13,226

Homes in ZIP Code 98569

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    263 Canal Dr NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Coastal Modern Cottage on the Grand Canal - this NW Contemporary waterfront home showcases 9’ vaulted, cedar-lined ceilings & expansive picture windows framing serene canal views & abundant year-round wildlife. The light-filled great room features western exposure, bamboo flooring, & a custom propane fireplace with coastal accents & live-edge mantle, with seamless access to the back deck and

    Agent Photo

    Addie Wenger

    Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores

    (360) 706-1874

    263 Canal Dr NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /11

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1031 Discovery Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Discovery Shores

    (725) 227-5831

    1031 Discovery Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1341 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 5, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,471

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Palacios Keller Williams Realty PS

    1341 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 5, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 2S-I, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1407 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 2S-I, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /40

    $499,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    189 N Razor Clam Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Peaceful & Serene Bell Canal home with everything you’ve been searching for including a newly refreshed crawl space! This spacious home offers 4 beds, 1 3/4 baths, & a 2-car garage w/plenty of addtl parking. Expansive windows flood the kitchen & great room w/natural light, highlighting the open layout that flows seamlessly to the large deck overlooking the canal—ideal for entertaining or enjoying

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 776-3298

    189 N Razor Clam Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /11

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    605 Point Brown Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    (702) 957-1765

    605 Point Brown Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    442 Sportsmens St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,981

    Last Listing Agent Steve Simmons John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    442 Sportsmens St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /18

      Est $63,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Cygnus Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      464 Cygnus Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /40

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    288 N Wynoochee Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    This gently lived-in 2008-built vacation getaway is ready to become your retreat at the beach or full-time home. Wonderfully maintained with a unique three-story layout, this home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized multi-level covered deck that runs along the home—creating an outdoor living space perfect for entertaining or bird watching. Tucked away on a private lot, the property

    Agent Photo

    Chelsea Frank

    Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores

    (360) 677-3538

    288 N Wynoochee Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /18

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    514 Canal Dr NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    This newly constructed beach home, located on the golf course in the picturesque Ocean Shores, WA, is a modern masterpiece. The home boasts 18-foot ceilings that create a sense of grandeur and openness. The top of the line designer cabinetry adds a touch of elegance, while the quartz countertops provide a sleek and stylish finish. Every detail in this home has been carefully selected and quality

    Sunny Tumber The Sunny Company

    514 Canal Dr NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /16

    $99,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    173 Marine View Dr SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • Land
    • 6,947 Sq Ft
    • $620,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,572

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Carver eXp Realty

    173 Marine View Dr SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /6

      Est $121,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Marine View Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      160 Marine View Dr SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    735 Dover Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Lake-Side Home with Dock, Kayak Launch, Hot Tub & Covered Outdoor Living! Built in 2022 and well maintained, this home offers approximately 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space with thoughtful features throughout. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area features vaulted ceilings and a double-sided fireplace that can be enjoyed both inside and from the covered back deck. A double-door

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 677-3317

    735 Dover Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /8

    $1,798 Per Month

    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 W Chance A La Mer NW Unit 4, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Prime 1,110 SF retail space available in the heart of Ocean Shores at 172 Chance A La Mer NW, Unit #4. Ideally located directly next to the Ocean Shores Convention Center, this high-visibility location benefits from consistent foot traffic generated by year-round events and tourism.Situated within an established retail center, the space offers excellent signage exposure, easy customer access, and

    Travis Squires Premier Realty Grays Harbor

    172 W Chance A La Mer NW Unit 4, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    262 Octopus Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,332

    Last Listing Agent Addie Wenger Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores

    262 Octopus Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /30

      Est $480,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Olympic View Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      322 Olympic View Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /37

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    341 Ponderosa Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Beautifully maintained home in a sought-after neighborhood just across from Duck Lake. This spacious residence features an open-concept design with vaulted ceilings, skylights, a dedicated dining area, and an expansive living space filled with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and attractive cabinetry, offering both function and style. The primary suite includes a

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 234-3447

    341 Ponderosa Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    156 Sea Breeze Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,025

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carr First Harbor Real Estate, Inc.

