9,574

Odenville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Call agent for update on access. Please do not trespass anyone's land without direct permission. Neighbors specifically request no one use their private drive to try to access this property.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 813-9123

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1115 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance due at move-in.Discover comfortable living with this well-equipped property featuring multiple appliances and stylish finishes.- Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator included- Central

    (205) 583-7326

    1115 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /18

    $289,575 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    555 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shavers DHI Realty of Alabama

    555 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /21

      Est $231,241 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Deer Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      110 Deer Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,982 per Acre

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146

    Looking for acreage to build that dream home? This is a wonderful neighborhood to do just that. 5.5 ACRES is waiting for you to build on and have privacy .. Come check it out and walk thru nature.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 651-3875

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146
  • /15

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    80 Starlite Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (205) 946-3072

    80 Starlite Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /26

    $227,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    477 Savannah St, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,275

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

    477 Savannah St, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /22

      Est $271,260 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Briar Ridge Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      590 Briar Ridge Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent San Johnson AXEN Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $674,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    335 Gray Fox Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    This gorgeous 5 bed 4 bath Springville home is a must-see! Stunning details include stone vessel sinks, wrought iron railing, and rich hardwood floors. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a large island with breakfast bar. The living room offers soaring ceilings with wood beams and a

    Agent Photo

    Natasha OKonski

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 894-3424

    335 Gray Fox Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /17

    $1,655 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Sunset Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (659) 207-5154

    30 Sunset Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $250,420 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2390 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Brookhaven

    2390 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /18

      Est $291,111 Not Listed For Sale

      980 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      980 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori West ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377153, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Contact agent for update on access. Do not use private property to access without owners' permission.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 596-2540

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377153, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /17

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    555 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

(205) 236-0096

    555 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /27

    $435,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    65 Greenbriar Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,682

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    65 Greenbriar Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /37

      Est $213,254 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      885 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth

  • /21

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    140 Smith Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    Perfect opportunity for quiet living in Odenville! This Home features 1 acre lot with nice covered porch and heated and cooled out building with a full bathroom. Home is currently financed through Eva bank and could easily be your next home. New HVAC system and recently renovated bathroom make this home comfortable and limited mobility accessible.

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Turbville

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (205) 576-7810

    140 Smith Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /17

    $1,630 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Deer Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

(205) 941-6190

    125 Deer Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /12

    $231,820 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1110 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,647

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1110 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /24

      Est $267,533 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Clover, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      825 Clover, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,170 per Acre

    140 Edgewater Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Wooded lot city of Moody in popular Edgewater Farms Subd. This lot is on sewer. Community has 3 private lakes for use. Moody Schools!! Bring your own builder or listing agent is a builder and can help with the process.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Camp

    Lovejoy Realty Inc

    (205) 896-3646

    140 Edgewater Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /20

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    588 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Odenville features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Covered Backyard Patio, Fenced-In Backyard, Storm Shelter, and

    (847) 595-4634

    588 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /20

    $217,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    265 Andrew Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,700

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    265 Andrew Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /23

      Est $211,694 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      985 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Street Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    325 Hearthstone Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Come and see everything this three-bedroom/2 bath manufactured home that sits on 3.8 ACRES has to offer, both inside and out! This is a beautiful remodel with brand-new paint, appliances, fixtures, and more. Walk in to enjoy your open living room, perfect for hosting guests. Head to your kitchen to cook up a feast with all-new stainless-steel appliances and ample natural light. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Bret Rogers

    Keller Williams

    (205) 293-5885

    325 Hearthstone Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    55 Briar Ridge Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

(205) 583-1163

    55 Briar Ridge Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /17

    $308,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    215 Ridgefield Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,423

    Last Listing Agent Darius King Epique Inc

    215 Ridgefield Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /19

      Est $271,439 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Black Creek Way, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      102 Black Creek Way, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Turney Blue House Realty

  • /2

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    375 Farmhouse Ln N, Springville, AL 35146

    Instant Equity! Come put your loving touches on this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in odenville!

    Agent Photo

    Bret Rogers

    Keller Williams

    (205) 656-1526

    375 Farmhouse Ln N, Springville, AL 35146
  • /11

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    95 Briar Ridge Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Step into a space that immediately feels open and inviting at 95 Briar Ridge Ln in Odenville, AL, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,079 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. From the moment you enter, the main level sets the tone with hard-surface flooring and a

    (205) 651-6378

    95 Briar Ridge Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    50 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,549

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stracener RE/MAX Marketplace

    50 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146
    • /12

      Est $311,908 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      120 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayron Grant Sold South Realty

  • /23

    $224,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    58 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property featuring a highly sought-after split-bedroom floor plan and open living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers updated GRANITE counter tops in kitchen and both baths and Tile backsplash in the kitchen , new carpet in the bedrooms, and refreshed bathroom flooring. The full daylight basement is already stubbed

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 990-3983

    58 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /20

    $1,549 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    484 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Twelve Oaks is a captivating neighborhood nestled in the heart of Springville, USA, offering the perfect blend of unique architecture, natural beauty, and a vibrant sense of community. With its dog-friendly atmosphere and welcoming environment, this charming community is an ideal place to call home for families and pet lovers alike.Residents of Twelve

    (251) 418-8591

    484 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    265 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,170

    Last Listing Agent Deborah McCants ARC Realty Vestavia

    265 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Abbey Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25 Abbey Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Swindall Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /16

    $194,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    95 Huckleberry Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    Hello to Odenville. This place is just waiting for you to call home. Are you looking for a place that you can call home? This is it. With just a little TLC this can be amazing. Large lot in a Cul-de-sac with lots to offer. Workshop is ready for you to pull in your toys and work on the to do list. Got electricity and everything anyone would need to keep busy. Do not let this one get away.AS much

    Agent Photo

    Kay McKinney

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (205) 831-7825

    95 Huckleberry Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $1,770 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 Black Crk Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

(205) 855-0334

    223 Black Crk Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /31

    $204,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    171 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,432

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reese RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    171 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /25

      Est $272,931 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      950 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Jacks Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home