595

Recently Sold Northeast Ocala Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $174,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    900 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,282

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    900 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $309,750

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3154 NE 46th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fernandez ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    3154 NE 46th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $359,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2869 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    2869 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5728 NE 21st Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,342

    Last Listing Agent April Schenk OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    5728 NE 21st Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2818 NE 25th Ct, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,320

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Kasper RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    2818 NE 25th Ct, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1916 NE 10th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,941

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    1916 NE 10th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2135 NE 8th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,835

    Last Listing Agent Ember Risley KICK N BACK REALTY LLC

    2135 NE 8th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    581 NE 44th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,952

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Humphries GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    581 NE 44th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3856 NE 17th Street Cir, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,847

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Robinson COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    3856 NE 17th Street Cir, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $277,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2928 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

2928 NE 21st Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $29,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    581 NE 62nd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $175,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stump RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC

    581 NE 62nd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2912 NE 24th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,369

    Last Listing Agent Roger Kappel HOMERUN REALTY

    2912 NE 24th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $319,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2170 NE 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

2170 NE 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2802 NE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,059

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Snook CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    2802 NE 25th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3447 E Fort King St Unit 214, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,239

    Last Listing Agent Jaky McCall KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    3447 E Fort King St Unit 214, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4025 NE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,616

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Rivera Rivera GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    4025 NE 29th Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1102 NE 21st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,132

    Last Listing Agent TaMara York ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA

    1102 NE 21st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /43

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3390 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,094

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robinson UNITED COUNTRY DICKS REALTY

    3390 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2928 NE 7th Place, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,023

    Last Listing Agent Lana Flodman HOMERUN REALTY, LLC

    2928 NE 7th Place, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3930 NE 8th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,307

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kaufherr REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA

    3930 NE 8th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3507 E Fort King St Unit 235, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,413

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Diaz GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    3507 E Fort King St Unit 235, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    300 NE 63rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taimi Guillot GUILLOT REALTY LLC.

    300 NE 63rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    275 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,649

    Last Listing Agent Karli Raney CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    275 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2590 NE 42nd Place, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,930

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Osbourne GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC

    2590 NE 42nd Place, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3904 NE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,832

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Law RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    3904 NE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2146 NE 9th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,879

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cook EXP REALTY LLC

    2146 NE 9th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /10

    $285,990

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2890 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emerson Pointe

    2890 NE 20th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2152 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,648

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Buckner BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC

    2152 NE 45th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4180 NE 5th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,712

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luffman HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC

    4180 NE 5th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5500 NE 11th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,804

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Adair ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    5500 NE 11th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2458 NE 48th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,739

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dinkins-Buck FL HOME SALES & DEV

    2458 NE 48th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    911 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,978

    Last Listing Agent Beau Bellas SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

    911 NE 45th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2447 NE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,657

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    2447 NE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $267,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4385 NE 2nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,912

    Last Listing Agent Macarena Jimenez PRIMUS CRE GROUP

    4385 NE 2nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    200 NE 52nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,582

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Padot HOMERUN REALTY

    200 NE 52nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $108,675

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2645 NE 44th St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,854

    Last Listing Agent Jamarr Zellner REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC

    2645 NE 44th St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    436 NE 61st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,855

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Barbazon DESIREE BARBAZON REALTY

    436 NE 61st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34470
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3372 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,918

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    3372 NE 17th Ave, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    146 SE 70th Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller ASHLEY YATES REALTY

    146 SE 70th Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • 120 3150 Ne 36th Ave Unit 120, Ocala, FL 34479

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    120 3150 Ne 36th Ave Unit 120, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rachil Florida's Best Mobile Home Sales

    120 3150 Ne 36th Ave Unit 120, Ocala, FL 34479

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home