2,262

Recently Sold Oconee County SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    550 Pine Mountain Rd, Tamassee, SC 29686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,586

    Last Listing Agent Alan Brockington Cross Creek Realty, LLC

    550 Pine Mountain Rd, Tamassee, SC 29686
  • /13

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Jocassee Ridge Way Unit 1548782, Salem, SC 29676

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $10,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Downing Keller Williams The Downing Group

    0 Jocassee Ridge Way Unit 1548782, Salem, SC 29676
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    153 Deck House Ln Unit A, Salem, SC 29676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,080

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    153 Deck House Ln Unit A, Salem, SC 29676
  • /25

    $517,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    258 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,721

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    258 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /23

    $19,200

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    123 E Spartan Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $36,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mangubat Western Upstate Keller William

    123 E Spartan Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /8

    $36,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6.72 Acres Ebenezer Rd, West Union, SC 29696

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $5,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith JW Martin Real Estate

    6.72 Acres Ebenezer Rd, West Union, SC 29696
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    731 Christmas Tree Ln, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,912

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Senn Keller Williams Seneca

    731 Christmas Tree Ln, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /30

    $482,990

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    121 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,746

    DRB Homes Wells Crossing

    121 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    316 Brewer Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,845

    Last Listing Agent Thomas & Crain RE Team Thomas & Crain Real Estate

    316 Brewer Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1020 Jody Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,251

    Last Listing Agent Kay Miller Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    1020 Jody Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    504 Copperhead Hill, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,429

    504 Copperhead Hill, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    340 Bridgeport Dr, West Union, SC 29696

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $209,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,829

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bournes LPT Realty, LLC.

    340 Bridgeport Dr, West Union, SC 29696
  • /50

    $915,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    107 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,856

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    107 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /25

    $19,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    LOT 1043 Chickasaw Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ozburn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    LOT 1043 Chickasaw Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /49

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 32 Sailview Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $1,447,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Land Beside The Water Keller Williams Oconee

    Lot 32 Sailview Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /34

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    201 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,772

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    201 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /34

    $302,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    115 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    00 Wells Hwy, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $17,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Harbin Keller Williams Seneca

    00 Wells Hwy, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    170 Shirleys Farm Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,287

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    170 Shirleys Farm Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Port Tack Dr, Salem, SC 29676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,035

6 Port Tack Dr, Salem, SC 29676
  • /32

    $1,605,337

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1217 Doug Hollow Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,551

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Cappio Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    1217 Doug Hollow Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6021 Lake Point East Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,680

6021 Lake Point East Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    202 Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,348

    Last Listing Agent Chip Lawson Rankin Real Estate, LLC

    202 Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    00 Point Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $260,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Ray Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

    00 Point Rd, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /16

    $259,990

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    174 Garrison Farm Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Garrison Farms

    174 Garrison Farm Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    187 Union Place, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,988

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    187 Union Place, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    776 S Carolina 182, Fair Play, SC 29643

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $25,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Shkor JW Martin Real Estate Office A

    776 S Carolina 182, Fair Play, SC 29643
  • /5

    $71,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    00 Battlecreek Rd, Long Creek, SC 29658

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $19,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wright Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    00 Battlecreek Rd, Long Creek, SC 29658
  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    267 Aqua Trail, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Albertson Albertson Real Estate, LLC

    267 Aqua Trail, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /12

    $32,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    Lot 51 Bay Ridge Dr, Salem, SC 29676

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $45,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

    Lot 51 Bay Ridge Dr, Salem, SC 29676
  • /8

    $48,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 N Church St, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $39,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Poston Keller Williams Seneca

    00 N Church St, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    107 Towe St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,023

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    107 Towe St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /8

    $7,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0.85 Acres Aaron Sloan Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Stuart ERA Kennedy Group

    0.85 Acres Aaron Sloan Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /32

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    631 Masaw Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,188

    Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

    631 Masaw Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /20

    $8,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    101 Middleton Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

101 Middleton Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /28

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    837 N Andover Dr, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,085

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Murphree Keller Williams Seneca

    837 N Andover Dr, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /15

    $472,526

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    726 Beautyberry Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Pier South

    726 Beautyberry Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    430 Rock Crusher Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,799

    Last Listing Agent Justin Parrow Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

    430 Rock Crusher Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691
  • /16

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    494 Old Bear Ln, Mountain Rest, SC 29664

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

494 Old Bear Ln, Mountain Rest, SC 29664
  • /47

    $599,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    627 N Lake Dr, Salem, SC 29676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,596

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Angel Clardy Real Estate

    627 N Lake Dr, Salem, SC 29676

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home