273

Recently Sold Homes in 79761

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1460 Pagewood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,003

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sims SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    1460 Pagewood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4524 Fountain Ct, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,282

    Last Listing Agent Keri Taylor Nicole Howsey Realtors LLC

    4524 Fountain Ct, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1515 N Lee Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,610

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Sullivan Heritage Real Estate

    1515 N Lee Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /63

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1600 Custer Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,575

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pool SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    1600 Custer Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /19

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1707 E 21st St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,027

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Velasquez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    1707 E 21st St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /39

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20 Sunnygrove Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,303

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Crouch Crouch Real Estate Group

    20 Sunnygrove Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /3

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1516 E 12th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,330

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Benefield SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    1516 E 12th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /7

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1000 E 7th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,678

    Last Listing Agent Stefani McQuerry Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1000 E 7th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /21

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3004 Cambridge St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,958

    Last Listing Agent Melody Villasana Home Charm Realty, LLC

    3004 Cambridge St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $177,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2674 E 25th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,533

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pugh Heritage Real Estate

    2674 E 25th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /25

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1218 Wilshire Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,575

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sims SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    1218 Wilshire Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    904 Honeysuckle, Odessa, TX 79758

    • Land
    • 4,713 Sq Ft
    • $231,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks Heritage Real Estate

    904 Honeysuckle, Odessa, TX 79758
  • /23

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1701 E 6th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,460

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Lujan Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    1701 E 6th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1713 Patton Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,833

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Butler Heritage Real Estate

    1713 Patton Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /23

    $237,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    2637 E 11th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,064

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Beckett Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    2637 E 11th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /23

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Preston Oaks Cir, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,345

    Last Listing Agent Colton Robbins Starz Realty

    18 Preston Oaks Cir, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /13

    $187,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1713 Doran Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,811

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sims SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    1713 Doran Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /72

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1428 Westbrook Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,995

    Last Listing Agent Chase Moore eXp Realty LLC

    1428 Westbrook Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1400 E University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,076

    Last Listing Agent Bill Anderson The Anderson Team Realtors

    1400 E University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1602 E 13th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,475

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Miller-Golden Copper Key Realty

    1602 E 13th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /11

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1124 Blackshear St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,886

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Zarate Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1124 Blackshear St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /8

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    220 Carver Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,932

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate

    220 Carver Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /9

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1702 E 21st St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,736

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate

    1702 E 21st St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1127 Bracy St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,947

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kelly Ziglar Realty

    1127 Bracy St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /54

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1217 Roanoke Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,112

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clark eXp Realty LLC

    1217 Roanoke Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    601 Magnolia Blvd, Odessa, TX 79761

    • Land
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • $177,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage

    601 Magnolia Blvd, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1716 E 10th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,120

    Last Listing Agent sindy rosales Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1716 E 10th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /21

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    150 Quail Run, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,895

    Last Listing Agent Ann Payne Ann Payne Realty

    150 Quail Run, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /25

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    103 N Washington Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,057

    Last Listing Agent Bill Anderson The Anderson Team Realtors

    103 N Washington Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /17

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1332 Westbrook Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,242

    Last Listing Agent Melody Villasana Home Charm Realty, LLC

    1332 Westbrook Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /13

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    911 Snyder St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 491 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,644

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ivey Century 21 The Edge

    911 Snyder St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /29

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2305 Nabors Ln, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,375

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Burnett Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2305 Nabors Ln, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /44

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1712 Glenwood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,824

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mendoza Home Charm Realty, LLC

    1712 Glenwood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $37,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1109 Blue Bonnet Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • Land
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • $213,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ortega All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    1109 Blue Bonnet Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /9

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1515 Parker Dr, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,665

    Last Listing Agent Michael Adcox Turnkey Realty, LLC

    1515 Parker Dr, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /21

    $264,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2210 E 13th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,728

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Garcia Haus Sisters Group, LLC

    2210 E 13th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /45

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1711 N Sam Houston Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,382

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lester Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1711 N Sam Houston Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2508 Spur Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,022

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Lopez Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    2508 Spur Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /20

    $273,730 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    904 Hendley Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,364

    Betenbough Homes Windmill Crossing

    904 Hendley Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /23

    $264,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    815 E Odessa St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,977

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meraz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    815 E Odessa St, Odessa, TX 79761

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home