29,586

Ocean City, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 6, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 6, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $1,350,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    201 West Ave Unit B, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Brand-New Construction in the Heart of Ocean City by Duncan Homes and Surfside Construction! This stunning corner property offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1,950 sq. ft. of living space designed for modern shore living. Blending high-end finishes with thoughtful design, this home features an open-concept great room with luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, and plenty of natural light. The

    Ben Duncan LONG AND FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, Asbury Ave

    201 West Ave Unit B, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /60

    $381,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    875 Plymouth Place Unit 35, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $850/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE ECKER MASKER LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St

    875 Plymouth Place Unit 35, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /29

    $1,949,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1917 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Another stunning new construction 1st floor condo built by quality home builder & developer STAR Builders! This beauty comes with fantastic amenities and features, and includes: 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full luxury baths, large front & rear decks, and a magnificent gourmet kitchen with high-end cabinetry, SS appliances, and beautiful quartz counters with a tile backsplash and under-counter

    Michael Contino BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    1917 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    128 Wahoo Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,979

    Last Listing Agent NANCIE CURRY OCEAN REEF CLUB REALTY

    128 Wahoo Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /24

      Est $368,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 E 11th St Unit 716, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      719 E 11th St Unit 716, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gullo Fox Real Estate-Ocean

  • /26

    $3,149,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4537 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this stunning, recently renovated beachfront in Ocean City’s coveted south end. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking ocean views, this impeccably appointed property offers the ideal blend of comfort and investment potential. Step inside to discover a brand-new chef’s kitchen, thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes, complemented by beautiful

    Daniel Maimone Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    4537 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /31

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1414 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,872

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reuter BHHS FOX and ROACH-Washington-Gloucester

    1414 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /30

      Est $386,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Ocean Ave Unit 409, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      901 Ocean Ave Unit 409, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rallo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

  • /10

    $5,195,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $57,722,222 per Acre

    5441 Central Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    5441 Central Ave, Ocean City, NJ A rare opportunity awaits on the oceanfront in Ocean City’s highly desirable Southend! This premier oceanfront lot offers the perfect canvas to build your dream beach house — whether you envision a luxurious single-family retreat or an elegant duplex residence, the possibilities are endless. Zoned residential, this property provides direct access to the beach and

    Gray Haenn BERGER REALTY

    5441 Central Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4122 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gray Haenn BERGER REALTY-Main

    4122 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /21

      Est $1,031,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3308 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Babcock BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /20

    $619,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    810 Asbury Ave Unit 303, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Very Large Bright and Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 bath Condo with Approx 1200 Sq. Ft of Living Space at “The Asbury.” This Upscale Condo features 9foot Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Designer Kitchen with Quartz Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances. Owners Suite with Private Bathroom, Guest Bedroom and Hall Bathroom. Large Utility room with Washer/ Dryer. Storage Room on the 2nd floor and Large Bike

    JOHN DALEY FOX REAL ESTATE-Asbury

    810 Asbury Ave Unit 303, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    807 E 8th St Unit 409, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,163

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maina III BERGER REALTY-Main

    807 E 8th St Unit 409, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /36

      Est $424,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Bay Ave Unit 306, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      200 Bay Ave Unit 306, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Halliday BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /13

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds

    301 E 10th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Mixed-use opportunity in the heart of Ocean City, NJ featuring approximately 950 SF of commercial space plus five residential units. Property consists of (2) two-bedroom/two-bath units, (1) one-bedroom/one-bath unit, (1) studio unit, and an additional owner’s studio, along with a dedicated parking space. All residential units were renovated in 2022, offering updated interiors and strong rental

    Mark Benevento Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    301 E 10th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /36

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    807 3rd St Unit 807, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nallen REALTY MARK ADVANTAGE

    807 3rd St Unit 807, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1999
      952 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN DALEY FOX REAL ESTATE-Asbury

  • /42

    $2,199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    14 Valmar Ct, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    UNIQUE AIRPLANE HANGER HOME! Rare opportunity in Ocean City’s Baylandings neighborhood featuring a private airplane hangar and residential “through-the-fence” runway access, allowing the owner to taxi directly to the Ocean City Airport runway. A true dream property for aviation enthusiasts. The home offers a spacious layout with a welcoming foyer, large living room with gas fireplace, dining

    RONALD C GIFFORD JR. Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    14 Valmar Ct, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /75

    $3,900,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    617 E 8th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • Studio