    156 Sea Breeze Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /35

      Est $497,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      589 Chinook Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      589 Chinook Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /40

    $375,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1301 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 1, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Oceanfront condo offering unmatched views & direct beach access! This spacious 1,400+ sq ft unit spans 2 levels & features 3 bedrooms plus a potential 4th (currently used as a sitting area with W/D in closet) & 2 baths. Lower-level bedroom includes its own balcony & private beach access, while the large primary bedroom includes a separate outside entrance. Enjoy a cozy wood-burning fireplace for

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 300-8826

    1301 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 1, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1073 Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,109

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cooper Oyhut Bay Realty

    1073 Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /40

      Est $948,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Chinook Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      532 Chinook Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /38

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    415 Quinault Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Spacious & thoughtfully designed, this beautiful home offers over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space with room for everyone. The expansive primary suite features a private ensuite bath complete with a relaxing jetted walk-in tub/shower, and a large walk-in closet to accommodate all your storage needs. Two additional bedrooms plus a versatile large bonus room/office with a wall of windows

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 502-7965

    415 Quinault Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    306 Cockle St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,802

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hubler John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    306 Cockle St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /34

      Est $334,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 Diamond Head Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1489 Diamond Head Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /40

    $675,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    125 Sunrise Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Exquisite, custom built and pristinely maintained home with expansive bay and mountain views! Quality and pride in ownership shows in every detail. Main floor features stunning floor to ceiling two-way stone fireplace, gourmet kitchen with newer appliances, granite countertops and a wine rack built into the island. Decks on the front and rear add outdoor living space to an already spacious main

    Agent Photo

    Dina Knaak

    Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores

    (360) 317-2060

    125 Sunrise Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /29

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    448 Laurel Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cooper Oyhut Bay Realty

    448 Laurel Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /40

      Est $338,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Forest Hill Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1195 Forest Hill Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /40

    $549,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    1046 Wawona Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Panoramic Ocean, Bay & Canal Views – Nightly Rentable Coastal Gem! Experience truly breathtaking views of the ocean, canal, and bay from this one-of-a-kind beach home. Enjoy watching ships pass and waves roll in from the comfort of your living room, or take in spectacular sunsets from two ocean-facing balconies. This nightly rentable property is situated on a generously sized lot and includes a

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 526-6127

    1046 Wawona Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /39

    $641,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    193 Marine View Dr SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,061

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Spivey Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    193 Marine View Dr SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Victoria Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      108 Victoria Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /35

    $165,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 519 Sq Ft

    835 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 307, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Experience breathtaking oceanfront views, the sounds of crashing waves & awe-inspiring sunsets from this 3rd-floor unit, perfectly suited for nightly rentals, FT living or an ideal vacation getaway. The entire building has been beautifully refreshed w/new siding, entry doors, patio doors, deck railings, newer roof & exterior paint—peace of mind for years to come. Inside, the unit shines w/new

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 230-7345

    835 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 307, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /21

    $24,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    615 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 218, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    615 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 218, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /7

      Est $37,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Sollecks Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      661 Sollecks Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /40

    $259,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft

    493 Ocean Spray St SW Unit D, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Sea Bright Cottages—Victorian-inspired beach community just two blocks from miles of the Pacific Ocean's sandy beaches. Charming beach cottage featuring an open-concept design filled with natural light, due to the abundance of windows and beautifully wood-wrapped trim. Thoughtful details throughout include a usable loft space, perfect for more sleeping space, home office, or more storage, a

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 367-8786

    493 Ocean Spray St SW Unit D, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /3

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    335 Lakeview Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • Land
    • 13,081 Sq Ft
    • $462,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,444

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thuirer North Beach Realty OS LLC

    335 Lakeview Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /39

      Est $383,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Point Brown Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      520 Point Brown Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /40

    $299,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    111 Vela St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Perfect Opportunity To Make This Home Your Own, Near the Beach! Bring your ideas and make this beach home your own! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,462 sq ft of living space filled with natural light from expansive windows that create a bright, welcoming coastal feel. Two bedrooms are located on the main level—one with convenient access to the laundry area and garage, one with a sliding

    Agent Photo

    Eric Butler

    North Beach Realty OS LLC

    (360) 793-5550

    111 Vela St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $433,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    768 Point Brown Ave SE Unit C, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Emmons John L. Scott, Inc.

    768 Point Brown Ave SE Unit C, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /40

      Est $484,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Chenois Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      735 Chenois Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home