41

Recently Sold Perry North Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $124,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    136 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,829

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kite BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    136 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3355 Delaware St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,887

    Last Listing Agent Patty Helwich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3355 Delaware St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /50

    $184,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3608 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,076

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gadberry RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3608 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3916 Vinceton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,047

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    3916 Vinceton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3830 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,631

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Fuller HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3830 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4246-4250 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thieroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4246-4250 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    222 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,675

    Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    222 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    123 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,077

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    123 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /33

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3414 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,411

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3414 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /44

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    42 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,916

    Last Listing Agent Mark Carr NULF REAL ESTATE

    42 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3361 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,087

    Last Listing Agent Karla Horanic COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3361 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    145 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,744

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    145 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /28

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4012 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,126

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Gotera COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4012 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /31

    $277,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    119 Montana St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,380

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    119 Montana St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4455 Highridge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4455 Highridge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    259 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,907

    Last Listing Agent Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    259 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    244 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,208

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wymard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    244 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3823 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,511

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Cugini HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3823 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /31

    $243,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    37 Defoe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,845

    Last Listing Agent Rohma Umar BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    37 Defoe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    218 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,479

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Linkhauer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    218 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /10

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3 Cemetery Ave, Fineview, PA 15214

    • Land
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • $284,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3 Cemetery Ave, Fineview, PA 15214
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3729 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,568

3729 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /26

    $52,501

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4030 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,886

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    4030 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2945 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,445

    Last Listing Agent Brian Larson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2945 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /46

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2 Marshall Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,026

    Last Listing Agent Berry Breene COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2 Marshall Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3203 Orleans St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,089

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ware BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3203 Orleans St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /40

    $277,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3628 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Brown NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    3628 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /41

    $247,700

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3340 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,158

    Last Listing Agent Lex Cuervo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3340 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3943 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,563

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kennedy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3943 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,910

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Griffith ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    16 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3007 Norwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,921

3007 Norwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    211 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,144

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Fullerton HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    211 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /26

    $46,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4007 Portman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,331

    Last Listing Agent Linda D'Antoni REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    4007 Portman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    38 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,984

38 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /38

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4033 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,011

    Last Listing Agent Mike Netzel KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    4033 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4004 Grizella St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,806

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.

    4004 Grizella St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3656 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fazio BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3656 Baytree St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /36

    $367,625

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    125 Richey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,544

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Harat RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    125 Richey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    225 Waldorf St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,947

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Heasley YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    225 Waldorf St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /26

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3921 Portman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,626

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    3921 Portman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Perry North, PA?
The houses for sale in Perry North, PA spend an average of 95 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Perry North, PA?
There are 17 active homes for sale in Perry North, PA.
Is Perry North, PA a good neighborhood?
Perry North, PA is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.7 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Perry North, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$210,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$194,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$203,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$126
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$212,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
28%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home