65

Recently Sold Obrien County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    911 10th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,923

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Lucas Northwest Realty

    911 10th St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1218 Iselin Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,951

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    1218 Iselin Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /19

    $197,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    424 4th Ave Unit 1, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,238

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    424 4th Ave Unit 1, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    717 Garfield Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,220

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Francis ISB Services Inc

    717 Garfield Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /9

    $136,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    455 3rd St NW, Primghar, IA 51245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,615

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hansen Siouxland Town & Country Realty

    455 3rd St NW, Primghar, IA 51245
  • /13

    $50,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    416 W Park St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis De Jong Northwest Realty

    416 W Park St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /47

    $225,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    219 N 7th Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,838

    Last Listing Agent Dean Fjeld Northwest Realty

    219 N 7th Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /10

    $124,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    403 6th Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,207

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    403 6th Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    702 E 3rd St, Sanborn, IA 51248

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,493

    Last Listing Agent Dean Fjeld Northwest Realty

    702 E 3rd St, Sanborn, IA 51248
  • /39

    $126,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 S Waterman St, Sutherland, IA 51058

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,418

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Larson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    105 S Waterman St, Sutherland, IA 51058
  • /50

    $100,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    317 S Morse Ave, Calumet, IA 51009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,394

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rasmus Rasmus Realty & Auction

    317 S Morse Ave, Calumet, IA 51009
  • /27

    $193,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    905 6th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,311

    Last Listing Agent Dennis De Jong Northwest Realty

    905 6th St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /15

    $100,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    432 W Maple Dr, Hartley, IA 51346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,773

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gable Northwest Realty

    432 W Maple Dr, Hartley, IA 51346
  • /43

    $298,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    495 6th St SE, Primghar, IA 51245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,194

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gable Northwest Realty

    495 6th St SE, Primghar, IA 51245
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    418 S Maple St, Paullina, IA 51046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,027

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gable Northwest Realty

    418 S Maple St, Paullina, IA 51046
  • /10

    $83,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    823 8th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,439

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stevenson Fischer Premier Realty Group

    823 8th St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /14

    $91,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    214 N Rutledge St, Paullina, IA 51046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,687

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    214 N Rutledge St, Paullina, IA 51046
  • /21

    $385,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1500 Sunrise Ct, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,300

    Last Listing Agent Pamela DeBoom Klaassen Realty - Sibley

    1500 Sunrise Ct, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1531 Oak St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,275

    Last Listing Agent Dennis De Jong Northwest Realty

    1531 Oak St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /12

    $41,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    611 3rd St NE, Hartley, IA 51346

    • 4,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,155

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gable Northwest Realty

    611 3rd St NE, Hartley, IA 51346
  • /19

    $147,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    475 N Rerick Ave, Primghar, IA 51245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,630

    Last Listing Agent Abby G Keller Williams Okoboji

    475 N Rerick Ave, Primghar, IA 51245
  • /27

    $232,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    201 N 6th Ave W, Hartley, IA 51346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,184

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gable Northwest Realty

    201 N 6th Ave W, Hartley, IA 51346
  • /19

    $45,800 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    503 W 4th St, Sanborn, IA 51248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,114

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    503 W 4th St, Sanborn, IA 51248
  • /22

    $182,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    711 8th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,451

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    711 8th St, Sheldon, IA 51201
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    711 7th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,742

    Last Listing Agent Corey Elgersma ISB Services Inc

    711 7th St, Sheldon, IA 51201

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home