13,775

Homes in ZIP Code 28469

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Fernley Rd SW Unit 24, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Fernley Rd SW Unit 24, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Bove Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /55

    $1,300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    71 Concord St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to your coastal dream home on the canals of Ocean Isle Beach, complete with your own private pool and boat lift, offering the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Whether you're soaking up the sun poolside or heading out for a day on the water, this home is designed for making the most of coastal living. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    Agent Photo

    Melony Rice

    Intracoastal Realty

    (472) 223-8310

    71 Concord St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1526 Moorings Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,121

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Pendergrass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1526 Moorings Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Hill Rose Ln Unit 28, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      955 Hill Rose Ln Unit 28, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,750
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /21

    $108,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $837,692 per Acre

    Lot 6 Stone Ballast Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Build your coastal dream home on this beautiful, build-ready Lot 6 nestled beneath mature live oak trees! Located in a small private community, residents enjoy access to a dock on the Intracoastal Waterway—perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying scenic coastal views. Just minutes to the sandy shores of Ocean Isle Beach and conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities.

    Agent Photo

    The CheekTeam Cheek

    The Cheek Team

    (472) 473-2082

    Lot 6 Stone Ballast Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /3

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2053 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Berkeley Collection

    2053 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Seagull Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1745 Seagull Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $473/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dalen A Pearl in a Shell

  • /13

    $49,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $272,222 per Acre

    1826 Oak St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Residential undeveloped lot for sale in one of Ocean Isle Beach's most coveted ICW communities - Marlee Acres. Marlee Acres is a restricted single-family home community between Sunset Beach and Ocean Isle Beach. The lot dimensions are about 74 feet on the front and 105 feet deep. A property owner may join the Marlee Acres Recreational Club (MARC) and have access to two piers with floating docks

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Anderson

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    (910) 400-8591

    1826 Oak St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1610 Winding Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,433

    Last Listing Agent Martha Pope Pope Real Estate

    1610 Winding Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /115

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Grand View Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24 Grand View Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $947/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek The Cheek Team

  • /72

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    27 Scotland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    This Ocean Isle Beach home truly stands out, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths — a rare find in this price range. Bright, open, and airy, the vaulted ceilings and abundance of windows flood the home with natural light, creating an inviting coastal feel throughout. Step outside and enjoy relaxed waterfront living on the spacious deck overlooking a concrete canal -perfect for morning coffee,

    Agent Photo

    Jesse McCrery

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    (472) 252-0693

    27 Scotland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /21

    $228,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1757 Hunting Harris SW Unit Lot 34 Berkeley, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heide Black Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      897 Hayford Ln Unit 18, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      897 Hayford Ln Unit 18, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /12

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $309,524 per Acre

    6649 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Fantastic homesite with pond view ready for the perfect setting within a neighborhood known for its exceptional lifestyle and amenities.! Welcome to 6649 Summerhill Glen, located in the sought-after gated community of Ocean Ridge Plantation. This beautiful property has a natural screen of trees for your privacy, near the South Gate and Leopard's Chase Golf Club, providing convenient access in and

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Pope

    The Saltwater Agency

    (472) 241-0611

    6649 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1126 Cooper Hawk Ln SW Unit Lot 202 Beckman, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heide Black Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      889 Hayford Ln Unit 20, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      889 Hayford Ln Unit 20, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Wright Palm Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $138,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1727 Northwind Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Located just 2.5 miles from the sand and surf of Ocean Isle Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath singlewide sits on a spacious double lot with no HOA , perfect for storing your boat, trailers, or RV. The home has solid potential with some TLC, whether you want to update it gradually or make it your weekend getaway spot. There are three sheds on the property for all your storage needs. Great

    Agent Photo

    Melony Rice

    Intracoastal Realty

    (472) 238-8513

    1727 Northwind Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /68

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1618 Woodland Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,173

    Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek The Cheek Team

    1618 Woodland Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Hayford Ln Unit 21, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      885 Hayford Ln Unit 21, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Wright Palm Realty, Inc.

