163

Homes for Sale in 79762

Section Image
  • /36

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    3108 E 31st St, Odessa, TX 79762

    Charming and Affordable! Nice sized 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in central Odessa! Beautiful tile flooring, no carpet! Big living area, great kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space + a breakfast bar! Texas sized backyard with a block fence and an awesome covered patio! This home is perfect for first time buyers or a growing family that needs some room to roam!

    Lance Marker Heritage Real Estate

    3108 E 31st St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    407 E 36th St, Odessa, TX 79762

    Berenice Esparza Estrada Heritage Real Estate

    407 E 36th St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 S Mares St Unit 163056, Odessa, TX 79766

    1-acre unrestricted lot! Build your dream home or bring a mobile home. Plenty of space for a shop, animals, or garden. No HOA, no restrictions endless possibilities. Country living with room to grow, yet close to town. Don't miss this rare opportunity!

    Daisy Carrillo Heritage Real Estate

    0 S Mares St Unit 163056, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /28

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    6701 E Eastridge Dr Unit G703, Odessa, TX 79761

    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN TRESTLES! 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FULLY FURNISHED UNIT IN BLDING G UNIT 703 IS POSITIONED DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE POOL AND OFFERS A SPLIT BEDROOM LAYOUT IDEAL FOR TENANTS. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING/DINING! TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY FOR RENTAL INCOME!

    Krista Maddox The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team

    6701 E Eastridge Dr Unit G703, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /27

    $377,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    2004 Twin Falls Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    PRICED JUST RIGHT!! Gorg (2)Story 5Bed 3.5Bath home nestled on a desirable corner lot. The main level provides cozy areas to relax and entertain, while the upstairs bedrooms offer privacy and room to grow. The primary suite includes a private bath, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day - additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, game room or hobby space. Rear

    Johni Mcnab Carrie Shaver Realty, LLC

    2004 Twin Falls Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /27

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    3301 Trails End Rd, Odessa, TX 79762

    Welcome to this charming and well maintained home! Nestled on a corner lot in a quiet and established neighborhood. This home offers tons of space. Walking in you are WOWed with a spacious living room, high ceilings and a fireplace for the upcoming cold months! Call your favorite REALTOR today to schedule a private tour.

    Adriana Rico Midessa Real Estate

    3301 Trails End Rd, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /11

    $85,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    6701 Eastridge Rd Unit 1006, Odessa, TX 79762

    Great 1 bedroom 1 bath condominium. Located close to schools and shopping. Pool, basketball courts and playground on site.

    Keri Taylor Nicole Howsey Realtors LLC

    6701 Eastridge Rd Unit 1006, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /3

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    6316 Stevenson Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    As is where is. Cash only

    Lillian Turner eXp Realty LLC

    6316 Stevenson Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /6

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79762

    10 ares of Native Pasture in west Odessa. No know restrictions, endless possibilities. Close I-20, property has 3 water wells. Survey available upon request.

    Judy Hardy Fathom Realty

    TBD Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    5403 Mcknight Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    SO much space and SO much charm! This adorable Odessa home features 4 spacious bedrooms with plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or all three! The updated bathroom gives the home a fresh modern feel while still keeping its cozy character. Step outside to a massive backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, kids, trailers, future projects — you name it! Conveniently located in central

    Hillary Stephens., ABR, GRI, SRS S & S Real Estate Brokerage, LLC

    5403 Mcknight Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /25

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    4201 Wayside Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    Recently Updated 3 bed 2 bath!!! The Layout is exceptional making this 1300+ home feel spacious. Recess lighting throughout the home, new oven, sink, microwave and countertops and backsplash make this kitchen the heart of the home. The yard space is large, includes TWO storage buildings and a COVERED patio and attached carport and utility. Solar Panels are paid off for buyers benefit!

    Christina Pugh Heritage Real Estate

    4201 Wayside Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /20

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    3000 Byron Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    4-Bedroom Home with Bonus Shop and Extra Parking. Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering plenty of space and functionality. Inside, you'll find two inviting living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, and a two-car garage for secure parking. The home is in good shape, with a classic style that's ready for your personal touch. Step outside to a large backyard

    Carrie Shaver Carrie Shaver Realty, LLC

    3000 Byron Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,333 Sq Ft

    3 E Wavyleaf Ct, Odessa, TX 79762

    This exceptional 5-bed, 5-bath home on over 2 acres features numerous upgrades. With 4,300 sq ft, the open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers modern appliances and great gathering space. The primary suite includes a double-sided fireplace, and all secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Enjoy a turfed yard with pool, hot tub, and outdoor kitchen. Schedule your

    Ali Ilhan Home Charm Realty, LLC

    3 E Wavyleaf Ct, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /9

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft

    6701 Eastridge Rd Unit 418, Odessa, TX 79762

    Cute 1 bedroom 1 bath condo located close to schools and shopping. Pool, Basketball Court, and playground on site.

