4

Homes for Sale in 61858

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    20988 Newtown Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858

    30 acres of tillable agricultural ground with recent survey!

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Salts

    Classic Homes Realty

    (217) 912-4967

    20988 Newtown Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858
  • /31

    $50,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    221 Celebration Ct, Oakwood, IL 61858

    Here is your chance to have a weekend getaway in Leisure Time Estates. Enjoy the outdoors with access to Feather Lake for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, sit around the fire- grill and relax in the evening! New shingles on home and shed in 2019. Newer plank flooring in living room. New vinyl siding, replacement windows and new in line water heater installed in the last 2 years! A new well pump has

    Kelly McMasters RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    221 Celebration Ct, Oakwood, IL 61858
  • /23

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $61,538 per Acre

    401 and 402 N End Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858

    Enjoy peaceful lake living with these two beautiful lots on the clear waters of Lake Florence in Leisure Time Estates! This scenic lake is ideal for canoeing, kayaking, and boating, with gas motors allowed for added convenience and recreation. The property includes a spacious carport large enough to accommodate your motor home or camper, along with septic, power, and water access from the lake

    Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    401 and 402 N End Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858
  • /33

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    9032 US Route 150, Oakwood, IL 61858

    Nestled just outside of Oakwood, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home awaits you, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful living. Situated on 1.1 acres, you'll enjoy plenty of room to spread out while still being conveniently located within the desirable Oakwood School District. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room featuring a wood burning fireplace. The functional layout

    Creg McDonald Realty Select One

    9032 US Route 150, Oakwood, IL 61858
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home