  • /120

    $5,400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    241 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    ''The Palm Tree House'' is an iconic oceanfront estate on Ocean Isle Beach, set on a rare 75-foot-wide lot and surrounded by over 80 lush palms. Thoughtfully renovated, this property pairs enduring architecture with refined modern updates, preserving its original character while elevating it for contemporary living. Wrapped in timeless cedar shake siding and crowned with a cedar shake roof, the

    Agent Photo

    Jesse McCrery

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    (472) 218-2957

    241 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    63 Ocean Isle Blvd W Unit 306, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    63 Ocean Isle Blvd W Unit 306, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 E 1st St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      319 E 1st St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Hemphill Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /77

    $2,195,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    164 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to 164 E Second Street in Ocean Isle Beach, a stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom luxury coastal retreat that blends refined design with elevated resort-style living just moments from the beach. The 2025 Parade of Homes winner is thoughtfully curated with high-end finishes. The home features a chef's kitchen equipped with premium appliances, including a Wolf range, beverage fridge, ice maker,

    Agent Photo

    The CheekTeam Cheek

    The Cheek Team

    (472) 236-8929

    164 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /5

    $243,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1677 Gause Landing Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $783,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,284

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Coleman EXP Realty LLC - R

    1677 Gause Landing Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 W 1st St Unit 12, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      264 W 1st St Unit 12, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $465/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith The Saltwater Agency

  • /4

    $1,995,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    310 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to 310 E. Second St., This exceptional new construction, coastal retreat offers elevated design and effortless beach living. Thoughtfully curated to have high-end finishes and architectural detail throughout, this 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers a refined take on modern coastal style just steps from the beach. Inside, the home will showcase a light-filled open-concept layout anchored by

    Agent Photo

    The CheekTeam Cheek

    The Cheek Team

    (472) 473-2771

    310 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /5

    $284,880

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    966 Hillrose Ln SW Unit 3, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    966 Hillrose Ln SW Unit 3, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Fernley Rd SW Unit 22, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Fernley Rd SW Unit 22, Ocean Isl Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Wright Palm Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $232,000

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    7277 Odell St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Built in 2025 and perfectly positioned near the ICW, this brand-new single-wide manufactured home offers the ideal opportunity to enjoy life just minutes from both Sunset Beach and Ocean Isle Beach, without the beach-front price tag. Located close to the Intracoastal Waterway (ICW) and everyday conveniences, you truly get the best of coastal living and modern comfort. Featuring a thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Anderson

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    (472) 236-8817

    7277 Odell St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6831 Marston Point SW Unit 97, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

6831 Marston Point SW Unit 97, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2010 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,590
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown DR Horton

  • /53

    $519,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    2058 Greenside Manor Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to beach life in this adorable, easy to live in home built by Weaver Homes. Enjoy views of the 17th fairway and sip something cold from your screened in porch. This home will fit all your friends and family when they come to visit. The home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and over 2300 SF. The foyer welcomes you warmly with beautiful wood detail on the walls. Two guest bedrooms share

    Agent Photo

    Rob Warwick

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    (472) 241-3481

    2058 Greenside Manor Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /22

    $278,300

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1776 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Berkeley Collection

    1776 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1756 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang DR Horton

  • /31

    $2,100,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    137 W 3rd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to 137 W Third St., constructed by Parade of Homes winner, Grand Living Homes. This exceptional new construction coastal retreat offers elevated design and effortless beach living. Thoughtfully curated to have high-end finishes and architectural detail throughout, this 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers a refined take on modern coastal style just steps from the beach. Located within an

    Agent Photo

    The CheekTeam Cheek

    The Cheek Team

    (472) 248-0418

    137 W 3rd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2018 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selina Day Atlantic Shore Linda Melton Properties

    2018 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1972 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1972 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang DR Horton

  • /49

    $729,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    1444 Dunes Blvd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to your coastal retreat at 1444 Dunes Blvd SW in the desirable Retreat at OIB community. This thoughtfully designed home offers an inviting open layout with hardwood flooring, craftsman-style trim, and abundant natural light. The chef's kitchen features a 10-ft island, gas cooktop, double convection wall ovens, soft-close drawers, under/over-cabinet lighting, tiled backsplash, pantry with

    Ken Fitzpatrick Redfin Corporation

    1444 Dunes Blvd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /9

    $361,700

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3503 Sandhill Crane Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Wood Stork Landing - Arbor Collection

    3503 Sandhill Crane Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      314 E 2nd St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Hemphill Coldwell Banker Sloane

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home