    Keri Taylor Nicole Howsey Realtors LLC

    6701 Eastridge Rd Unit 418, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 10,541 Sq Ft
    • $619,421 per Acre

    124 Rolling Winds Cir, Odessa, TX 79765

    PRICE REDUCED!! SPACIOUS LOT IN FLOURISHING ROLLING WINDS! CALL TODAY!!

    Hayden Burnett Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    124 Rolling Winds Cir, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /3

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $679,612 per Acre

    5230 John Ben Shepperd Pkwy, Odessa, TX 79762

    High traffic commercial location, located on JBS Parkway. Features include all municipal utilities and high population density. Excellent location for retail, restaurant, office, or service industry.

    Debanny Zubia Starz Realty

    5230 John Ben Shepperd Pkwy, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /17

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    1327 Masquerade Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,377 sq ft with a practical layout that includes appliances and a 2-car garage. The interior provides a bright, comfortable flow suited for everyday use, while the wood-fenced yard offers privacy with minimal upkeep. Conveniently located near schools and local amenities, this home is an excellent option for buyers seeking newer construction, simplicity,

    Lead Group Team At Real Broker, Llc Real Broker, LLC

    1327 Masquerade Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /15

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    6109 Oracle Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this home offers an inviting open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with seating. Neutral tones and updated flooring create a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The home also features great sized bedrooms and a

    Jessica Meraz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    6109 Oracle Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /3

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    4219 Durango Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1- bath home in central Odessa location! Conveniently situated near schools of all levels, shopping, and local parks, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. The home is move-in ready, making it a great option for homeowners or investors alike, with potential to update and add personal touches over time. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-located home. Buyer to

    Claire Gregory Black Orchid Real Estate, LLC

    4219 Durango Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /16

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    3941 Esmond Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    4 bedrooms and 2 bath home with an open floor plan. Tile floors in kitchen and living area with carpet in bedrooms. Granite countertops in bathrooms and Sequestered master bedroom.

    Warren Ivey Century 21 The Edge

    3941 Esmond Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /27

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    6200 Eastridge Rd, Odessa, TX 79762

    Updated townhome featuring a rare double-sided living room fireplace plus a cozy fireplace in the primary suite. Spacious primary bedroom with a large office and private deck offering beautiful sunset views. Updated tile throughout, huge closets, and an open, inviting layout perfect for comfortable living. Two car garage. Call us today to preview!!

    Carrie Shaver Carrie Shaver Realty, LLC

    6200 Eastridge Rd, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /28

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    2729 Keystone Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    LARGE CORNER LOT, WITH METAL SHOP, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULLL BATHS, FRESH PAINT AND NEAT AND CLEAN WITH SMALL YARD. LOCATION LOCATION. CALL YOUR FAVORITE TEXAS REAL ESTATE AGENT TO SEE TODAY

    Patricia Patterson Turnkey Realty, LLC

    2729 Keystone Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /22

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    2012 Boise Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Designed for easy living and gathering, this home features an open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, anchored by an island. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with a soaking tub, separate tiled shower, and walk-in closet. Arched entryways, tile in high-traffic areas, and thoughtful finishes throughout create a space

    Devonte Mcclain D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    2012 Boise Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /7

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD NE Loop 338, Odessa, TX 79762

    This parcel features 40 contiguous acres of land. Located outside of any zoning restrictions, the user can develop this land as they wish. The property appears to have access on the East side of the parcel via Bell St off of S Fulton Ave.

    Justin Dodd NRG Realty Group, LLC

    TBD NE Loop 338, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /5

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 38,642 Sq Ft
    • $247,999 per Acre

    2349 Bainbridge Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Looking for the perfect spot to create your dream home? This beautiful lot under 1 acre offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and opportunity. Whether you're planning a cozy retreat or a custom-built family home, this property is ready for your vision.

    Melinda Velasquez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    2349 Bainbridge Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    00000 T-2-s Blk 42 Sec 02 (Card #2), Odessa, TX 79762

    No zoning designation! Location, location, location! Opportunities abound! Survey done May 2024. Motivated seller...will consider all offers!

