnham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6 Burnham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Smith CT Home Hub

  • 720 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    720 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,861

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    720 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 16 Fairview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $267,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Fairview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      16 Fairview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Stone iHeart Homes Real Estate LLC

  • 558 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    558 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,117

    Last Listing Agent Meg George Higgins Group Bedford Square

    558 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 20 Phillips Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $328,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Phillips Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20 Phillips Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Sharr Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 107 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    107 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,375

    Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    107 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 71 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $369,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      71 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgieanna Fisher Home Selling Team

  • 246 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    246 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,443

    Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    246 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 118 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $317,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      118 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Plekan West View Properties, LLC

  • 123 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    123 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,825

    Last Listing Agent Liliane Miller Amity Realty Group, LLC

    123 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 239 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $323,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      239 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Edwards Redfin Corporation

  • 510 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,740

    Last Listing Agent Cher Iravani Redevelopment Realty Group

    510 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 141 Bamford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Bamford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      141 Bamford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Hendrickson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 124 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,757

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

    124 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 201 Mount Vernon Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $204,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mount Vernon Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      201 Mount Vernon Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,485
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Nichols West View Properties, LLC

  • 80 Overlook Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    80 Overlook Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,937

    Last Listing Agent Jay Irvine Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    80 Overlook Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
    • 176 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $380,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      176 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 394 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    394 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,398

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hoxhallari Lotus Realty Group, LLC.

    394 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 40 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $327,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      40 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Grieco Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 72 Gorham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    72 Gorham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,062

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cosmos Proe Regency Real Estate, LLC

    72 Gorham St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 33 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $394,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      33 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa D'Agostino Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 50 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    50 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,642

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Addessio Showcase Realty, Inc.

    50 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 6 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $394,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Williams Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaquan Jones RE/MAX

  • 127 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    127 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,148

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schienda Showcase Realty, Inc.

    127 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 19 Melrose Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $361,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Melrose Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      19 Melrose Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Nava eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 76 Pineridge Dr, Watertown, CT 06779

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    76 Pineridge Dr, Watertown, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,500

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    76 Pineridge Dr, Watertown, CT 06779
    • 123 Clermont St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $321,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Clermont St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      123 Clermont St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hector Madera Mapleridge Realty

  • 0 Bamford Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    $9,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Bamford Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Orsini West View Properties, LLC

    0 Bamford Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 51 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $285,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      51 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

  • 23 Capewell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $326,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23 Capewell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,378

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    23 Capewell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 199 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $370,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      199 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • 6 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,299

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vassar Better Living Realty, LLC

    6 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home