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,026,539

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Doliszny eXp Realty - Ocean City O382L

    617 E 8th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /21

      Est $1,146,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 3rd St Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      841 3rd St Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Greier BERGER REALTY-Main

  • /51

    $3,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    1919 Wesley Ave Unit South th, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    BEACH FRONT Townhouse on the Goldcoast with Panoramic Views!!! Perfectly situated on a large 50 x 165 lot and in a Super Location. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom townhouse offers the ultimate in coastal living, with breathtaking beachfront views and direct boardwalk access. Step inside to find an open and inviting layout with the main living, dining, kitchen and primary bedroom on the top

    Mark Grimes BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    1919 Wesley Ave Unit South th, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    207 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Scott REDFIN CORPORATION

    207 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408-30 Haven Ave Unit 200, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1979
      3408-30 Haven Ave Unit 200, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gullo Fox Real Estate-Ocean

  • /18

    $625,777

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft

    500 Bay Ave Unit 403 South, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    *MULTI MILLION DOLLAR VIEWS * BAYFRONT LIVING * OPEN WATER VIEWS * Ocean City, NJ * 500 BAY — Views from every room! Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed bayfront views and end your days with stunning sunsets in this spacious 1BR/1BA waterfront condo, approximately 1000 sf, in one of Ocean City’s most sought-after coastal communities. Offering true open bay views from nearly every angle and a

    Mary Oteri BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    500 Bay Ave Unit 403 South, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    816 Saint Charles Place Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Redmond LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St

    816 Saint Charles Place Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 E 16th St Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      617 E 16th St Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN M LASKOWSKI BERGER REALTY-D

  • /36

    $1,125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1136 Simpson Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Coastal living meets quality craftsmanship in this centrally located first-floor condo with upgrades galore. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and effortless beach living, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a light, open feel and thoughtful details throughout. The inviting interior features a neutral palette layered with soft coastal tones, beautiful engineered birch hardwood flooring,

    MISSY OTTINGER Homestarr Realty

    1136 Simpson Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /20

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    810 Asbury Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,878

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Deckard eXp REALTY

    810 Asbury Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Between 7th & 8th Bayfront, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Between 7th & 8th Bayfront, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SHEPPARD BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /13

    $298,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    921 Wesley Ave Unit A21, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Just what the doctor ordered! Located close to the Beach, Boardwalk and Downtown, this top level, corner condo can get your foot in the door at the Shore. With a full-season rental in place for 2026, you'll have immediate income to off-set your purchase cost. Plus, this condo is also sold fully furnished including plantation shutters and is even pet-friendly. Assigned off-street parking and open

    LeaRose Mazurie CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE-O1O4J

    921 Wesley Ave Unit A21, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /29

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1034 Asbury Ave Unit B, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    1034 Asbury Ave Unit B, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /30

      Est $647,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Wesley Ave Unit 106, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      408 Wesley Ave Unit 106, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Rice BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /18

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft

    820 Ocean Ave Unit 205, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Renovated 1-bedroom condo with laminate flooring throughout, sleeps 4. Large Living Room with a Queen size sleeper sofa, flat screen TV, recessed lighting & dining area. Kitchen has granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, recessed lighting, breakfast bar & newer appliances, including a full size refrigerator, oven, dishwasher & microwave. The oversized BR has a King size bed, wall mounted

    Genevieve Haldeman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - MEDFORD

    820 Ocean Ave Unit 205, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /8

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    836 Wesley Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,649,392

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nallen REALTY MARK ADVANTAGE

    836 Wesley Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1122 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Deckard eXp Realty - Montclair

  • /30

    $239,900

    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft

    900 Wesley Ave Unit 220, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    Welcome to the Sun Beach! Just 2 blocks from the Beach and Boardwalk this turnkey condo can bring everlasting vacation memories or generate revenue all year long. This conveniently located studio condo offers a heated pool, assigned parking, onsite coin laundry, storage for your beach gear, a grill, an upper-level sundeck, an icemaker, Wi-Fi, and cable. The coastal decor is bright and cheerful.

    Brad Rice BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    900 Wesley Ave Unit 220, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    833 Pennlyn Place Unit East Side, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DALEY FOX REAL ESTATE-Asbury

    833 Pennlyn Place Unit East Side, Ocean City, NJ 08226
    • /61

      Est $1,660,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Bay Ave Unit 12 (boat slip inlcud, Ocean City, NJ 08226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home