42

Recently Sold Homes in 27960

Section Image
  • /14

    $383,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    58 Howard St, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,544

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Fordon Ocracoke's Lightship Realty

    58 Howard St, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /17

    $254,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 205, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Rich The Rich Company of Ocracoke/OBX

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 205, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /33

    $587,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    225 Lighthouse Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Esham Ocracoke's Lightship Realty

    225 Lighthouse Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /7

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    TBD Pamlico Shores Rd Unit Lot 34, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,170,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    TBD Pamlico Shores Rd Unit Lot 34, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /30

    $402,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    155 Loop Rd Unit Lot 5, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

155 Loop Rd Unit Lot 5, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    48B Friendly Ridge Rd Unit Lot 34, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Adams The Rich Company of Ocracoke/OBX

    48B Friendly Ridge Rd Unit Lot 34, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /50

    $1,632,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    354 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot Tract 1C, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,248

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    354 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot Tract 1C, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /24

    $438,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    85 Nubbins Ridge Unit Lot 4C, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty

    85 Nubbins Ridge Unit Lot 4C, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 Sand Dollar Rd Unit Lot 23, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    104 Sand Dollar Rd Unit Lot 23, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /20

    $276,200

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    310 Back Rd Unit Lot 2, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

310 Back Rd Unit Lot 2, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /10

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    70 Beach Rd Unit 110, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 530 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    70 Beach Rd Unit 110, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /19

    $304,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 202, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 202, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /49

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    74 Lake Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,896

74 Lake Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /26

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    51 Fish Camp Ln, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

    51 Fish Camp Ln, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /46

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    155 Silver Lake Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,763,631

155 Silver Lake Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    350 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot 1A-R, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,798

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    350 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot 1A-R, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    50 Lighthouse Rd Unit 4, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    50 Lighthouse Rd Unit 4, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    28 Fig Tree Ln, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,000

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    28 Fig Tree Ln, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /24

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    671 & 685 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit Lot 1, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 9 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    671 & 685 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit Lot 1, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /21

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    333 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot 1B, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    333 Silver Lake Dr Unit Lot 1B, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /6

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD Central Dr Unit Lot 41, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $966,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Drilling Ocracoke Island Realty

    TBD Central Dr Unit Lot 41, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /29

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    105 Sanddollar Rd Unit Lot 28, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

105 Sanddollar Rd Unit Lot 28, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    48C Friendly Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,714,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

48C Friendly Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /14

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 309, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,196/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 309, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /25

    $531,750

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    183 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 3, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

183 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 3, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Winnie Blount Rd Unit Lot 73, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,559

    Last Listing Agent Donna Drilling Ocracoke Island Realty

    109 Winnie Blount Rd Unit Lot 73, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD Creek Point Rd Unit Lot 3 w/slip, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,911,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

TBD Creek Point Rd Unit Lot 3 w/slip, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /16

    $254,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 204, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 204, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    415 British Cemetery Rd Unit Lot 1 & 2, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,385

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    415 British Cemetery Rd Unit Lot 1 & 2, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /46

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    185 Ocean View Rd Unit Lot 17, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,607

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    185 Ocean View Rd Unit Lot 17, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 109, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 109, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /12

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 601, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 601, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    56 Nubbins Ridge, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,000

56 Nubbins Ridge, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /13

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    50 Lighthouse Rd Unit 1, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    50 Lighthouse Rd Unit 1, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    15 Bebe Ln Unit Lot 1 C, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Bennink Ocracoke's Lightship Realty

    15 Bebe Ln Unit Lot 1 C, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /6

    $443,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    205 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 201&203, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • $1,611/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

205 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 201&203, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    660 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit Lot n/a, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Garrish Ocracoke Island Realty

    660 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit Lot n/a, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 602, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

180 Irvin Garrish Hwy Unit 602, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /15

    $186,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    TBD Old Beach Rd Unit Lot 18R, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,695,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    TBD Old Beach Rd Unit Lot 18R, Ocracoke, NC 27960
  • /14

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    106 Middle Rd Unit Lot 11,12, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,242

106 Middle Rd Unit Lot 11,12, Ocracoke, NC 27960

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home