23,951

Oceano, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2780 Coast View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $3,185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2780 Coast View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,263,047

    Last Listing Agent Kiesa Romero Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    2780 Coast View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ortiz Modern Broker

  • /34

    $1,310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    1017 Canyon Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    This immaculate 2023-built home offers modern coastal living perfectly located just minutes from Pismo Beach and Edna Valley’s wine country. Thoughtfully designed with a contemporary aesthetic, the home features high-end finishes including quartz countertops, LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close, shaker style cabinetry. Soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout create a

    Sacha Steel The Avenue Central Coast Realty, Inc.

    1017 Canyon Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 2610 Bayside Place, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $1,205,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2610 Bayside Place, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,652

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pinckert Compass

    2610 Bayside Place, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • /29

      Est $893,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Elderberry Ct, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1542 Elderberry Ct, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tni LeBlanc Mint Properties

  • /82

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    547 May St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    Welcome to 547 May Street, a beautifully fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in one of Arroyo Grande's most sought-after neighborhoods. Just minutes from the charm and energy of downtown Arroyo Grande, this home offers the perfect blend of modern living and small-town coastal lifestyle. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully upgraded with quality finishes and attention to

    Zaid German Bloom Group, Inc.

    547 May St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
  • 272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $987,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Brown eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433
    • 765 Mesa View Dr Unit 28, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Mesa View Dr Unit 28, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      765 Mesa View Dr Unit 28, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Fissori Real Broker

  • /5

    $2,899,000

    $261K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft

    230 Stimson Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    RARE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE THIS LEGACY PROPERTY. IT IS A 7 UNIT MULTI FAMILY COMPLEX, ONE BLOCK FROM THE BEACH, IN THE DOWNTOWN CORE OF PISMO BEACH. THER ARE 3 STAND ALONE UNITS, A DUPLEX, AND 2 UNITS AT REAR OF THE PROPERTY. THERE ARE 4 GARAGES THAT ARE RENTED OUT AS WELL. RENTS ARE BELOW MARKET, BUT HUGE UPSIDE POTENTIAL, WITH THE CITY ALLOWING UP TO 4 SHORT TERM RENTAL LICENSES FOR THE

    Jim Kelsey CCIM Century 21 Masters

    230 Stimson Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 923 Farroll Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $984,750

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    923 Farroll Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,296

    Last Listing Agent Krista Murchison OiC Real Estate Services Inc

    923 Farroll Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 140 S Dolliver St Unit 65, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Dolliver St Unit 65, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      140 S Dolliver St Unit 65, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Beck Real Estate One

  • /27

    $2,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1612 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445

    Coastal Perfection at 1612 Strand Way—experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rare 'one step to the sand' residence. Situated on a premier 3,500 sq. ft. corner lot adjacent to open beach access, this home boasts unobstructed, 'forever' views spanning from the north to south and the majestic Pacific horizon to the west. Walls of glass seamlessly integrate the interior with the coastal

    Pamela Storton Storton Properties

    1612 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1253 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $3,799,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1253 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,033/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,485,508

    Last Listing Agent Taylor North San Luis Bay Realty

    1253 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 765 Mesa View Dr Unit 207, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Mesa View Dr Unit 207, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      765 Mesa View Dr Unit 207, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Winstead NextHome Central Coast

  • /44

    $640,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    950 Huasna Rd Unit 37, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    Highly sought after CREEKSIDE location in Bolsa Chica Mobile Estates. This gorgeous 2018 manufactured home offers privacy and the best outdoor seating for that morning coffee or backyard barbeque with family and friends. Bolsa Chica is a 55+ resident owned community within walking distance of the charming Village of Arroyo Grande with NO SPACE RENT because it includes a 1/65th share of ownership

    Crystal Cowart Crystal Cowart, Broker

    950 Huasna Rd Unit 37, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
  • 765 Mesa View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    765 Mesa View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Puder NextHome Central Coast

    765 Mesa View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 1477 W Grand Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1477 W Grand Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1477 W Grand Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

  • /20

    $569,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    579 Camino Mercado, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    Single story 2 bedroom 2 bath. Enjoy your own private south facing, sunny patio with views. Living room features a fireplace. Large master bedroom with spacious ensuite, master bathroom including spacious shower with 2 benches and door. Enclosed custom bathtub. Covered parking spot and plenty of easy parking directly in front for convenience. Large storage . Clubhouse hosts many events to enjoy.

    Brenda Auer Auer Real Estate Inc.

    579 Camino Mercado, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
  • 175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $963,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peck Invision Real Estate

    175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
    • 2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Owen Schwaegerle The Schwaegerle Team

  • /45

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    100 Pismo Ave Unit 106, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Fabulous coastal living awaits in this stunning Pismo Shores condo, ideally located in the heart of Pismo Beach. This beautifully maintained split-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to capture breathtaking ocean views from multiple levels. Upon entry, you’re welcomed into a bright and inviting living room featuring a cozy fireplace and dramatic beachscape

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    100 Pismo Ave Unit 106, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 1241 Farroll Ave Unit 13, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1241 Farroll Ave Unit 13, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca De La Rosa Crist BHGRE Haven Properties

    1241 Farroll Ave Unit 13, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Curtis Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /13

    $139,950

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 377 Sq Ft

    1477 W Grand Ave Unit 52, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    This is a Park Model Home (H&S 18009.3) Welcome to this brand-new 2026 Athens Park Model Home, offering modern comfort in a thoughtfully designed space. This beautifully crafted 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel and maximize natural light throughout. The stylish kitchen is equipped with a stainless-steel gas range, sleek quartz countertops, and

    Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

    1477 W Grand Ave Unit 52, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 258 Tally Ho Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    258 Tally Ho Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,010

    Last Listing Agent Macy Burton Compass

    258 Tally Ho Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 314 Stillwell Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Est $1,323,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Stillwell Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      314 Stillwell Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennine Dunne BHGRE Haven Properties

  • /40

    $1,275,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    1234 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Grover Beach. This extensively renovated triplex offers true pride of ownership with major system upgrades, modernized interiors, and strong income potential. All three units feature remodeled kitchens with newer cabinetry installed approximately seven years ago, updated with added can lighting, ceiling fans, tile flooring throughout, removed

    Shelby Wineman Real Broker

    1234 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 182 Fair View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    182 Fair View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,681

    Last Listing Agent Erik O'Sullivan RE/MAX Success

    182 Fair View Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 1280 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $489,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      1280 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Above List Price
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Landon Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /22

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1370 W Grand Ave Unit 138, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    This charming one bedroom one bath mobile home shows pride of ownership. Recently painted and updated including new windows and flooring. Custom decorative entry gate. This home is ideal for a plant lover or gardener. This home is surrounded by a thoughtfully created garden that is a truly unique botanical escape. It includes a curated collection of plants making it a tranquil sanctuary. The

    Brenda Auer Auer Real Estate Inc.

    1370 W Grand Ave Unit 138, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 200 S Dolliver St Unit 48, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $144,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    200 S Dolliver St Unit 48, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    200 S Dolliver St Unit 48, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 2400 Cienaga St Unit 75, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Cienaga St Unit 75, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2400 Cienaga St Unit 75, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristyn Cram Century 21 Masters

  • /35

    $1,075,000

    $174K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    372 Park Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Welcome to Coastal Living in the Heart of Downtown Pismo Beach! This fully furnished 3bd 2ba 1,880sqft beautifully designed three-story beach home blends modern comfort with unbeatable walkability—just moments from the sand, shops, restaurants, and the iconic Pismo Pier. The ground level features a spacious garage, offering ample parking and storage for bikes, surfboards, and all your beach gear.

    Jacob Gale Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    372 Park Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 582 Newman Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    582 Newman Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,569

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fissori Real Broker

    582 Newman Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 804 Hacienda Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Hacienda Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      804 Hacienda Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /31

    $865,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    417 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    Spacious single story 4 bedroom Ocean View Home. This home has Ocean Views from living room, dining room and several of the bedrooms. Low maintenance yard with plenty of space to relax. Parking for 4 cars and a one car garage. Possible RV, boat, or toy parking. Living room is large and spacious. Several upgrades including newer heater and plenty of storage. Master bath has shower and jetted tub.

    Brenda Auer Auer Real Estate Inc.

    417 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 232 Robles Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $770,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    232 Robles Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,500

    Last Listing Agent Abel Contreras Invest SLO

    232 Robles Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
    • 0 Stagecoach Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stagecoach Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      0 Stagecoach Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

  • /67

    $2,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft

    960 Buck Ridge Ln, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    Set on approximately 2.77 oak-studded acres in Arroyo Grande, this stunning Spanish style Ranch estate offers privacy, character, and sweeping natural beauty with partial ocean views and expansive mountain and tree-lined vistas. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. Inside, an open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into a

    Paul Swack Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    960 Buck Ridge Ln, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
  • 175 Michael Ln, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    175 Michael Ln, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,003

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Soderin Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    175 Michael Ln, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home