6,771

Homes in ZIP Code 34479

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2552 NE 42nd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,190

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Kennedy REAL BROKER, LLC

    2552 NE 42nd Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /24

      Est $219,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1750 NE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1750 NE 37th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Givens REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA

  • /7

    $301,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $30,040 per Acre

    0 NW 95th St Unit MFRO6341785, Ocala, FL 34475

    Welcome to Flyway Acres, a rare opportunity to own over 10 acres in the heart of Marion County—home to the world-renowned World Equestrian Center (WEC), the largest equestrian exhibition and training center in the world.This prime location places you just 13 miles from WEC, minutes from Hidden Acres, RKC Dressage, Jumbolair, and Cardinal Equestrian Training Facility. You’ll also be 30 miles

    Dexter Lee LPT REALTY, LLC

    0 NW 95th St Unit MFRO6341785, Ocala, FL 34475
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1811 NE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,565

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bennett PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA

    1811 NE 30th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /16

      Est $252,140 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2019 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Kennedy REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /22

    $14,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    3150 NE 36th Ave Unit 202, Ocala, FL 34479

    With a full offer Golf cart included! You will need it in this Beautiful 55+ retirement community, 76 acres beautifully landscaped community provides a quiet and tranquil setting conveniently located just 5 miles from shopping and popular restaurants. Featuring a huge community swimming pool, well maintained pickleball courts and horseshoe pits, a spacious clubhouse and beautiful banquet room,.

    Leona Drugalis KEN JONES LLC, Mobile Home Sales

    3150 NE 36th Ave Unit 202, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $247,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2340 NE 44th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,771

    Last Listing Agent Caren Barnes NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    2340 NE 44th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $240,835 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2048 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugenia Traglia LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $25,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3150 NE 36th Ave Unit Lot 310, Ocala, FL 34479

    **Charming 2-Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Home in a Very Active 55+ Community ** This cozy home features a thoughtfully designed layout, offering both comfort and practicality for an easygoing lifestyle, with waterproof vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout, relax with peace of mind. Hvac & roof also in good condiiton. This home provides plenty of privacy and convenience. The walk-through kitchen

    Arika Johnson PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    3150 NE 36th Ave Unit Lot 310, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3081 NE 49th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,613

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Serrano STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC

    3081 NE 49th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /2

      Est $228,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2320 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Velvea Brown EXP REALTY LLC

  • /64

    $245,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    3060 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,454 square feet of well-designed living space, thoughtfully laid out to maximize both comfort and functionality. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property provides a sense of privacy with minimal through traffic—perfect for those seeking a more peaceful setting. Inside, the home features a bright and airy

    Michelle Smith RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    3060 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /20

    $269,990 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2950 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emerson Pointe

    2950 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
    • /33

      Est $250,877 Not Listed For Sale

      3125 NE 42nd Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3125 NE 42nd Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romel Camacho TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /3

    $284,450 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    3131 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Under Construction. Under Construction. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WHEN BUYER CLOSES WITH A SELLER APPROVED LENDER AND SIGNS A CONTRACT BY 5PM ON Apr/11/2026. THE REDUCED PRICE IS A PROMOTIONAL PRICE EFFECTIVE UNTIL 5PM ON Apr/11/2026. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction! Estimated completion is approx May/June, pending

    Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    3131 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /12

    $156,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1431 NE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,252

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Short Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    1431 NE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /64

      Est $247,026 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 NE 41st Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3300 NE 41st Place, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Pascale RE/MAX

  • /8

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $163,600 per Acre

    0 NE 16th Terrace Unit Lot A-8 235015, Ocala, FL 34479

    Welcome to Jumbolair Aviation Estates! One of the longest private runways can accommodate aircraft with a weight limit up to 60,000 lbs. Skip the lines at the airport and enjoy the convenience of flying direct to your dream home and hangar. The lot is 235' x 510' (Lot 8 / Unit 1). This gated HOA community offers access to a 7,550' paved and lighted runway with VASI and PAPI Systems and a

    Jill Mangum Crescent Beach Realty of St Augustine

    0 NE 16th Terrace Unit Lot A-8 235015, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3021 NE 35th Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,285

    Last Listing Agent Ron Jensen BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    3021 NE 35th Place, Ocala, FL 34479
    • /31

      Est $300,051 Not Listed For Sale

      2675 NE 37th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2675 NE 37th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexus Macblain KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home