15

Recently Sold Ogallala, NE Homes

Section Image
  • 720 Valley View Dr, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $700,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    720 Valley View Dr, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,500

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fuller Fuller & Associates Realty, LLC

    720 Valley View Dr, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /22

    $162,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1107 W 6th St Unit 1107 W. 6th 2, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,178

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Salas THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1107 W 6th St Unit 1107 W. 6th 2, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /22

    $136,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    811 W B St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,624

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Salas THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    811 W B St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • 1002 W F St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $313,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1002 W F St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tena Most Fuller & Associates Realty, LLC

    1002 W F St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /2

    $78,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    822 W K St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $97,050

    Last Listing Agent 2 Non-Member Non-Member

    822 W K St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • 1001 E 4th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $210,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1001 E 4th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,101

1001 E 4th St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1049 Keystone-Roscoe Rd, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1049 Keystone-Roscoe Rd, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • 20 Inland Seas, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $150,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20 Inland Seas, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Frosh Fuller & Associates Realty, LLC

    20 Inland Seas, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    602 Highway 61 S, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,990

    Last Listing Agent TEAM WHITSON & HOSMER GATEWAY REALTY

    602 Highway 61 S, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • 306 E 9th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $295,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    306 E 9th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,071

    Last Listing Agent Danette Hansmeier Fuller & Associates Realty, LLC

    306 E 9th St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    214 E G St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,303

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA TWIDWELL GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    214 E G St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /84

    $210,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    611 Valley View Dr, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $84/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,257

    Last Listing Agent Mike Salkin Berkshire Real Estate

    611 Valley View Dr, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /29

    $710,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27 Yacht Club Estate, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,359

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    27 Yacht Club Estate, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • /29

    $145,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    305 E 5th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,813

    Last Listing Agent DeeJay January-Jackson GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    305 E 5th St, Ogallala, NE 69153
  • 224 E 11th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    $278,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    224 E 11th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,931

224 E 11th St, Ogallala, NE 69153

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ogallala, NE?
Homes for sale in Ogallala, NE have an average home price of $326,446.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ogallala, NE?
The houses for sale in Ogallala, NE spend an average of 91 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ogallala, NE?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Ogallala, NE.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ogallala, NE?
12 homes have sold in Ogallala, NE over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ogallala, NE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$194,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$313,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$125
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
20.00
Median List Price
$289,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home