5,184

Guajome Homes

Section Image
  • 592 Springfield Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $1,099,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    592 Springfield Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,759

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Walker RE/MAX Connections

    592 Springfield Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • 5468 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Est $872,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      5468 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5468 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Walker RE/MAX Connections

  • /13

    $722,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    4723 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available! Homeowners will love the open-concept floorplan, spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and main floor bedroom perfect for a guest room or home office. Large storage room provides great options for sporting equipment, holiday decor, and travel items. Now selling! Introducing Pacifica, a new Oceanside, CA community of energy-efficient townhomes

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    4723 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 5014 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5014 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,494

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmonds CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    5014 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 5197 Andrew Jackson St, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Est $871,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      5197 Andrew Jackson St, Oceanside, CA 92057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5197 Andrew Jackson St, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bradbury Century 21 Affiliated

  • /51

    $899,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1018 Bridle Path Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Fully remodeled single-story home in the highly sought-after Mission Ranch community of Oceanside. Situated on a premium corner lot, this move-in ready gem features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, an open-concept layout, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and designer finishes throughout. Enjoy a spacious primary suite, stylish updated fireplace, and a private backyard with

    Kevin Chhum ShoppingSDHouses

    1018 Bridle Path Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • /41

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1340 Sunglow Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,017

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Martinez HomeSmart Realty West

    1340 Sunglow Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 1455 Belmont Park Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Est $1,164,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Belmont Park Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1455 Belmont Park Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Lamb Home Ave Real Estate & Finance

  • /37

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    5177 Loma Verde, Oceanside, CA 92056

    A Rare Gem! Same owners since 1980's! Beautiful duplex single family home on a coveted corner lot in a wonderful neighborhood, NO HOA! Structure was extensively re-built in 2009! High Ceilings, Granite Counter Tops, Premium Gas Range, A/C, Private gated RV parking! Amazing westerly views from yard of terraced gardens with established hardscape featuring mature fruit trees, pomegranate, guava,

    Mark Raymond Brush Realty

    5177 Loma Verde, Oceanside, CA 92056
  • 1303 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1303 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,618

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

    1303 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 1535 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $1,042,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1535 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Shelby Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /36

    $969,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    5241 Alamosa Park Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057

    TURNKEY, UPDATED, SINGLE-STORY! CALIFORNIA STYLE LIVING! Completely reimagined from the ground up, this stunning single-story home sits on nearly a quarter-acre. Offering beautifully remodeled 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms, this home supports a move-in-ready lifestyle, with abundant space for modern living and privacy. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated. New roof (2023), drought resistant

    Doug West First Team Real Estate

    5241 Alamosa Park Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 794 Banyonwood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    794 Banyonwood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,375

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bean BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

    794 Banyonwood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • 1552 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $1,007,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1552 Saran Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cho Joshua Cho, Broker

  • /9

    $781,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    4885 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Cozy interior design package, solar purchase included. The first-floor bed with full bath provides comfort for visiting guests or a home office. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests. Introducing Pacifica, a new

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    4885 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 5360 Blackberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $871,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5360 Blackberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,252

    Last Listing Agent Mary Muldrew Coldwell Banker Realty

    5360 Blackberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • 5246 Wohlford St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $964,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      5246 Wohlford St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5246 Wohlford St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

• /13

    $720,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    567 Toledo Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    567 Toledo Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 5312 Ontario St, Oceanside, CA 92056

    $985,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5312 Ontario St, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,606

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cooke Redfin Corporation

    5312 Ontario St, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 5272 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $1,002,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      5272 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5272 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Brock Four Seasons Properties, Inc

  • /37

    $999,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1531 Silverado Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Welcome to 1531 Silverado Drive, a rare opportunity in the highly coveted Mission Meadows/Jefferies Ranch neighborhood of Oceanside. Situated on an expansive private corner lot of over 10,000 square feet, this property offers exceptional space, privacy, and charm, complete with a garden and fruit trees creating your own backyard oasis. This beautifully designed single-story home features 3

    Leyla Franco First Team Real Estate

    1531 Silverado Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • /31

    $952,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5071 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,218

    Last Listing Agent Brian Long LPT Realty,Inc

    5071 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • /36

      Est $1,105,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      5268 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5268 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kailey Watson Keller Williams La Jolla

  • /9

    $791,600

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    4879 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! cozy design package. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests. Models Open March 2026! Introducing Pacifica, a new Oceanside, CA community of energy-efficient townhomes priced from the high $600,000s. Each home features

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    4879 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 1035 Bridle Path Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $885,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1035 Bridle Path Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,392

    Last Listing Agent De Martin First Team Real Estate

    1035 Bridle Path Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • 1320 Hollins Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $995,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Hollins Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1320 Hollins Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Carpenter Compass

  • /13

    $714,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    4727 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! Homeowners will love the open-concept floorplan, spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and main floor bedroom perfect for a guest room or home office. Large storage room provides great options for sporting equipment, holiday decor, and travel items. Now selling! Introducing Pacifica, a new Oceanside, CA community of energy-efficient townhomes priced from the

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    4727 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 5217 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5217 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,656

    Last Listing Agent Sean Allen Anvil Real Estate

    5217 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 1453 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Est $1,041,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1453 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Clark JL Lenz Real Estate

  • /44

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft

    5610 Chincoteague Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Amazing home located on one of the premier lots in the desirable Marisol at Ocean Ranch. Perched above the San Luis Rey River Basin, the private and tranquil backyard boasts a gorgeous Japanese Garden and Koi Pond with landscape lighting. Enjoy panoramic views of the valleys, hills and mountains beyond. No homes or structures behind. This desirable open floor plan features first floor

    Merrie Bessell HomeSmart Realty West

    5610 Chincoteague Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 5771 Old Ranch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $885,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5771 Old Ranch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,558

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Walker RE/MAX Connections

    5771 Old Ranch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • /44

      Est $1,061,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1489 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Huneycutt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /13

    $792,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    4869 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available! The first-floor bed with full bath provides comfort for visiting guests or a home office. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests. Now selling! Introducing Pacifica, a new Oceanside, CA community of energy-efficient townhomes priced

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    4869 Merida Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 1281 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    $725,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1281 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,256

    Last Listing Agent Mason Cirolia Home Solutions Realty

    1281 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 684 Wolf Point Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Est $879,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      684 Wolf Point Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      684 Wolf Point Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Fillippis Real Broker

  • /38

    $1,285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    5287 Rio Plata Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057

    Highly desirable home near Alamosa School (K–5), walkable to parks, trails, and Guajome Regional Park, with easy access to shopping without school traffic disruption. Features include no HOA, paid-off solar, and extensive upgrades: new roof with warranty (including skylight and structural repairs), Bath Fitter, remodeled primary bath with lifetime warranty, new blinds, updated fixtures, new

    Mason Ballard Weichert SoCal

    5287 Rio Plata Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057
  • 610 Creekside Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    610 Creekside Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,880

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Guy Allison James Estates & Homes

    610 Creekside Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057
    • 693 Picacho Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Est $896,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Picacho Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      693 Picacho Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $580/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Rodarte Localist Realty

  • /24

    $1,198,975

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    5138 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056

    Welcome to the stunning Oceanside retreat tucked within one of the areas most sought after neighborhoods and highly desirable school districts. This beautifully maintained four bedroom three bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living. Originally designed with an optional downstairs 5th bedroom, the current layout opens beautifully into the family room. The

    Debbie Avey Staged Homes Real Estate

    5138 Palmera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
  • 5452 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5452 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,107

    Last Listing Agent James Hilgesen HomePERQs, Inc

    5452 Gooseberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home