11,683

Recently Sold Ocean County NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    509 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,406

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fogler-Leck RE/MAX Revolution

    509 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /6

    $810,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    144 White Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,029

    Last Listing Agent Tzvi Holtz Four Points Realty

    144 White Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /28

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    707 Michael Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,750

    Last Listing Agent Teresa DaSilva-Choinski Century 21 Semiao & Assoc.

    707 Michael Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /20

    $349,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    55 Barnegat Beach Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,205

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Lerro-Calantoni RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    55 Barnegat Beach Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /25

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15 W 16th St Unit B, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Yezo Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    15 W 16th St Unit B, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    253-255 High Bridge Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $18,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Phander Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    253-255 High Bridge Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /40

    $579,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2 Schoolhouse Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,785

    Last Listing Agent Shraga Kaufman Four Points Realty

    2 Schoolhouse Ln, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /25

    $253,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    75C Dorchester Dr Unit 375C, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,048

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rinaldi Del Virginia Realtors

    75C Dorchester Dr Unit 375C, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /85

    $828,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27 Payton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,804

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    27 Payton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /39

    $540,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16 Alexandra Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,918

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cottrell C21/ Action Plus Realty

    16 Alexandra Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /30

    $352,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    247 Tackle Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,320

    Last Listing Agent Anamaria Delvalle Elite Team Realty, LLC

    247 Tackle Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    833B Inverness Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,490

    Last Listing Agent Edward DeBiase RE/MAX Revolution

    833B Inverness Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • /36

    $810,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    36 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,701

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Morrow Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    36 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /44

    $443,200 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3225 Johnson Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,353

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Crispe Realty ONE Group Showcase

    3225 Johnson Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /22

    $551,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1402 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,651

    Last Listing Agent Mateo Malek EXP Realty

    1402 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    163 Fairway Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $354,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    163 Fairway Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /39

    $620,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2240 Brookdale Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,339

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    2240 Brookdale Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /39

    $499,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,544

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    25 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    98 Fairacres Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,161

    Last Listing Agent Doug DeVincens Keller Williams Shore Properties

    98 Fairacres Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /55

    $699,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14 Mason Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,907

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sinacore O'Brien Realty, LLC

    14 Mason Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /10

    $255,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6 Spruce St, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,430

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marino Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    6 Spruce St, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    12 Sycamore Rd Unit 17, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,159

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Muldowney Van Dyk Group

    12 Sycamore Rd Unit 17, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /55

    $635,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    630 Nugentown Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,821

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Brown RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    630 Nugentown Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /46

    $700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    127 Heatherington Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,467

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    127 Heatherington Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /23

    $329,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barone C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    29 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $630,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    51 Colchester Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,758

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kalma Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    51 Colchester Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /60

    $475,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    383 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,506

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nesbihal Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    383 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /29

    $610,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Moonlight Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,360

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    3 Moonlight Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1506 King George Ln Unit 1598, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Muro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1506 King George Ln Unit 1598, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /200

    $8,925,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    767 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,373/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,107,933

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    767 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /54

    $670,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3 Drake Dr, Bayville, NJ 08721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,902

    Last Listing Agent James Murray RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    3 Drake Dr, Bayville, NJ 08721
  • /49

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9 Carlson Ct, Other, NY 08527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Randazzo RE/MAX Elite

    9 Carlson Ct, Other, NY 08527
  • /41

    $700,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    478 N Lake Shore Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,525

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Barber Premier Coastal Properties LLC

    478 N Lake Shore Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /26

    $785,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2308 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bednarczyk Realty One Group Emerge

    2308 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /38

    $735,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2118 Kenneth Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,390

    Last Listing Agent Diana Borrero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    2118 Kenneth Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17 La Casta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,479

    Last Listing Agent Rosie McGeehan EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    17 La Casta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /64

    $504,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2759 Lenox St, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,672

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    2759 Lenox St, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    25 Central Ave, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,235

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    25 Central Ave, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /64

    $760,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    167 Ashburn Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,914

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    167 Ashburn Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /63

    $425,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    64 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,862

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    64 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home