979

Recently Sold Homes near Forest High School

Section Image
  • 6424 Lakewood Dr Unit 708, Ocala, FL 34472

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6424 Lakewood Dr Unit 708, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bergman Cove Communities

    6424 Lakewood Dr Unit 708, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    45 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,581

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    45 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1715 SW 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,084

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jefferson ORANGE REALTY MASTERS

    1715 SW 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3106 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Thomas FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    3106 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1111 SE 14th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,105

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brackett ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    1111 SE 14th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5347 Pecan Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,835

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bibeau RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    5347 Pecan Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4966 SE 39th Ct, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,256

    Last Listing Agent Henry Allcott BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY

    4966 SE 39th Ct, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    608 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,289

    Last Listing Agent John Roberts ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    608 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $406,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4424 SE 14th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,027

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Smith NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    4424 SE 14th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    203 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Lana Flodman HOMERUN REALTY, LLC

    203 SE 30th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5083 SE 24th Place, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,309

    Last Listing Agent Danika Tileston EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS

    5083 SE 24th Place, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5001 SE 7th Place, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,446

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Langan LANGAN REALTY CO

    5001 SE 7th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4660 SE 58th Place, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,460

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wireman MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

    4660 SE 58th Place, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /4

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6200 Pecan Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $143,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Sanabria United Realty Group Inc.

    6200 Pecan Course, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $96,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1562 SE 27th St Unit E, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,923

    Last Listing Agent Lori Busch BUSCH REALTY

    1562 SE 27th St Unit E, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    77 Dogwood Drive Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,870

    Last Listing Agent William Avant CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    77 Dogwood Drive Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6188 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,983

    Last Listing Agent Marie Evans RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    6188 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $253,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3334 SE 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,596

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Plummer CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    3334 SE 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $269,120

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2418 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,234

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tuck MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP

    2418 SE 17th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1631 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ann Truluck NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    1631 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4051 SE 21st Ct, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,698

    Last Listing Agent Tito Urbano FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    4051 SE 21st Ct, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $279,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    161 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,669

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Donahue BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES

    161 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Hemlock Circle Pass Unit MFROM694337, Ocala, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Solan CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

    0 Hemlock Circle Pass Unit MFROM694337, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1326 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,768

    Last Listing Agent Mervin Walls WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1326 SE 34th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2 Hemlock Terrace Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kauffman SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    2 Hemlock Terrace Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3221 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly LaFave EXP REALTY LLC

    3221 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $277,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    616 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,874

    Last Listing Agent Griselle Carrucini Valentin EVM TOTAL REAL ESTATE SOLUTION

    616 SE 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5640 SE 21st Ln, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,266

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Werner OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    5640 SE 21st Ln, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1006 SE 10th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,172

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jarvis PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1006 SE 10th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31 Pine Court Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,290

    Last Listing Agent Kim Davis KIM DAVIS REALTY

    31 Pine Court Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2931 SE 52nd (All Units) Ave, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,968

    Last Listing Agent Maria Walden WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC

    2931 SE 52nd (All Units) Ave, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2249 SE 50th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,879

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rodriguez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    2249 SE 50th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3707 SE 24th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,447

    Last Listing Agent Bill Vaught (REO Vaught Realty LLC VAUGHT REALTY

    3707 SE 24th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    37 Teak Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mazzurco KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    37 Teak Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21 Pine Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,696

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kortright COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    21 Pine Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5375 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,300

    Last Listing Agent Lana Flodman HOMERUN REALTY, LLC

    5375 SE 39th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $31,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD SE 24th St, Ocala, FL 34471

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $74,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Luciano LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    TBD SE 24th St, Ocala, FL 34471
  • /2

    $304,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39 Pecan Run Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,802

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    39 Pecan Run Course, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3210 SE 54th Cir, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,899

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Weinsheimer TRANZON DRIGGERS

    3210 SE 54th Cir, Ocala, FL 34480
  • 1620 Killarney Ct Unit 191, Ocala, FL 34472

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1620 Killarney Ct Unit 191, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bergman Cove Communities

    1620 Killarney Ct Unit 191, Ocala, FL 34472

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home