439

Recently Sold Ogunquit, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $37,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    430 Post Rd Unit 60, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vrettos Kre Brokerage Group

    430 Post Rd Unit 60, Wells, ME 04090
  • /20

    $869,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    367 Clubhouse Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    367 Clubhouse Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /32

    $1,700,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4 Forest Hill Ln, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,406

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Forest Hill Ln, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /35

    $830,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18 Tidal Ct, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,095

    Last Listing Agent Margaret MacKenna 207 Prime Properties, LLC

    18 Tidal Ct, Wells, ME 04090
  • /5

    $625,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3-4-6-7-9 Capozzi Way, York, ME 03902

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Woods The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    3-4-6-7-9 Capozzi Way, York, ME 03902
  • /79

    $800,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    381 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,997

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    381 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    314 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,845

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaRochelle Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    314 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090
  • /2

    $429,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1 Old County Rd Unit 617, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Thibodeau RE/MAX Shoreline

    1 Old County Rd Unit 617, Wells, ME 04090
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Bears Den Rd Unit 21E, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lamothe Y-Gull & Associates

    120 Bears Den Rd Unit 21E, Wells, ME 04090
  • /38

    $355,100 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    454 Post Rd Unit 339, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,513

454 Post Rd Unit 339, Wells, ME 04090
  • /32

    $63,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    620 Post Rd Unit 20, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    620 Post Rd Unit 20, Wells, ME 04090
  • /25

    $465,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    444 Main St Unit 112, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,354

    Last Listing Agent Gail Bergeron The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    444 Main St Unit 112, Ogunquit, ME 03907
  • /35

    $386,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    117 Gendron Dr, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,099

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    117 Gendron Dr, Wells, ME 04090
  • /18

    $445,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    97 Flintlock Village Rd Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker 207 Prime Properties, LLC

    97 Flintlock Village Rd Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090
  • /46

    $41,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    430 Post Rd Unit 31, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Brown RE/MAX Realty One

    430 Post Rd Unit 31, Wells, ME 04090
  • /30

    $1,695,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    57 Hoyts Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wunder RE/MAX Realty One

    57 Hoyts Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    144 Post Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,415

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bame Portside Real Estate Group

    144 Post Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /64

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    37 Pine Mountain Rd, York, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,495

37 Pine Mountain Rd, York, ME 03902
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1140 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Corey Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1140 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909
  • /42

    $825,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    81 N Village Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,415

    Last Listing Agent Sara Walenta Carey & Giampa, LLC

    81 N Village Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /45

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    109 Pine Hill Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,413,900

109 Pine Hill Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /86

    $885,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    315 Hiltons Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,055

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    315 Hiltons Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    82 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,210

    Last Listing Agent Anne Honkonen EXP Realty

    82 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /52

    $3,100,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10 Ocean Edge Ln, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,711/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,809,283

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mitchell Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    10 Ocean Edge Ln, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /53

    $615,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    286 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $593,433

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Green Portside Real Estate Group

    286 Littlefield Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /52

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    813 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,685

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrill Maine Home Connection

    813 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    91 College Dr Unit 21, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,886

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Brown RE/MAX Realty One

    91 College Dr Unit 21, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3 County Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,577

3 County Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    98 Mountain Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,621

    Last Listing Agent Nola Cady Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    98 Mountain Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /41

    $40,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 111, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 111, Wells, ME 04090
  • /27

    $1,850,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    83 Atlantic Ave, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,766

    Last Listing Agent Steve Weigel Y-Gull & Associates

    83 Atlantic Ave, Wells, ME 04090
  • /31

    $78,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 121, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lachance The Maine Real Estate Experience

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 121, Wells, ME 04090
  • /26

    $65,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 109, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 109, Wells, ME 04090
  • /56

    $995,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    54 Webhannet Dr, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,314

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Katkin Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    54 Webhannet Dr, Wells, ME 04090
  • /63

    $1,574,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3 Cassidy Way, York, ME 03902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Bullis The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    3 Cassidy Way, York, ME 03902
  • /36

    $619,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    68 Fieldside Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,034

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Knoll Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    68 Fieldside Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /20

    $58,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    117 Bears Den Rd Unit 91, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lamothe Y-Gull & Associates

    117 Bears Den Rd Unit 91, Wells, ME 04090
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 N Village Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,958

    Last Listing Agent Debora Marathon Marathon Real Estate LLC

    24 N Village Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /47

    $2,175,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    123 Ogunquit Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,183,619

    Last Listing Agent John Ranco Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    123 Ogunquit Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902
  • /25

    $58,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    117 Bears Den Rd Unit 111, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lamothe Y-Gull & Associates

    117 Bears Den Rd Unit 111, Wells, ME 04090

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home