    Kelsie Rasure Fathom Realty

    00000 T-2-s Blk 42 Sec 02 (Card #2), Odessa, TX 79762
  • /33

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    6209 Glenhaven Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    SUPER SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME NESTLED INSIDE THE COUNTRY CLUB NORTH SUBDIVISION ON JUST OVER HALF AN ACRE, MATURE TREES, OVERSIZED CARPORT CAN ACCOMMODATE 3-4 VEHICLES OR MORE PLUS ADDITIONAL DETACHED 2 CAR REAR ENTRY GARAGE EQUIPPED WITH A WORKSHOP, AUTOMATIC IN-GROUND SPRINKLER SYSTEM SPANS THE ENTIRE GROUNDS AND CAN OPERATE WITH CITY WATER OR WELL WATER. PLEASE NOTE THE WATER WELL

    Brandon Beckett Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    6209 Glenhaven Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,000 per Acre

    4440 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766

    One acre lots available in South Odessa Texas. No restrictions, whether you are looking to place a mobile home or build your own home. These 1 acre lots give you options, should you wish for more acreage, we have have options. >>Owner Finance available for 5 year term.<< Use Google Maps link for exact location

    Neyva Bustamante NB Real Estate Co.

    4440 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /5

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    5608 Glenda Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    Investor special! Cash only. This property is in need of a full rehab and is priced accordingly—perfect opportunity for investors looking for their next project. Great potential for renovation, rental income, or resale. Bring your vision and make it your own!

    Julianne Hernandez The Sales Team Realtors

    5608 Glenda Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /14

    $299,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    3824 Blossom Ln, Odessa, TX 79762

    Cute and spacious 4 bedroom home.

    Brandi Phillips The Real Estate Group

    3824 Blossom Ln, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /38

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1518 E 50th St, Odessa, TX 79762

    New listing now available! Check out this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths, 1530 sqft of living space and a 2 car garage. Let me know if you'd like more details or to schedule a tour!

    Kimberly Quintero Real Broker, LLC

    1518 E 50th St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /20

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    6003 Socorro Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a dedicated office space for added flexibility. The open-concept layout creates an open and bright atmosphere—perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding at home. Retreat to the private primary suite, complete with a generous walk-in closet for comfort and convenience. Enjoy stylish and durable tile flooring in the main

    Hele Kaawa Lynzy Sousley Real Estate Group

    6003 Socorro Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /40

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    4907 Cordova St, Odessa, TX 79762

    You don't want to miss out on this one! Beautiful and spacious home located near schools, park, and shopping. This home offers an apt out back! Call to schedule a tour today!

    Jesus Vazquez Midessa Real Estate

    4907 Cordova St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /21

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    3632 E Everglade Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    Discover this delightful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,929 sq ft of space! Located just a hop away from schools and exciting entertainment, this charming gem features a bright, good flow layout perfect for gatherings. Enjoy a private kitchen, a cozy master suite with an ensuite restroom, and a great yard for outdoor fun. It's the perfect combo of comfort and convenience—come see your new

    Ashley Galindo Home Charm Realty, LLC

    3632 E Everglade Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /36

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    1635 Boise Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Step into comfort and modern style in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath “Samantha” plan by Permian Homes with Granite throughout. The primary suite features a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk-in shower with a bench, and a double sink vanity creating the perfect retreat to unwind at the end of the day. Automatic sprinkler system in the front & back, making upkeep

    Lupe Sturgeon Keller Williams

    1635 Boise Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    4410 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766

Neyva Bustamante NB Real Estate Co.

    4410 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $1,506,131

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $780,379 per Acre

    8155 E 56th St, Odessa, TX 79765

    Land Sites at Shiloh Square for possible uses such as Shopping Centers, Stores, Grocery, Restaurants, Fast Food, Offices, Medical & more... Land Use Restrictions apply. Selling partners are OK & TX real estate licensees.

    Cynthia *Cindy* Brown *Anderegg* Realty Unlimited

    8155 E 56th St, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /17

    $323,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    3001 Pointer Ln Unit 13B, Odessa, TX 79765

    Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Pointer Park subdivision! Features an open-concept layout, spacious kitchen with island, and a bright living area. Downstairs primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. 2 guest bedrooms upstairs with an additional full bathroom. Enjoy an attached garage, and low-maintenance living close to schools, shopping, and main roads. Perfect for

    Morgan Chelette The Real Estate Group

    3001 Pointer Ln Unit 13B, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /31

    $338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    5137 Richardson Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    Wow, this home is adorable! So much space in this three bedroom, two bath home plus a bonus room that would make a great home office or playroom. A huge kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and a great floorplan are some of the awesome features of this home. All duct work as been recently cleaned out as well. The huge trees offer great shade for the West Texas Heat! Call your favorite agent today for your

    Amy Reed Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors